Top Stories

More Stories

Banners

Tabs

Calendar
« Aug Sep 2018 Oct »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
Sep 1, 2018
at Lynn Schweizer Invitational (at Denison)
1st Round
Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Transylvania Invitational
1st Round
University Club, Lexington, Ky.
at Hanover
at Hanover
TBA
vs. Transylvania
@ DePauw University
TBA
DePauw Tournament
3 Hope
1 at Transylvania
Final
Transy Invitational
2 Washington (Mo.)
3 vs. Berry
@ Lexington, KY
Final
Transylvania Invite
2 Washington (Mo.)
3 vs. Hope
@ Lexington, KY
Final
Transylvania Invite
3 #25 Berry
1 at Transylvania
Final
Transy Invitational
1 Ohio Northern
1 at Transylvania
Final - 2OT
0 Transylvania
1 vs. East. Mennonite
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Final
Sewanee Play Day
Sep 2, 2018
at Lynn Schweizer Invitational (at Denison)
2nd Round
Granville, Ohio (Denison G.C.)
Transylvania Invitational
2nd Round
University Club, Lexington, Ky.
TBA
vs. Transylvania
@ DePauw University
TBA
DePauw Tournament
0 Alma
1 at Transylvania
Final
7 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Transylvania
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Final
Sewanee Play Day
2 #11 Otterbein
1 at Transylvania
Final - OT
Sep 3, 2018
at DIII Invitational
Naperville, Ill.
Sep 4, 2018
4 Transylvania
5 at Midway
Final
Sep 6, 2018
0 Transylvania
0 at Thomas More
Final - 2OT
0 Transylvania
3 at #8 Emory
Final
Emory National Tournament
Sep 7, 2018
1 Oglethorpe
3 vs. Transylvania
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
Emory National Tournament
Transylvania
at Thomas More
Postponed
Notre Dame Academy - Park Hills, Ky.
1 Transylvania
3 vs. Whitworth
@ Atlanta, GA
Final
Emory National Tournament
0 John Carroll
3 at Transylvania
Final
Sep 8, 2018
at Rhodes Classic
1st Round - 12:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn. - The Links at Galloway
Transy Duals
Lexington, Ky.
3 Transylvania
6 at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
1 Transylvania
0 at Oberlin
Final - 2OT
3 Transylvania
0 vs. Otterbein
@ Atlanta, GA
Final
Emory National Tournament
Sep 9, 2018
at Rhodes Classic
2nd Round
Memphis, Tenn. - The Links at Galloway
1 Transylvania
8 at Otterbein
Final
0 Transylvania
9 at Wooster
Final
1 Transylvania
0 at Salem
Final
Sep 11, 2018
0 Berea
3 at Transylvania
Final
Sep 12, 2018
1 Transylvania
2 at Capital
Final
0 Transylvania
3 at Centre
Final
Sep 14, 2018
3 Transylvania
0 vs. Millikin
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Final
DePauw Tournament
0 Transylvania
8 at Centre
Final
Sep 15, 2018
at Ohio Wesleyan University
at Ohio Wesleyan University
0 Manchester
9 at Transylvania
Final
Transylvania Tennis Complex
0 Concordia Chicago
3 vs. Transylvania
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Final
DePauw Tournament
0 Transylvania
3 vs. Muskingum
@ DePauw University
Final
DePauw Tournament
3 Transylvania
1 at Alma
Final
2 Transylvania
0 at Covenant
Final
Sep 16, 2018
at Central Regional Qualifier
Kingsport, Tenn.
0 Transylvania
4 at Adrian
Final
Sep 17, 2018
at NCAA Preview
1st Round
Keene Trace GC, Lexington, Ky.
0 Berea
2 at Transylvania
Final
Sep 18, 2018
at NCAA Preview
2nd Round
Keene Trace GC, Lexington, Ky.
Sep 19, 2018
0 Transylvania
3 at #3 Wittenberg
Final
1 Transylvania
0 at Maryville (Tenn.)
Final
Sep 21, 2018
at Mount St. Joseph
Shelbyville, Ind.
at Mount St. Joseph
Sep 22, 2018
2 Rose-Hulman
7 at Transylvania
Final
Spindletop Court, Georgetown, Ky.
5 Concordia Wisconsin
3 at Transylvania
Final
0 Transylvania
0 at Webster
Final - 2OT
3 #11 Thomas More
2 at Transylvania
Final
0 UC Clermont
3 at Transylvania
Final
Sep 23, 2018
at Rhodes College Fall Collegiate Golf Classic
1st Round
Tunica National Golf Resort, Tunica, Miss.
Sep 24, 2018
at NCAA Preview
1st Round
Bay Oaks Country Club, Houston, Texas
at Rhodes College Fall Collegiate Golf Classic
2nd Round
Tunica National Golf Resort, Tunica, Miss.
Sep 25, 2018
at NCAA Preview
2nd Round
Bay Oaks Country Club, Houston, Texas
Sep 26, 2018
Hanover
at Transylvania
4:00 PM
Transylvania
at Centre
7:00 PM
Ky. Christian
at Transylvania
7:00 PM
Sep 27, 2018
Earlham
at Transylvania
7:00 PM
Sep 28, 2018
TBA
at Transylvania
TBA
ITA Regionals, St. Louis, Mo.
Sep 29, 2018
vs. HCAC Preview
@ Richmond, Ind. (Hosted by Earlham College)
1st Round
Liberty, Ind. (Liberty C.C.)
at Greater Louisville Meet
at Greater Louisville Meet
TBA
at Transylvania
TBA
ITA Regionals, St. Louis, Mo.
Transylvania
at Rhodes
12:00 PM
Transylvania
at Anderson (Ind.)
12:30 PM
Transylvania
at Anderson (Ind.)
3:00 PM
Transylvania
at Rose-Hulman
3:00 PM
Sep 30, 2018
vs. HCAC Preview
@ Richmond, Ind. (Hosted by Earlham College)
2nd Round
Liberty, Ind. (Liberty C.C.)
TBA
at Transylvania
TBA
ITA Regionals, St. Louis, Mo.
Transylvania
at Hendrix
12:00 PM
No events today
Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Franklin 17-1 39-5
Anderson (Ind.) 11-7 25-20
Rose-Hulman 10-7 20-23
Manchester 9-8 20-22
Bluffton 9-9 21-18
Earlham 7-10 23-14
Transylvania 7-11 17-22
Defiance 7-11 14-20
Mt. St. Joseph 5-11 14-21
Hanover 5-12 8-25
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Mt. St. Joseph 14-4 17-9
Hanover 14-4 22-7
Rose-Hulman 14-4 17-10
Transylvania 12-6 17-9
Anderson (Ind.) 9-9 15-12
Bluffton 8-10 11-15
Franklin 7-11 8-17
Earlham 6-12 8-17
Manchester 4-14 6-19
Defiance 2-16 3-22
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
St. Vincent 10-0 15-4
Transylvania 9-1 12-7
Hanover 7-3 7-10
Thiel 6-4 8-7
Wash. & Jeff. 6-4 7-10
Westminster (Pa.) 4-6 6-8
Mt. St. Joseph 2-8 2-13
Bethany (WV) 1-9 4-12
Earlham 0-10 0-14
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Transylvania 8-1 17-2
Hanover 7-1-1 12-4-2
Rose-Hulman 7-1-1 12-5-3
Manchester 6-3 10-9
Anderson (Ind.) 4-5 9-9-1
Defiance 4-5 8-8-2
Earlham 3-5-1 3-13-1
Mt. St. Joseph 2-6-1 5-11-3
Franklin 1-8 2-15
Bluffton 1-8 1-16
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Rose-Hulman 7-0 17-11
Earlham 6-1 20-5
Hanover 5-2 12-11
Manchester 4-3 4-8
Franklin 3-4 7-12
Transylvania 2-5 3-11
Defiance 1-6 3-17
Bluffton 0-0 0-0
Anderson (Ind.) 0-0 0-0
Mt. St. Joseph 0-7 2-8
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Rose-Hulman 18-0 24-4
Transylvania 15-3 21-6
Bluffton 14-4 20-7
Hanover 13-5 18-9
Earlham 7-11 7-19
Manchester 6-12 7-18
Franklin 6-12 7-17
Mt. St. Joseph 6-12 10-16
Defiance 5-13 7-18
Anderson (Ind.) 0-18 0-25
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Transylvania 11-0 18-2
Wash. & Jeff. 10-1 14-4
St. Vincent 9-2 12-4
Hanover 8-3 11-7
Mt. St. Joseph 5-6 6-10
Westminster (Pa.) 5-6 5-9
Thiel 5-6 6-9
Franklin 3-8 3-9
Thomas More 1-10 1-10
Waynesburg 0-11 0-15
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Franklin 8-1 14-5
Mt. St. Joseph 7-2 17-4
Hanover 6-2-1 12-5-1
Anderson (Ind.) 5-2-2 10-4-3
Rose-Hulman 4-3-2 7-9-2
Transylvania 4-4-1 6-9-3
Earlham 3-5-1 7-10-1
Bluffton 2-7 3-14
Manchester 1-7-1 1-15-1
Defiance 0-7-2 1-13-2
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Transylvania 14-2 34-9
Mt. St. Joseph 11-5 23-13
Franklin 11-5 30-12
Defiance 10-6 23-14
Manchester 9-7 17-21
Hanover 7-9 19-17
Bluffton 4-12 9-24
Anderson (Ind.) 3-13 10-26
Rose-Hulman 3-13 10-22
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Hanover 7-0 16-6
Franklin 6-1 14-3
Rose-Hulman 5-2 11-8
Manchester 4-3 5-8
Transylvania 3-4 6-9
Earlham 2-5 7-8
Defiance 1-6 3-16
Anderson (Ind.) 0-0 0-0
Bluffton 0-0 0-0
Mt. St. Joseph 0-7 2-11
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Hanover 9-0 26-6