• Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs. Wabash
Final
L, 23-2
27
28
1
2
3
4
at Wartburg
Final - 8 innings
L, 6-5

vs. #18 Trine
@ Lexington, Ky.
Final
L, 9-3

vs. Adrian
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Huntingdon
Final
W, 11-5

vs. #18 Trine
Final - 10 innings
L, 6-4

vs. Wartburg
@ Transylvania University; Lexington, Ky,
Final
W, 7-6

at Birmingham Southern
Final
L, 6-2
5
vs. DePauw
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-2

vs. #18 Trine
@ Lexington, Ky.
Final
L, 9-6

vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Final
L, 8-4

vs. Franciscan
@ Ohio Wesleyan University
Final
W, 19-10

vs. Wartburg
@ Transylvania University; Lexington, Ky,
Final
L, 9-8

at #18 Trine
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0
6
at Callaway Gardens
1st Round
7
at Callaway Gardens
2nd Round

vs. Ursuline (Ohio)
Final
W, 12-11
8
vs. Baldwin Wallace
Final
L, 8-3

at Spalding
Final
L, 12-6
9
10
at NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships

at NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships

at Berea
Final
L, 3-0
11
at NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships

at NCAA Indoor Track and Field Championships
12
vs. Marietta
@ Kissimmee Fla.
Final
W, 4-2

vs. Berea
Final - 8 innings
W, 13-3

vs. Washington College
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
W, 5-4

vs. Berea
Final
W, 4-2
13
at Bay Oaks NCAA Preview
1st Round

vs. Fitchburg St.
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 12-10

vs. Wis. Lutheran
@ Kissimee, Fla.
Final
W, 6-1

vs. #18 Trine
@ Oak Street Park, Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2

vs. #18 Trine
@ Oak Street Park, Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs. McDaniel
@ Kissimmee, Fla. (OCSC#1)
Final
W, 8-3
14
at Bay Oaks NCAA Preview
2nd Round

vs. Texas Lutheran
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Texas Lutheran
@ Orlando, Fl.
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Rowan
@ Kissimmee Fla.
Final
L, 2-1

vs. Dubuque
@ Kissimmee, Florida
Final
W, 2-1

at Piedmont
Final
W, 7-3
15
vs. Bethel (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fl.
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Bethel (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fl.
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Becker
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 17-2
16
vs. Roger Williams
@ Orlando, Fl.
Final
L, 8-1

vs. Edgewood
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2

vs. Illinois Col.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2

vs. St. Scholastica
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 5-2
17
at High Point University

at High Point University

at Jekyll Island
1st Round

at Jekyll Island
1st Round

vs. Roger Williams
@ Orlando, Fl.
TBA

vs. Springfield
@ Orlando, Fl.
Final
L, 7-2

vs. Springfield
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Central Florida Rebel Spring Games
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-0

vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
@ Kissimmee Fla.
Final
W, 2-1
18
at High Point University

at High Point University

at Jekyll Island
2nd Round

at Jekyll Island
2nd Round

vs. #4 Luther
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 1-0

vs. Wm. Paterson
@ Kissimmee Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs. John Carroll
Final
L, 6-5

at St. Vincent
Final
W, 13-7

vs. John Carroll
Final
W, 9-7
19
at Jekyll Island
3rd Round

at Jekyll Island
3rd Round

vs. John Carroll
Final
L, 6-3
20
21
vs. Hanover
Final
W, 5-4
22
at Wilmington (OH)
Final
W, 16-4
23
at Hanover
Final
W, 18-9
24
vs. 2017 Pioneer Invitational

vs. 2017 Pioneer Invitational

vs. Franklin
Final
L, 10-7
25
vs. 2017 Pioneer Invitational

vs. 2017 Pioneer Invitational

at MSJ-HCAC Preview
1st Round

vs. Franklin
Final
W, 13-3

vs. Franklin
Final
L, 16-6
26
at MSJ-HCAC Preview
2nd Round

vs. Berea
Postponed
27
28
at Thomas More
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

vs. Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 9-4

at Thomas More
Final
W, 6-0
29
vs. Mt. St. Joseph
1st - 06:58
12-3
30
at Centre
5:30 PM

at Centre
7:30 PM
31
1


at Rose-Hulman
1st Round

at Rose-Hulman
12:00 PM

at Bluffton
1:00 PM

vs. Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM

at Defiance
2:00 PM

at Bluffton
3:00 PM