No Event
No Event
No Event
Tue Sep 11
Final
0 Berea
3 Transylvania
Wed Sep 12
Final
1 Transylvania
2 at Capital
Wed Sep 12
Final
0 Transylvania
3 at Centre
Fri Sep 14
Final
3 Transylvania
0 vs. Millikin
@ Greencastle, Ind. DePauw Tournament
Fri Sep 14
Final
0 Transylvania
8 at Centre
Sat Sep 15
at Ohio Wesleyan University
Sat Sep 15
at Ohio Wesleyan University
Sat Sep 15
Final
0 Manchester
9 Transylvania
Transylvania Tennis Complex
Sat Sep 15
Final
0 Concordia Chicago
3 vs. Transylvania
@ Greencastle, Ind. DePauw Tournament
Sat Sep 15
Final
0 Transylvania
3 vs. Muskingum
@ DePauw University DePauw Tournament
Sat Sep 15
Final
3 Transylvania
1 at Alma
Sat Sep 15
Final
2 Transylvania
0 at Covenant
Sun Sep 16
at Central Regional Qualifier
Kingsport, Tenn.
Sun Sep 16
Final
0 Transylvania
4 at Adrian
Mon Sep 17
1st Round
at NCAA Preview
Keene Trace GC, Lexington, Ky.
Mon Sep 17
Final
0 Berea
2 Transylvania
Tue Sep 18
2nd Round
at NCAA Preview
Keene Trace GC, Lexington, Ky.
Wed Sep 19
Final
0 Transylvania
3 at #3 Wittenberg
Wed Sep 19
Final
1 Transylvania
0 at Maryville (Tenn.)
Fri Sep 21
at Mount St. Joseph
Shelbyville, Ind.
Fri Sep 21
at Mount St. Joseph
Sat Sep 22
11:00 AM
Rose-Hulman
Transylvania
Spindletop Court, Georgetown, Ky.
Sat Sep 22
11:00 AM
Concordia Wisconsin
Transylvania
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Transylvania
at Webster
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
#11 Thomas More
Transylvania
Sat Sep 22
3:30 PM
UC Clermont
Transylvania
Sun Sep 23
1st Round
at Rhodes College Fall Collegiate Golf Classic
Tunica National Golf Resort, Tunica, Miss.
Mon Sep 24
1st Round
at NCAA Preview
Bay Oaks Country Club, Houston, Texas
Mon Sep 24
2nd Round
at Rhodes College Fall Collegiate Golf Classic
Tunica National Golf Resort, Tunica, Miss.
Tue Sep 25
2nd Round
at NCAA Preview
Bay Oaks Country Club, Houston, Texas
Wed Sep 26
4:00 PM
Hanover
Transylvania
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Transylvania
at Centre
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Ky. Christian
Transylvania
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
Earlham
Transylvania
Fri Sep 28
TBA
TBA
Transylvania
ITA Regionals, St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Sep 29
1st Round
vs. HCAC Preview
@ Richmond, Ind. (Hosted by Earlham College) Liberty, Ind. (Liberty C.C.)
Sat Sep 29
at Greater Louisville Meet
Sat Sep 29
at Greater Louisville Meet
Sat Sep 29
TBA
TBA
Transylvania
ITA Regionals, St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Sep 29
12:00 PM
Transylvania
at Rhodes
Sat Sep 29
12:30 PM
Transylvania
at Anderson (Ind.)
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Transylvania
at Anderson (Ind.)
Sat Sep 29
3:00 PM
Transylvania
at Rose-Hulman
Sun Sep 30
2nd Round
vs. HCAC Preview
@ Richmond, Ind. (Hosted by Earlham College) Liberty, Ind. (Liberty C.C.)
Sun Sep 30
TBA
TBA
Transylvania
ITA Regionals, St. Louis, Mo.
Sun Sep 30
12:00 PM
Transylvania
at Hendrix
Mon Oct 01
1st & 2nd Rounds
at Gordin Classic
Delaware GC, Columbus, Ohio
Tue Oct 02
3rd Round
at Gordin Classic
Delaware GC, Columbus, Ohio
Wed Oct 03
3:30 PM
Transylvania
at Earlham
Wed Oct 03
4:00 PM
Transylvania
at Mt. St. Joseph
Mount Tennis Courts
Wed Oct 03
7:00 PM
Transylvania
at Hanover
Wed Oct 03
7:00 PM
Earlham
Transylvania
Sat Oct 06
at MLT Charlotte Super Sprint
Charlotte, N. C.
Sat Oct 06
10:00 AM
Defiance
Transylvania
Transylvania Tennis Complex
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
Transylvania
at Manchester
Sat Oct 06
2:00 PM
Anderson (Ind.)
Transylvania
Sat Oct 06
3:30 PM
Transylvania
at Manchester
Sun Oct 07
11:00 AM
DePauw
Transylvania
Wed Oct 10
4:00 PM
Transylvania
at Earlham
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Mt. St. Joseph
Transylvania
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Earlham
Transylvania
Wed Oct 10
7:30 PM
Transylvania
at Mt. St. Joseph
Fri Oct 12
at Wilmington
Fri Oct 12
at Wilmington
Sat Oct 13
1st Round
vs. HCAC Championships
@ Richmond, Ind. (Hosted by Earlham College)
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
Transylvania
at Anderson (Ind.)
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Defiance
Transylvania
Senior Day
Sat Oct 13
1:00 PM
Transylvania
at Defiance
Sat Oct 13
3:30 PM
Defiance
Transylvania
Senior Day
Sun Oct 14
2nd Round
vs. HCAC Championships
@ Liberty, Ind. (Liberty C.C.) (Hosted by Earlham College)
Sun Oct 14
12:00 PM
Transylvania
at Franklin
Sun Oct 14
3:00 PM
Transylvania
at Bluffton
Bluffton, OH
Sun Oct 14
6:30 PM
Transylvania
at Sewanee
Tue Oct 16
3:00 PM
Roanoke
vs. Transylvania
@ Sewanee University
Wed Oct 17
3:30 PM
Transylvania
at Hanover
Wed Oct 17
7:00 PM
Hanover
Transylvania
Wed Oct 17
7:00 PM
Franklin
Transylvania
Fri Oct 19
TBA
TBA
vs. Transylvania
@ Indianapolis, IN HCAC Tournament
Fri Oct 19
7:00 PM
Transylvania
at Thomas More
Sat Oct 20
1st Round
at HCAC Preview
Anderson, Ind.
Sat Oct 20
at NCAA East Regional Qualifier
Huddleston, Va.
Sat Oct 20
TBA
TBA
vs. Transylvania
@ Indianapolis, IN HCAC Tournament
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Transylvania
at Bluffton
Sat Oct 20
3:30 PM
Transylvania
at Bluffton
Sun Oct 21
2nd Round
at HCAC Preview
Anderson, Ind.
Sun Oct 21
TBA
TBA
vs. Transylvania
@ Indianapolis, IN HCAC Tournament
Sun Oct 21
12:00 PM
Sewanee
Transylvania
Senior Day
View Full Schedule