Licensed to Timing MD - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2019 06:44 PM
       Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference - 4/26/2019 to 4/27/2019       
                          Mount St. Joseph University                          
                               Mount St. Joseph                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 12.28  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Sadiq, Aishat          Earlham                  12.79Q -2.7  1 
  2       Murray, Mariah         Anderson (In             12.90Q  1.3  2 
  3       Oladipupo, Adekite     Rose-Hulman              13.05Q -0.3  3 
  4       Hicks, Leilah          Earlham                  13.07q -0.3  3 
  5       Warlick, Keturah       Bluffton                 13.08q  1.3  2 
  6       Harsh, Alexis          Hanover                  13.12q -2.7  1 
  7       Jondle, Annie          Manchester               13.28q -0.3  3 
  8       Jazdzewski, Maya       Transylvania             13.50q  1.3  2 
  9       Beck, Dasia            Manchester               13.56  -2.7  1 
 10       Lundy, Emerald         Anderson (In             13.61  -0.3  3 
 11       Miller, Sarah          Franklin                 13.85  -2.7  1 
 12       Blount, Danielle       Transylvania             13.89  -2.7  1 
 13       Lewis, Ashley          Mount St. Jo             13.95   1.3  2 
 14       Bell, Daynah           Anderson (In             14.03  -2.7  1 
 15       Phan, Phuong           Mount St. Jo             14.35   1.3  2 
 16       Horn, Caroline         Hanover                  14.44  -0.3  3 
 17       Cardwell, Alyssa       Mount St. Jo             14.78  -0.3  3 
 18       Summers, Willa         Earlham                  16.46   1.3  2 
 19       Mohamed, Bibi          Earlham                  17.43  -2.7  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 12.28  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Sadiq, Aishat          Earlham                  12.69  -0.7  10   
  2       Murray, Mariah         Anderson (In             12.86  -0.7   8   
  3       Hicks, Leilah          Earlham                  12.96  -0.7   6   
  4       Harsh, Alexis          Hanover                  13.05  -0.7   5   
  5       Oladipupo, Adekite     Rose-Hulman              13.09  -0.7   4   
  6       Warlick, Keturah       Bluffton                 13.11  -0.7   3   
  7       Jondle, Annie          Manchester               13.48  -0.7   2   
  8       Jazdzewski, Maya       Transylvania             13.93  -0.7   1   
Preliminaries
  9       Beck, Dasia            Manchester                           
 10       Lundy, Emerald         Anderson (In                         
 11       Miller, Sarah          Franklin                             
 12       Blount, Danielle       Transylvania                         
 13       Lewis, Ashley          Mount St. Jo                         
 14       Bell, Daynah           Anderson (In                         
 15       Phan, Phuong           Mount St. Jo                         
 16       Horn, Caroline         Hanover                              
 17       Cardwell, Alyssa       Mount St. Jo                         
 18       Summers, Willa         Earlham                              
 19       Mohamed, Bibi          Earlham                              
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 25.31  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Hicks, Leilah          Earlham                  26.15Q -0.8  4 
  2       Sadiq, Aishat          Earlham                  26.54Q -0.2  3 
  3       Murray, Mariah         Anderson (In             26.57Q  0.6  1 
  4       Oladipupo, Adekite     Rose-Hulman              27.48Q  1.0  2 
  5       Allen, Taylor          Transylvania             26.80q -0.8  4 
  6       Shomba, Mary-Helen     Rose-Hulman              26.95q  0.6  1 
  7       Harsh, Alexis          Hanover                  27.41q  0.6  1 
  8       Warlick, Keturah       Bluffton                 27.57q -0.2  3 
  9       Carroll, Makenzie      Hanover                  27.58   1.0  2 
 10       Jondle, Annie          Manchester               27.68   0.6  1 
 11       Beel, Hailey           Earlham                  27.74  -0.8  4 
 12       Blount, Danielle       Transylvania             28.17  -0.2  3 
 13       Austin, Riley          Hanover                  28.19  -0.2  3 
 14       Miller, Sarah          Franklin                 28.30  -0.8  4 
 15       Lundy, Emerald         Anderson (In             28.66   1.0  2 
 15       Bell, Daynah           Anderson (In             28.66  -0.2  3 
 17       Hite, Casey            Transylvania             28.71  -0.2  3 
 18       Cason, Julia           Mount St. Jo             28.93  -0.8  4 
 19       Ferry, Malia           Defiance                 29.91   0.6  1 
 20       Ocran-Sarsah, Doro     Earlham                  30.14   1.0  2 
 21       Horn, Caroline         Hanover                  30.24   0.6  1 
 21       Lenos, Donna           Anderson (In             30.24   1.0  2 
 23       Beck, Dasia            Manchester               31.16  -0.2  3 
 24       Mack, Dianna           Mount St. Jo             32.36  -0.8  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 25.31  2006        Amanda Nagy, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Sadiq, Aishat          Earlham                  25.79  -1.7  10   
  2       Hicks, Leilah          Earlham                  26.12  -1.7   8   
  3       Murray, Mariah         Anderson (In             26.20  -1.7   6   
  4       Allen, Taylor          Transylvania             26.85  -1.7   5   
  5       Oladipupo, Adekite     Rose-Hulman              26.88  -1.7   4   
  6       Shomba, Mary-Helen     Rose-Hulman              27.04  -1.7   3   
  7       Harsh, Alexis          Hanover                  27.43  -1.7   2   
  8       Warlick, Keturah       Bluffton                 27.60  -1.7   1   
Preliminaries
  9       Carroll, Makenzie      Hanover                              
 10       Jondle, Annie          Manchester                           
 11       Beel, Hailey           Earlham                              
 12       Blount, Danielle       Transylvania                         
 13       Austin, Riley          Hanover                              
 14       Miller, Sarah          Franklin                             
 15       Lundy, Emerald         Anderson (In                         
 15       Bell, Daynah           Anderson (In                         
 17       Hite, Casey            Transylvania                         
 18       Cason, Julia           Mount St. Jo                         
 19       Ferry, Malia           Defiance                             
 20       Ocran-Sarsah, Doro     Earlham                              
 21       Horn, Caroline         Hanover                              
 21       Lenos, Donna           Anderson (In                         
 23       Beck, Dasia            Manchester                           
 24       Mack, Dianna           Mount St. Jo                         
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 57.67  2013        Creqasy Clauser, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Smith, Dara            Rose-Hulman            1:01.22Q  3 
  2       Baver, Victoria        Anderson (In           1:01.28Q  2 
  3       Carroll, Makenzie      Hanover                1:02.58Q  1 
  4       Allen, Taylor          Transylvania           1:01.29q  3 
  5       Rogers, Tina           Rose-Hulman            1:02.11q  2 
  6       Cheatham, Lois         Rose-Hulman            1:02.25q  3 
  7       Burnett, Teal          Hanover                1:03.37q  2 
  8       Lewis, Ashley          Mount St. Jo           1:03.76q  2 
  9       East, Kristin          Rose-Hulman            1:04.49   2 
 10       Nolan, Kali            Transylvania           1:05.61   1 
 11       Claypoole, Sydney      Hanover                1:05.91   3 
 12       Ferry, Malia           Defiance               1:07.34   3 
 13       Graham, Faith-Alex     Manchester             1:08.49   1 
 14       Lenos, Donna           Anderson (In           1:09.54   2 
 15       Beel, Hailey           Earlham                1:10.09   1 
 16       McIntyre, Natalia      Earlham                1:10.60   1 
 17       Ocran-Sarsah, Doro     Earlham                1:11.13   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 57.67  2013        Creqasy Clauser, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Allen, Taylor          Transylvania             58.72   10   
  2       Baver, Victoria        Anderson (In             59.10    8   
  3       Rogers, Tina           Rose-Hulman            1:00.62    6   
  4       Smith, Dara            Rose-Hulman            1:00.77    5   
  5       Cheatham, Lois         Rose-Hulman            1:01.39    4   
  6       Carroll, Makenzie      Hanover                1:01.43    3   
  7       Burnett, Teal          Hanover                1:01.90    2   
  8       Lewis, Ashley          Mount St. Jo           1:04.80    1   
Preliminaries
  9       East, Kristin          Rose-Hulman                     
 10       Nolan, Kali            Transylvania                    
 11       Claypoole, Sydney      Hanover                         
 12       Ferry, Malia           Defiance                        
 13       Graham, Faith-Alex     Manchester                      
 14       Lenos, Donna           Anderson (In                    
 15       Beel, Hailey           Earlham                         
 16       McIntyre, Natalia      Earlham                         
 17       Ocran-Sarsah, Doro     Earlham                         
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 2:15.65  2013        Anna Murdock, Franklin                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Haland, Ellie          Earlham                2:22.56Q  2 
  2       Acevedo, Ana           Manchester             2:23.66Q  1 
  3       Wappes, Hannah         Manchester             2:24.48Q  3 
  4       Morozin, Kally         Rose-Hulman            2:23.09Q  2 
  5       Hamilton, Morgan       Hanover                2:24.33Q  1 
  6       Roth, Emma             Mount St. Jo           2:28.13Q  3 
  7       Barrington, Bailie     Bluffton               2:25.77q  1 
  8       Lorenzana, Jasmine     Earlham                2:25.78q  2 
  9       Gregg, Rebecca         Anderson (In           2:31.09   3 
 10       Hawkins, Abby          Rose-Hulman            2:33.38   1 
 11       Giraldo, Patricia      Rose-Hulman            2:33.83   2 
 12       Makufa, Tsitsi         Earlham                2:35.19   3 
 13       Musser, Hayley         Manchester             2:35.20   2 
 14       Osmun, Sawyer          Hanover                2:37.99   1 
 15       Cunningham, Josie      Transylvania           2:38.33   2 
 16       Groff, Tami            Bluffton               2:40.62   3 
 17       Callens, Jayla         Franklin               2:41.86   3 
 18       Guess, Bailey          Transylvania           2:42.69   1 
 19       Cousins, Krishna       Earlham                2:47.79   2 
 20       Priebe, Ally           Transylvania           2:59.21   1 
 21       Aurand, Taylor         Bluffton               2:59.60   3 
 22       Ortiz, Megan           Defiance               3:13.70   1 
 --       Young, Sydney          Manchester                  DQ   3  out of lane
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 2:15.65  2013        Anna Murdock, Franklin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Haland, Ellie          Earlham                2:22.05   10   
  2       Acevedo, Ana           Manchester             2:22.85    8   
  3       Wappes, Hannah         Manchester             2:23.24    6   
  4       Lorenzana, Jasmine     Earlham                2:24.37    5   
  5       Morozin, Kally         Rose-Hulman            2:24.74    4   
  6       Roth, Emma             Mount St. Jo           2:26.65    3   
  7       Barrington, Bailie     Bluffton               2:27.72    2   
  8       Hamilton, Morgan       Hanover                2:32.15    1   
Preliminaries
  9       Gregg, Rebecca         Anderson (In                    
 10       Hawkins, Abby          Rose-Hulman                     
 11       Giraldo, Patricia      Rose-Hulman                     
 12       Makufa, Tsitsi         Earlham                         
 13       Musser, Hayley         Manchester                      
 14       Osmun, Sawyer          Hanover                         
 15       Cunningham, Josie      Transylvania                    
 16       Groff, Tami            Bluffton                        
 17       Callens, Jayla         Franklin                        
 18       Guess, Bailey          Transylvania                    
 19       Cousins, Krishna       Earlham                         
 20       Priebe, Ally           Transylvania                    
 21       Aurand, Taylor         Bluffton                        
 22       Ortiz, Megan           Defiance                        
 --       Young, Sydney          Manchester                      
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        HCAC: $ 4:35.75  2004        Robyn Burns, Franklin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Wappes, Hannah         Manchester             4:48.11   2  10   
  2       Haland, Ellie          Earlham                4:48.30   2   8   
  3       Tong, Arig             Hanover                4:53.83   2   6   
  4       Barrington, Bailie     Bluffton               4:55.76   2   5   
  5       Young, Sydney          Manchester             4:57.73   2   4   
  6       Morozin, Kally         Rose-Hulman            4:58.34   2   3   
  7       Hamilton, Morgan       Hanover                4:59.90   2   2   
  8       Waters, Maria          Mount St. Jo           5:02.81   2   1   
  9       Acevedo, Ana           Manchester             5:03.21   2 
 10       Cash, Alexis           Bluffton               5:03.89   2 
 11       Lorenzana, Jasmine     Earlham                5:09.29   2 
 12       Wells, Jessica         Rose-Hulman            5:09.53   2 
 13       Gregg, Rebecca         Anderson (In           5:11.18   1 
 14       Makufa, Tsitsi         Earlham                5:16.88   1 
 15       Sheerin, Maggie        Rose-Hulman            5:17.97   1 
 16       Osmun, Sawyer          Hanover                5:24.85   1 
 17       Cunningham, Josie      Transylvania           5:33.95   1 
 18       Salmons, Emily         Mount St. Jo           5:37.31   1 
 19       Nixon, Hope            Bluffton               5:37.44   1 
 20       Cousins, Krishna       Earlham                5:38.73   1 
 21       Guess, Bailey          Transylvania           5:43.17   1 
 22       Sharp, Kaitlyn         Mount St. Jo           5:43.77   1 
 23       Aurand, Taylor         Bluffton               5:45.07   1 
 24       Priebe, Ally           Transylvania           6:08.99   1 
 25       Lenart, Jamie          Mount St. Jo           6:24.02   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 17:41.13  2008        Gwen Kemple, Anderson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Tong, Arig             Hanover               18:16.83   10   
  2       Qureshi, Samina        Manchester            18:30.91    8   
  3       Cash, Alexis           Bluffton              18:35.99    6   
  4       Matteson, Jennie       Bluffton              19:22.55    5   
  5       Barlow, Ariel          Hanover               19:32.93    4   
  6       Waters, Maria          Mount St. Jo          19:38.35    3   
  7       Shubella, Rachel       Rose-Hulman           19:39.79    2   
  8       Haggerty, Remy         Earlham               19:41.06    1   
  9       Naghdi, Caitlin        Hanover               19:50.88  
 10       Adams, Zoe             Hanover               20:05.47  
 11       Wooten, Taylor         Franklin              20:18.64  
 12       Cox, Arie              Bluffton              20:23.83  
 13       Hetrick, Kimberly      Bluffton              20:48.74  
 14       Esterline, Grace       Franklin              21:32.56  
 15       Fayyaz, Shabnam        Earlham               21:33.59  
 16       Makufa, Tsitsi         Earlham               21:50.96  
 17       Gearin, Lindsey        Earlham               23:05.73  
 --       Tyler, Kelsey          Manchester                 DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 35:58.34  2005        Leah Peelman, Hanover                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Matteson, Jennie       Bluffton              40:49.02   10   
  2       Naghdi, Caitlin        Hanover               41:27.00    8   
  3       Cox, Arie              Bluffton              41:54.35    6   
  4       Medcalf, Brianna       Hanover               42:00.58    5   
  5       Haggerty, Remy         Earlham               42:08.12    4   
  6       Gilbert, Dinah         Manchester            42:21.41    3   
  7       Johnson, Kaia          Rose-Hulman           42:36.29    2   
  8       Stump, Amanda          Hanover               42:57.91    1   
  9       Facktor, Rebecca       Transylvania          45:12.63  
 10       Fayyaz, Shabnam        Earlham               46:19.57  
 11       Van Winkle, Madiso     Hanover               47:06.88  
 12       Bell, Maddie           Transylvania          49:23.76  
 13       Gearin, Lindsey        Earlham               49:46.79  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 14.57  2016        Jordin Fender, Transylvania                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Shomba, Mary-Helen     Rose-Hulman              15.34Q  0.1  2 
  2       Schoster, Anna         Mount St. Jo             15.73Q -1.0  1 
  3       Boelter, Rian          Transylvania             16.37q  0.1  2 
  4       Bowling, Kelsey        Franklin                 16.45q  0.1  2 
  5       Kee, Olivia            Transylvania             16.52q -1.0  1 
  6       Hunter, Kenna          Hanover                  16.53q -1.0  1 
  7       Witt, Michelle         Hanover                  16.99q -1.0  1 
  8       Hall, Olivia           Hanover                  17.60q  0.1  2 
  9       Russell, Elizabeth     Manchester               17.63   0.1  2 
 10       Gerke, Alexis          Hanover                  18.19   0.1  2 
 11       Dickman, Sarah         Earlham                  18.26  -1.0  1 
 12       Melham, Kasia          Manchester               18.36  -1.0  1 
 13       Moerhman, Mackenzi     Defiance                 18.38  -1.0  1 
 14       Douyere, Jennifer      Earlham                  19.86   0.1  2 
 --       McCree, Raven          Earlham                     FS   0.1  2 
 --       Bell, Casey            Anderson (In                DQ  -1.0  1  around hurdle
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 14.57  2016        Jordin Fender, Transylvania                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Shomba, Mary-Helen     Rose-Hulman              15.00  -0.3  10   
  2       Schoster, Anna         Mount St. Jo             15.62  -0.3   8   
  3       Hunter, Kenna          Hanover                  16.63  -0.3   6   
  4       Witt, Michelle         Hanover                  16.81  -0.3   5   
  5       Kee, Olivia            Transylvania             16.90  -0.3   4   
  6       Hall, Olivia           Hanover                  17.43  -0.3   3   
  7       Bowling, Kelsey        Franklin                 19.11  -0.3   2   
 --       Boelter, Rian          Transylvania               DNF  -0.3 
Preliminaries
  9       Russell, Elizabeth     Manchester                           
 10       Gerke, Alexis          Hanover                              
 11       Dickman, Sarah         Earlham                              
 12       Melham, Kasia          Manchester                           
 13       Moerhman, Mackenzi     Defiance                             
 14       Douyere, Jennifer      Earlham                              
 --       McCree, Raven          Earlham                              
 --       Bell, Casey            Anderson (In                         
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 1:02.95  2013        Lexi Vincz, Hanover                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Bruns, Clare           Rose-Hulman            1:08.73Q  1 
  2       Hunter, Kenna          Hanover                1:09.70Q  2 
  3       Boxeth, Anne           Rose-Hulman            1:11.05q  1 
  4       Kee, Olivia            Transylvania           1:11.10q  1 
  5       Hall, Olivia           Hanover                1:11.93q  2 
  6       Klosterman, Ashley     Mount St. Jo           1:12.26q  2 
  7       Douyere, Jennifer      Earlham                1:13.43q  1 
  8       Bohner, Ariel          Rose-Hulman            1:16.87q  2 
  9       Melham, Kasia          Manchester             1:17.50   1 
 10       Gerke, Alexis          Hanover                1:20.54   1 
 11       McCree, Raven          Earlham                1:20.77   2 
 12       Moerhman, Mackenzi     Defiance               1:22.53   2 
 13       Hennesey, Miette       Earlham                1:24.43   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 1:02.95  2013        Lexi Vincz, Hanover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Hunter, Kenna          Hanover                1:06.39   10   
  2       Bruns, Clare           Rose-Hulman            1:07.50    8   
  3       Kee, Olivia            Transylvania           1:07.63    6   
  4       Klosterman, Ashley     Mount St. Jo           1:10.78    5   
  5       Boxeth, Anne           Rose-Hulman            1:10.84    4   
  6       Hall, Olivia           Hanover                1:11.98    3   
  7       Douyere, Jennifer      Earlham                1:14.17    2   
  8       Bohner, Ariel          Rose-Hulman            1:17.07    1   
Preliminaries
  9       Melham, Kasia          Manchester                      
 10       Gerke, Alexis          Hanover                         
 11       McCree, Raven          Earlham                         
 12       Moerhman, Mackenzi     Defiance                        
 13       Hennesey, Miette       Earlham                         
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 11:09.96  2016        Eme Miller, Defiance                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Haland, Ellie          Earlham               11:15.94   10   
  2       Barlow, Ariel          Hanover               11:49.12    8   
  3       Qureshi, Samina        Manchester            12:01.08    6   
  4       Wells, Jessica         Rose-Hulman           12:12.38    5   
  5       Shubella, Rachel       Rose-Hulman           12:29.78    4   
  6       Sheerin, Maggie        Rose-Hulman           12:36.12    3   
  7       Stump, Amanda          Hanover               12:41.02    2   
  8       Hunter, Sarozjani      Rose-Hulman           12:59.29    1   
  9       Gearin, Lindsey        Earlham               14:22.96  
 10       Sharp, Kaitlyn         Mount St. Jo          14:36.27  
 11       Lenart, Jamie          Mount St. Jo          16:30.50  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 49.20  2000        , Willington                                
                       R Bataille, D Reinhard, D Crow, S Cluxton         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Earlham  'A'                                          49.63   10   
     1) Dickman, Sarah                  2) Hicks, Leilah                  
     3) Beel, Hailey                    4) Sadiq, Aishat                  
  2 Hanover  'A'                                          50.00    8   
     1) Witt, Michelle                  2) Austin, Riley                  
     3) Carroll, Makenzie               4) Harsh, Alexis                  
  3 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                  50.36    6   
     1) Lundy, Emerald                  2) Murray, Mariah                 
     3) Smatlak, Emily                  4) Baver, Victoria                
  4 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                      50.90    5   
     1) London, Lauren                  2) Shomba, Mary-Helen             
     3) Oladipupo, Adekite              4) Rogers, Tina                   
  5 Manchester  'A'                                       51.08    4   
     1) Jondle, Annie                   2) Graham, Faith-Alexis           
     3) Russell, Elizabeth              4) Beck, Dasia                    
  6 Transylvania  'A'                                     51.67    3   
     1) Nolan, Kali                     2) Jazdzewski, Maya               
     3) Hite, Casey                     4) Blount, Danielle               
  7 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                                 53.34    2   
     1) Cason, Julia                    2) Lewis, Ashley                  
     3) Meyer, Andi                     4) Schoster, Anna                 
  8 Defiance  'A'                                         55.47    1   
     1) Moerhman, Mackenzie             2) Ferry, Malia                   
     3) Newman, Blake                   4) Markau, Lisa-Maria             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        HCAC: $ 4:00.07  2013        , Franklin                                
                         D Hayes, R Lucas, K Kinker, A Murdock             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    4:08.14   2  10   
     1) Cheatham, Lois                  2) Bruns, Clare                   
     3) Smith, Dara                     4) Rogers, Tina                   
  2 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                4:10.32   2   8   
     1) Lundy, Emerald                  2) Smatlak, Emily                 
     3) Baver, Victoria                 4) Murray, Mariah                 
  3 Hanover  'A'                                        4:10.83   2   6   
     1) Carroll, Makenzie               2) Burnett, Teal                  
     3) Austin, Riley                   4) Hunter, Kenna                  
  4 Earlham  'A'                                        4:10.91   2   5   
     1) Haland, Ellie                   2) Beel, Hailey                   
     3) Hicks, Leilah                   4) Lorenzana, Jasmine             
  5 Manchester  'A'                                     4:12.66   2   4   
     1) Young, Sydney                   2) Graham, Faith-Alexis           
     3) Wappes, Hannah                  4) Acevedo, Ana                   
  6 Transylvania  'A'                                   4:15.59   2   3   
     1) Kee, Olivia                     2) Blount, Danielle               
     3) Nolan, Kali                     4) Allen, Taylor                  
  7 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               4:23.26   1   2   
     1) Cason, Julia                    2) Klosterman, Ashley             
     3) Lewis, Ashley                   4) Roth, Emma                     
  8 Franklin  'A'                                       4:30.89   1   1   
     1) Bowling, Kelsey                 2) Miller, Sarah                  
     3) Wooten, Taylor                  4) Callens, Jayla                 
  9 Bluffton  'A'                                       4:33.54   1 
     1) Warlick, Keturah                2) Groff, Tami                    
     3) Cash, Alexis                    4) Barrington, Bailie             
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 1.40, 1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60, 1.63, 1.66
        HCAC: $ 5-10.50  2013        Liz Evans, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Murray, Mariah         Anderson (In             1.60m    5-03.00  10   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Meyer, Andi            Mount St. Jo            J1.60m    5-03.00   8   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3       Smith, Dara            Rose-Hulman              1.50m    4-11.00   6   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4       Baver, Victoria        Anderson (In            J1.50m    4-11.00   5   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5       Boelter, Rian          Transylvania            J1.50m    4-11.00   4   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6       Hunter, Kenna          Hanover                 J1.50m    4-11.00   3   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7       McPeek, Emma           Mount St. Jo             1.45m    4-09.00   2   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  8       Huddleston, Haley      Hanover                 J1.45m    4-09.00   1   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9       Bigelow, Heaven        Hanover                 J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10       Bower, Remi            Bluffton                J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11       Austin, Riley          Hanover                  1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 --       Mano, Esther           Earlham                     NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 --       West, Morgan           Hanover                     NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 2.60, 2.75, 2.90, 3.05, 3.20, 3.35, 3.50, 3.55, 3.60
        HCAC: $ 11-08.50  2018        Tori Bowen, Bluffton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Schoster, Anna         Mount St. Jo             3.60m   11-09.75  10   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.55 3.60 3.65 3.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2       Clancy, Emily          Hanover                  3.50m   11-05.75   8   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.55 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XPP   XX 
  3       Trimpe, Erin           Hanover                  3.35m   10-11.75   6   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4       Meyer, Andi            Mount St. Jo            J3.35m   10-11.75   5   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5       Bowen, Tori            Bluffton                 3.20m   10-06.00   4   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6       Perkins, Claire        Rose-Hulman              3.05m   10-00.00   3   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7       Jones, Emily           Hanover                  2.90m    9-06.25   2   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8       Lewis, Shelby          Transylvania            J2.90m    9-06.25   1   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
      PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9       Case, Bella            Manchester               2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10       Lenos, Donna           Anderson (In             2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Childs, Marissa        Hanover                     NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 and ties advance to Finals
        HCAC: $ 17-10.50  1997        Meaghan Reindle, DePauw                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Harsh, Alexis          Hanover                  5.31m   0.3  17-05.25  10   
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.9) 5.04m(1.9) 5.08m(1.9) FOUL(0.7) 5.31m(0.3)
  2       Hunter, Kenna          Hanover                  5.11m   NWI  16-09.25   8   
     4.54m(2.1) 4.90m(+0.0) 4.89m(0.8) 5.11m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI)
  3       Baver, Victoria        Anderson (In             5.04m   0.2  16-06.50   6   
     4.35m(1.7) 4.94m(2.6) 5.00m(0.6) 5.04m(0.2) 5.01m(1.5) 5.01m(0.2)
  4       Bowling, Kelsey        Franklin                J5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50   5   
     4.73m(+0.0) 5.04m(+0.0) 5.00m(3.3) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.74m(1.4) 4.63m(1.2)
  5       Boelter, Rian          Transylvania             5.02m   2.2  16-05.75   4   
     4.57m(0.2) 5.02m(2.2) 4.95m(+0.0) 5.00m(1.8) 4.86m(2.1) 4.88m(1.4)
  6       Smith, Dara            Rose-Hulman              4.97m   3.9  16-03.75   3   
     4.67m(3.3) 4.74m(2.9) 4.91m(1.1) 4.96m(1.7) 4.97m(3.9) 4.93m(0.1)
  7       Austin, Riley          Hanover                  4.94m   0.2  16-02.50   2   
     4.84m(+0.0) 4.75m(+0.0) 4.94m(0.2) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.72m(2.0) 4.72m(0.7)
  8       Sadiq, Aishat          Earlham                  4.92m   4.7  16-01.75   1   
     4.92m(4.7) 4.63m(3.7) 4.90m(1.6) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.0)
  9       Oladipupo, Adekite     Rose-Hulman              4.89m   1.7  16-00.50 
     4.69m(0.1) 4.89m(1.7) 4.72m(0.2) 4.56m(1.1) 4.54m(+0.0) 4.76m(3.8)
 10       Witt, Michelle         Hanover                  4.87m   0.7  15-11.75 
     4.43m(0.9) 4.87m(0.7) 4.86m(4.5)         
 11       London, Lauren         Rose-Hulman              4.82m   0.6  15-09.75 
     4.50m(0.6) 4.82m(0.6) 4.60m(1.1)            
 12       Jazdzewski, Maya       Transylvania             4.62m   2.1  15-02.00 
     4.25m(0.1) 4.37m(2.5) 4.62m(2.1)            
 13       Bell, Daynah           Anderson (In             4.55m   0.4  14-11.25 
     FOUL(0.7) 4.55m(0.4) 4.36m(1.6)         
 14       Mano, Esther           Earlham                  4.34m   0.2  14-03.00 
     4.34m(0.2) 4.06m(1.3) 4.12m(3.9)         
 15       Hostetler, Ciana       Bluffton                 3.89m  +0.0  12-09.25 
     3.63m(2.4) FOUL(3.8) 3.89m(+0.0)         
 16       Gilpin, Megan          Mount St. Jo             3.61m   3.9  11-10.25 
     3.49m(0.2) 3.36m(1.3) 3.61m(3.9)            
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 9 and ties advance to Finals
        HCAC: $ 37-06  2009        Michelle Roth, Anderson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Boelter, Rian          Transylvania            10.87m  -0.9  35-08.00  10   
     10.26m(-2.1) 10.55m(-1.1) 8.76m(-0.2) 10.57m(+0.0) 10.78m(-1.6) 10.87m(-0.9)
  2       Bowling, Kelsey        Franklin                10.16m  -1.9  33-04.00   8   
     10.15m(+0.0) 9.91m(-1.0) 9.54m(+0.0) 10.03m(+0.0) 10.07m(-0.8) 10.16m(-1.9)
  3       Hunter, Kenna          Hanover                 10.12m  -1.0  33-02.50   6   
     9.74m(-0.1) 9.76m(-0.2) 9.83m(0.1) 9.68m(+0.0) 10.04m(0.3) 10.12m(-1.0)
  4       Jazdzewski, Maya       Transylvania            10.10m  +0.0  33-01.75   5   
     FOUL      9.83m(+0.0) 9.70m(-0.2) 9.87m(1.4) 10.06m(0.3) 10.10m(+0.0)
  5       Mano, Esther           Earlham                  9.73m  +0.0  31-11.25   4   
     9.18m(+0.0) 9.27m(+0.0) FOUL      9.39m(-2.0) 9.73m(+0.0) 9.66m(+0.0)
  6       Witt, Michelle         Hanover                  9.70m  +0.0  31-10.00   3   
     8.78m(+0.0) 8.65m(+0.0) 9.35m(+0.0) 9.70m(+0.0) PASS      9.19m(-0.6)
  7       Shomba, Mary-Helen     Rose-Hulman              9.69m   0.1  31-09.50   2   
     9.54m(+0.0) 9.50m(+0.0) 9.69m(0.1) 9.58m(0.5) PASS      PASS     
  8       Bohner, Ariel          Rose-Hulman              9.60m  -1.7  31-06.00   1   
     9.59m(+0.0) FOUL      9.60m(-1.7) FOUL      9.46m(+0.0) 9.25m(-1.4)
  9       Larson, Sydney         Rose-Hulman              9.46m  +0.0  31-00.50 
     9.05m(-1.8) 9.11m(-2.3) 9.24m(+0.0) 9.40m(+0.0) 9.46m(+0.0) 9.13m(+0.0)
 
Women Shot Put
====================================================================================
 Top 9 and ties advance to Finals
        HCAC: $ 43-04.50  2004        LaTonya Fryerson, Anderson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1       Boggs, Laina           Manchester              12.22m   40-01.25  2  10   
      11.66m  12.22m  11.92m  FOUL  11.58m  FOUL
  2       Browning, Erin         Hanover                 11.67m   38-03.50  2   8   
      11.13m  11.67m  11.35m  FOUL  10.28m  10.41m
  3       DeLong, Maelinn        Bluffton                11.55m   37-10.75  2   6   
      10.38m  11.09m  10.62m  11.55m  11.43m  11.44m
  4       Bowman, Madison        Defiance                11.29m   37-00.50  2   5   
      10.68m  11.29m  FOUL  10.72m  10.46m  FOUL
  5       Brooks, Olivia         Manchester              10.88m   35-08.50  2   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  10.88m  FOUL  FOUL  10.54m
  6       Conley, Tara           Manchester              10.78m   35-04.50  2   3   
      10.43m  10.78m  FOUL  10.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Utley, Cassie          Rose-Hulman             10.50m   34-05.50  2   2   
      10.29m  10.50m  10.38m  10.37m  10.33m  10.13m
  8       Ededuwa, Erikka        Franklin                10.49m   34-05.00  1   1   
      10.13m  10.49m  10.01m  10.03m  9.98m  10.38m
  9       Camp, Jannah           Manchester              10.40m   34-01.50  1 
      9.61m  10.40m  9.88m  FOUL  FOUL  10.27m
 10       Grider, Mariah         Hanover                 10.30m   33-09.50  2 
      FOUL  9.90m  10.30m            
 11       Warndorf, Haley        Mount St. Jo            10.27m   33-08.50  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.27m            
 12       Lux, Kiersten          Mount St. Jo             9.86m   32-04.25  1 
      9.59m  FOUL  9.86m            
 13       Shockley, Emma         Hanover                  9.84m   32-03.50  1 
      9.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14       McKinney, Amanda       Franklin                 9.83m   32-03.00  1 
      9.77m  9.64m  9.83m            
 15       Fields, Hunter         Franklin                 9.35m   30-08.25  1 
      9.26m  9.07m  9.35m            
 16       Carter, Jasmine        Earlham                  8.68m   28-05.75  1 
      8.58m  8.68m  FOUL            
 17       Diem, Michaela         Hanover                  8.39m   27-06.50  1 
      8.39m  8.04m  8.31m            
 18       Monnett, Isabel        Franklin                 8.22m   26-11.75  1 
      8.04m  8.22m  FOUL            
 19       Gibson, Kayla          Mount St. Jo             8.06m   26-05.50  1 
      7.24m  8.06m  7.71m            
 20       Carter, Ra'Neisha      Mount St. Jo             7.82m   25-08.00  1 
      7.35m  7.82m  7.63m            
 --       Ware, Jordan           Anderson (In              FOUL             2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
====================================================================================
 Top 9 and ties advance to Finals
        HCAC: $ 142-11  2006        Quanni Franklin, Manchester                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1       Conley, Tara           Manchester              38.70m     127-00  2  10   
      35.13m  37.93m  37.31m  34.36m  FOUL  38.70m
  2       Utley, Cassie          Rose-Hulman             38.09m     125-00  2   8   
      31.27m  37.23m  38.09m  37.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  3       Grider, Mariah         Hanover                 37.33m     122-06  2   6   
      33.69m  FOUL  36.09m  36.83m  37.33m  30.06m
  4       Ware, Jordan           Anderson (In            36.78m     120-08  2   5   
      34.22m  35.72m  35.27m  32.93m  FOUL  36.78m
  5       Burkhart, Ryley        Anderson (In            35.62m     116-10  2   4   
      34.14m  32.27m  30.40m  31.83m  35.07m  35.62m
  6       Lux, Kiersten          Mount St. Jo            35.28m     115-09  2   3   
      35.24m  35.12m  35.28m  33.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  7       Worthington, Laura     Franklin                34.81m     114-02  2   2   
      FOUL  31.49m  32.34m  FOUL  34.81m  28.93m
  8       Browning, Erin         Hanover                 33.57m     110-02  2   1   
      28.05m  28.33m  33.57m  30.59m  30.49m  31.34m
  9       Bowman, Madison        Defiance                32.55m     106-09  2 
      32.55m  32.49m  31.69m  31.65m  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Jones, Austin          Manchester              31.92m     104-09  2 
      31.92m  28.00m  31.38m            
 11       Mohr, Erica            Manchester              30.54m     100-02  1 
      FOUL  30.54m  27.77m            
 12       Nystrom, Samantha      Rose-Hulman             29.27m      96-00  2 
      29.27m  29.19m  FOUL            
 13       Warndorf, Haley        Mount St. Jo            29.08m      95-05  2 
      FOUL  29.08m  FOUL            
 14       Gregory, Hannah        Hanover                 28.43m      93-03  1 
      FOUL  28.43m  FOUL            
 15       McKinney, Amanda       Franklin                28.42m      93-03  1 
      26.96m  28.02m  28.42m            
 16       Wunsch, Lauren         Transylvania            27.22m      89-04  1 
      27.22m  25.63m  24.50m            
 17       Kelley, Emily          Anderson (In            26.72m      87-08  1 
      26.04m  24.35m  26.72m            
 18       Shockley, Emma         Hanover                 26.38m      86-06  1 
      22.99m  26.38m  25.96m            
 19       Gibson, Kayla          Mount St. Jo            24.65m      80-10  1 
      20.72m  24.65m  FOUL            
 20       Carter, Ra'Neisha      Mount St. Jo            23.39m      76-09  1 
      23.39m  23.19m  FOUL            
 21       Allsopp, Marlo         Mount St. Jo            15.93m      52-03  1 
      14.33m  15.93m  15.01m            
 --       Brooks, Olivia         Manchester                FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
====================================================================================
 Top 9 and ties advance to Finals
        HCAC: $ 169-09  2017        Shay Aator, Manchester                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1       Browning, Erin         Hanover                 51.08m     167-07  2  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  47.91m  51.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  2       Jones, Austin          Manchester              46.35m     152-01  2   8   
      FOUL  43.58m  42.59m  45.34m  46.35m  42.48m
  3       Bowman, Madison        Defiance                44.59m     146-03  2   6   
      43.76m  40.99m  44.59m  FOUL  44.30m  FOUL
  4       DeLong, Maelinn        Bluffton                41.89m     137-05  2   5   
      40.43m  41.89m  41.35m  39.10m  40.41m  40.79m
  5       Worthington, Laura     Franklin                40.50m     132-10  2   4   
      39.75m  40.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.50m
  6       Lux, Kiersten          Mount St. Jo            40.49m     132-10  2   3   
      FOUL  38.37m  40.34m  FOUL  40.49m  FOUL
  7       Gregory, Hannah        Hanover                 39.60m     129-11  2   2   
      39.29m  38.11m  FOUL  39.14m  39.60m  38.23m
  8       Burkhart, Ryley        Anderson (In            39.50m     129-07  1   1   
      34.96m  35.41m  39.50m  38.78m  39.23m  38.97m
  9       Kelley, Emily          Anderson (In            39.09m     128-03  2 
      37.13m  39.09m  38.58m  37.28m  36.72m  FOUL
 10       Grider, Mariah         Hanover                 39.01m     128-00  2 
      39.01m  FOUL  34.65m            
 11       Conley, Tara           Manchester              38.19m     125-03  2 
      FOUL  38.19m  36.08m           
 12       Warndorf, Haley        Mount St. Jo            36.92m     121-01  1 
      35.75m  36.92m  FOUL            
 13       McKinney, Amanda       Franklin                35.45m     116-04  1 
      32.33m  FOUL  35.45m            
 14       Gibson, Kayla          Mount St. Jo            33.86m     111-01  1 
      FOUL  30.89m  33.86m            
 15       Wunsch, Lauren         Transylvania            33.03m     108-04  1 
      31.97m  31.36m  33.03m            
 16       Brooks, Olivia         Manchester              31.61m     103-08  2 
      31.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
 17       Fields, Hunter         Franklin                31.53m     103-05  1 
      31.53m  31.22m  FOUL            
 18       Diem, Michaela         Hanover                 31.27m     102-07  1 
      29.15m  31.27m  FOUL            
 19       Allsopp, Marlo         Mount St. Jo            21.60m      70-10  1 
      21.60m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
====================================================================================
 Top 9 and ties advance to Finals
        HCAC: $ 126-02  2018        Gabi Razma, Rose-Hulman                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1       Smatlak, Emily         Anderson (In            39.72m     130-04  2  10   
      38.49m  39.72m  35.77m  36.47m  39.72m  FOUL
  2       Utley, Cassie          Rose-Hulman             33.12m     108-08  2   8   
      29.83m  27.79m  29.53m  33.12m  32.72m  28.01m
  3       Boggs, Laina           Manchester              31.97m     104-11  2   6   
      28.06m  FOUL  31.97m  31.42m  31.95m  31.07m
  4       Miller, Sarah          Franklin                31.92m     104-09  2   5   
      30.74m  31.92m  30.84m  31.21m  29.18m  28.68m
  5       Boelter, Rian          Transylvania            30.96m     101-07  2   4   
      30.34m  29.59m  28.44m  30.96m  30.61m  29.91m
  6       Burnett, Teal          Hanover                 30.37m      99-08  1   3   
      FOUL  24.29m  26.75m  29.18m  FOUL  30.37m
  7       Ware, Jordan           Anderson (In            28.59m      93-09  2   2   
      24.32m  28.59m  26.62m  27.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Nystrom, Samantha      Rose-Hulman             27.38m      89-10  2   1   
      24.98m  27.38m  24.94m  25.97m  27.25m  FOUL
  9       Wunsch, Lauren         Transylvania            25.50m      83-08  1 
      23.06m  22.41m  25.50m  24.51m  22.93m  23.96m
 10       Fields, Hunter         Franklin                25.42m      83-05  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.42m            
 11       Brooks, Olivia         Manchester              24.37m      79-11  2 
      24.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12       Dickman, Sarah         Earlham                 24.19m      79-04  1 
      FOUL  24.19m  FOUL            
 13       Grider, Mariah         Hanover                 22.79m      74-09  1 
      19.03m  22.79m  22.72m            
 14       Lux, Kiersten          Mount St. Jo            22.65m      74-04  2 
      22.53m  22.65m  21.73m            
 15       Gilbertson, Gabrie     Rose-Hulman             22.38m      73-05  2 
      20.82m  FOUL  22.38m            
 16       Diem, Michaela         Hanover                 21.27m      69-09  1 
      20.00m  21.27m  20.10m            
 17       Jazdzewski, Maya       Transylvania            20.97m      68-09  1 
      20.97m  18.40m  FOUL            
 18       Newman, Blake          Defiance                20.46m      67-01  2 
      20.46m  19.41m  FOUL            
 19       Haines, Maddie         Manchester              20.33m      66-08  1 
      17.38m  19.17m  20.33m            
 20       Gregory, Hannah        Hanover                 18.77m      61-07  1 
      15.86m  16.72m  18.77m            
 21       Carter, Jasmine        Earlham                 18.43m      60-05  1 
      16.68m  16.29m  18.43m            
 22       Elizalde, Frankie      Mount St. Jo            16.87m      55-04  1 
      16.87m  FOUL  15.26m            
 23       Ocran-Sarsah, Doro     Earlham                 11.83m      38-10  1 
      11.83m  7.51m  8.07m            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 10.63  2017        Cole Green, Transylvania                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Sykes, Trey            Rose-Hulman              11.18Q  2.1  4 
  2       Murr, Travis           Manchester               11.21Q -1.6  2 
  2       Thomas, Noah           Rose-Hulman              11.21Q  1.1  1 
  4       Coughlin, Austin       Manchester               11.33Q  0.6  3 
  5       Hollis, Harrison       Manchester               11.36q  0.6  3 
  6       Taylor, Tre'on         Mount St. Jo             11.38q  2.1  4 
  7       Jackson, Sam           Hanover                  11.41q  2.1  4 
  8       Williams, Daniel       Bluffton                 11.42q  1.1  1  11.418
  9       Woods, Cedric          Mount St. Jo            J11.42   0.6  3  11.419
 10       Dash, Kornell          Hanover                  11.51  -1.6  2 
 11       Meadows, Clay          Anderson (In             11.55   2.1  4 
 12       Drumm-Turner, Cody     Defiance                 11.57  -1.6  2 
 13       Warlick, Omar          Bluffton                 11.60   0.6  3 
 13       Lindsay, Sheldan       Earlham                  11.60  -1.6  2 
 15       Taynor, Dalton         Bluffton                 11.62   2.1  4 
 15       Parker, Christian      Bluffton                 11.62  -1.6  2 
 17       Presha, Zarcariaou     Manchester               11.63   1.1  1 
 18       Simpson, Kenny         Mount St. Jo             11.82   0.6  3 
 19       Brewer, Maurice        Defiance                 11.83   1.1  1 
 20       Hale, Isaiah           Mount St. Jo             11.90   1.1  1 
 21       Adams, Jair            Anderson (In             11.92   0.6  3 
 22       Thomas, Joshua         Anderson (In             12.06  -1.6  2 
 23       Hauschild, Collin      Earlham                  12.15   2.1  4 
 24       Jones, Malcolm         Earlham                  12.24  -1.6  2 
 25       Kerobo, Justin         Earlham                  12.25   1.1  1 
 26       Jackson, Jr, Timot     Anderson (In             12.30   0.6  3 
 27       Higham, Travis         Hanover                  12.53   1.1  1 
 28       Brown, Zavier          Hanover                  12.83   2.1  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 10.63  2017        Cole Green, Transylvania                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Thomas, Noah           Rose-Hulman              11.18  -0.8  10   
  2       Sykes, Trey            Rose-Hulman              11.33  -0.8   8   
  3       Taylor, Tre'on         Mount St. Jo             11.44  -0.8   6   
  4       Williams, Daniel       Bluffton                 11.49  -0.8   5   
  5       Jackson, Sam           Hanover                  11.52  -0.8   4   
  6       Hollis, Harrison       Manchester               11.65  -0.8   3   
  7       Coughlin, Austin       Manchester               11.80  -0.8   2   
 --       Murr, Travis           Manchester                 DNF  -0.8 
Preliminaries
  9       Woods, Cedric          Mount St. Jo                J        
 10       Dash, Kornell          Hanover                              
 11       Meadows, Clay          Anderson (In                         
 12       Drumm-Turner, Cody     Defiance                             
 13       Warlick, Omar          Bluffton                             
 13       Lindsay, Sheldan       Earlham                              
 15       Taynor, Dalton         Bluffton                             
 15       Parker, Christian      Bluffton                             
 17       Presha, Zarcariaou     Manchester                           
 18       Simpson, Kenny         Mount St. Jo                         
 19       Brewer, Maurice        Defiance                             
 20       Hale, Isaiah           Mount St. Jo                         
 21       Adams, Jair            Anderson (In                         
 22       Thomas, Joshua         Anderson (In                         
 23       Hauschild, Collin      Earlham                              
 24       Jones, Malcolm         Earlham                              
 25       Kerobo, Justin         Earlham                              
 26       Jackson, Jr, Timot     Anderson (In                         
 27       Higham, Travis         Hanover                              
 28       Brown, Zavier          Hanover                              
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 21.28  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1       Hunter, Reece          Hanover                  22.41Q  0.3  3 
  2       Sykes, Trey            Rose-Hulman              22.45Q -0.2  4 
  3       Thomas, Noah           Rose-Hulman              22.69Q  1.5  2 
  4       Murr, Travis           Manchester               22.86Q  1.9  1 
  5       Back, Jacob            Rose-Hulman              23.04q  1.5  2 
  6       Pyle, Samuel           Hanover                  23.10q  1.5  2 
  7       Payne, Darrell         Hanover                  23.11q -0.2  4 
  8       Warlick, Omar          Bluffton                 23.12q  0.3  3 
  9       Hollis, Harrison       Manchester               23.15   1.9  1 
 10       Jackson, Sam           Hanover                  23.25  -0.2  4 
 11       Meadows, Clay          Anderson (In             23.29   0.3  3 
 12       Payne, Stephen         Rose-Hulman              23.36   0.3  3 
 13       Williams, Daniel       Bluffton                 23.37   0.3  3 
 14       Presha, Zarcariaou     Manchester               23.42  -0.2  4 
 15       Taynor, Dalton         Bluffton                 23.56   1.5  2 
 16       FitzGibbon, Drew       Earlham                  23.59  -0.2  4 
 17       Caris, Gabe            Defiance                 23.72   1.9  1 
 18       Lindsay, Sheldan       Earlham                  23.86   1.5  2 
 19       Parker, Christian      Bluffton                 23.91   0.3  3 
 20       Adams, Jair            Anderson (In             24.09   1.9  1 
 21       Hale, Isaiah           Mount St. Jo             24.12   1.5  2 
 22       Zartman, Brandon       Defiance                 24.17   0.3  3 
 23       McFadden, Jermaine     Anderson (In             24.27  -0.2  4 
 24       Worthen, Mason         Mount St. Jo             24.41   1.9  1 
 25       Kerobo, Justin         Earlham                  24.82   1.9  1 
 26       Coughlin, Austin       Manchester               25.34   1.9  1 
 27       Schonauer, John        Mount St. Jo             25.46   0.3  3 
 28       Reedel, Hakeim         Transylvania             27.81   1.5  2 
 --       Woods, Cedric          Mount St. Jo                DQ   1.9  1  inside the line
 --       Thomas, Joshua         Anderson (In                DQ  -0.2  4  inside the line
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 21.28  2004        Kent Benson, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Thomas, Noah           Rose-Hulman              22.37  -0.5  10   
  2       Hunter, Reece          Hanover                  22.52  -0.5   8   
  3       Back, Jacob            Rose-Hulman              22.85  -0.5   6   
  4       Payne, Darrell         Hanover                  22.91  -0.5   5   
  5       Warlick, Omar          Bluffton                 23.28  -0.5   4   
  6       Pyle, Samuel           Hanover                  24.20  -0.5   3   
  7       Sykes, Trey            Rose-Hulman              26.51  -0.5   2   
Preliminaries
  4       Murr, Travis           Manchester                           
  9       Hollis, Harrison       Manchester                           
 10       Jackson, Sam           Hanover                              
 11       Meadows, Clay          Anderson (In                         
 12       Payne, Stephen         Rose-Hulman                          
 13       Williams, Daniel       Bluffton                             
 14       Presha, Zarcariaou     Manchester                           
 15       Taynor, Dalton         Bluffton                             
 16       FitzGibbon, Drew       Earlham                              
 17       Caris, Gabe            Defiance                             
 18       Lindsay, Sheldan       Earlham                              
 19       Parker, Christian      Bluffton                             
 20       Adams, Jair            Anderson (In                         
 21       Hale, Isaiah           Mount St. Jo                         
 22       Zartman, Brandon       Defiance                             
 23       McFadden, Jermaine     Anderson (In                         
 24       Worthen, Mason         Mount St. Jo                         
 25       Kerobo, Justin         Earlham                              
 26       Coughlin, Austin       Manchester                           
 27       Schonauer, John        Mount St. Jo                         
 28       Reedel, Hakeim         Transylvania                         
 --       Woods, Cedric          Mount St. Jo                         
 --       Thomas, Joshua         Anderson (In                         
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 48.44  2011        Paul Bouagnon, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Hunter, Reece          Hanover                  50.29Q  3 
  2       Willis, Cameron        Mount St. Jo             51.19Q  1 
  3       Payne, Darrell         Hanover                  51.60Q  2 
  4       Pyle, Samuel           Hanover                  51.78q  1 
  5       Caris, Gabe            Defiance                 51.81q  2 
  6       Kibet, Daniel          Earlham                  51.95q  1 
  7       Gatewood, Bryce        Hanover                  52.09q  2 
  8       Payne, Stephen         Rose-Hulman              52.16q  1 
  9       Lilje, Isaiah          Rose-Hulman              52.18   3 
 10       FitzGibbon, Drew       Earlham                  52.48   2 
 11       Worthen, Mason         Mount St. Jo             53.20   3 
 12       Loller, Hunter         Anderson (In             54.05   1 
 13       Jordan, Parker         Rose-Hulman              54.89   3 
 14       Zartman, Brandon       Defiance                 56.10   1 
 15       Stevie, Sean           Mount St. Jo             57.20   2 
 16       Bakeman, Will          Bluffton                 57.61   1 
 17       Atherton, Isaac        Anderson (In             59.64   3 
 18       Feller, Ricky          Mount St. Jo           1:05.05   2 
 19       Dewey, Dilyn           Manchester             1:05.82   3 
 --       Back, Jacob            Rose-Hulman                 DQ   3  out of lane
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 48.44  2011        Paul Bouagnon, Rose-Hulman                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Hunter, Reece          Hanover                  49.75   10   
  2       Willis, Cameron        Mount St. Jo             50.48    8   
  3       Caris, Gabe            Defiance                 50.53    6   
  4       Gatewood, Bryce        Hanover                  51.16    5   
  5       Payne, Darrell         Hanover                  51.57    4   
  6       Payne, Stephen         Rose-Hulman              51.77    3   
  7       Kibet, Daniel          Earlham                  52.10    2   
 --       Pyle, Samuel           Hanover                     DQ   out of lane
Preliminaries
  9       Lilje, Isaiah          Rose-Hulman                     
 10       FitzGibbon, Drew       Earlham                         
 11       Worthen, Mason         Mount St. Jo                    
 12       Loller, Hunter         Anderson (In                    
 13       Jordan, Parker         Rose-Hulman                     
 14       Zartman, Brandon       Defiance                        
 15       Stevie, Sean           Mount St. Jo                    
 16       Bakeman, Will          Bluffton                        
 17       Atherton, Isaac        Anderson (In                    
 18       Feller, Ricky          Mount St. Jo                    
 19       Dewey, Dilyn           Manchester                      
 --       Back, Jacob            Rose-Hulman                     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 1:55.19  2017        Aaron Lannoy, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Veach, Hayden          Hanover                2:01.00Q  1 
  2       Shriner, Ian           Earlham                2:01.12Q  3 
  3       Faria, Emanuel         Earlham                2:02.99Q  2 
  4       Thesken, Will          Rose-Hulman            2:01.07Q  1 
  5       Lannoy, Aaron          Rose-Hulman            2:01.97Q  3 
  6       Burnam, Jacob          Transylvania           2:04.19Q  2 
  7       Gulick, Connor         Bluffton               2:01.54q  1 
  8       Heckenlively, Noah     Rose-Hulman            2:02.22q  3 
  9       Heading, Michael       Franklin               2:02.93   1 
 10       Grady, Michael         Earlham                2:02.95   3 
 11       Hanson, Cooper         Hanover                2:06.36   2 
 12       Longman, Chauncey      Transylvania           2:07.33   3 
 13       Kropf, Evan            Anderson (In           2:07.92   2 
 14       Wilson, Tim            Rose-Hulman            2:08.16   2 
 15       Payne, Robert          Transylvania           2:08.69   3 
 16       Gray, Ben              Mount St. Jo           2:09.11   1 
 17       Hutchinson, Kaid       Anderson (In           2:12.68   2 
 18       Olson, Dylan           Manchester             2:15.53   2 
 19       Hill, Jacob            Bluffton               2:17.12   1 
 20       Peter, Daniel          Transylvania           2:22.49   3 
 21       Smith, Wesley          Earlham                2:23.17   1 
 22       Gies, Daren            Defiance               2:24.03   1 
 23       Spaniolo, Levi         Franklin               2:43.56   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 1:55.19  2017        Aaron Lannoy, Rose-Hulman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Thesken, Will          Rose-Hulman            1:58.60   10   
  2       Shriner, Ian           Earlham                1:58.74    8   
  3       Burnam, Jacob          Transylvania           2:00.34    6   
  4       Lannoy, Aaron          Rose-Hulman            2:00.45    5   
  5       Faria, Emanuel         Earlham                2:03.45    4   
  6       Gulick, Connor         Bluffton               2:03.94    3   
  7       Heckenlively, Noah     Rose-Hulman            2:04.73    2   
Preliminaries
  1       Veach, Hayden          Hanover                         
  9       Heading, Michael       Franklin                        
 10       Grady, Michael         Earlham                         
 11       Hanson, Cooper         Hanover                         
 12       Longman, Chauncey      Transylvania                    
 13       Kropf, Evan            Anderson (In                    
 14       Wilson, Tim            Rose-Hulman                     
 15       Payne, Robert          Transylvania                    
 16       Gray, Ben              Mount St. Jo                    
 17       Hutchinson, Kaid       Anderson (In                    
 18       Olson, Dylan           Manchester                      
 19       Hill, Jacob            Bluffton                        
 20       Peter, Daniel          Transylvania                    
 21       Smith, Wesley          Earlham                         
 22       Gies, Daren            Defiance                        
 23       Spaniolo, Levi         Franklin                        
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
        HCAC: $ 3:56.78  2011        Derek Bischak, Rose-Hulman                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Brumfield, Clayton     Franklin               3:56.71$  2  10   
  2       Ammidown, Evan         Rose-Hulman            4:03.91   2   8   
  3       Veach, Hayden          Hanover                4:06.52   2   6   
  4       Stevenot, Matthew      Rose-Hulman            4:06.76   2   5   
  5       Leatherman, Ian        Anderson (In           4:06.89   2   4   
  6       Gulick, Connor         Bluffton               4:07.75   2   3   
  7       Burnam, Jacob          Transylvania           4:08.94   2   2   
  8       Hanson, Cooper         Hanover                4:10.89   2   1   
  9       Gross, Nolan           Rose-Hulman            4:15.37   1 
 10       Hall, Ben              Rose-Hulman            4:16.14   2 
 11       Hamilton, Jacob        Manchester             4:18.62   2 
 12       Danis, Luke            Mount St. Jo           4:19.19   2 
 13       Longman, Chauncey      Transylvania           4:21.10   2 
 14       Green, Riley           Earlham                4:23.24   2 
 15       Luis, Anthony          Earlham                4:24.50   2 
 16       Hernandez, Austin      Bluffton               4:24.65   2 
 17       Ramos, Israel          Earlham                4:25.04   1 
 18       Kropf, Evan            Anderson (In           4:31.52   1 
 19       Hill, Jacob            Bluffton               4:32.49   1 
 20       Payne, Robert          Transylvania           4:33.71   1 
 21       Bruner, Matthew        Mount St. Jo           4:35.74   1 
 22       Radloff, Garris        Earlham                4:38.13   1 
 23       Hutchinson, Kaid       Anderson (In           4:41.58   1 
 24       Whitmer, TJ            Manchester             4:45.99   1 
 25       Vandermark, Logan      Franklin               4:48.53   1 
 26       Peter, Daniel          Transylvania           4:50.58   1 
 27       Groves, Sean           Franklin               4:59.36   1 
 28       Ehlers, Joshua         Bluffton               5:11.61   1 
 29       Pinckney, Ryan         Mount St. Jo           6:00.11   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 14:32.09  1989        Frank Runion, Anderson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hedrick, Jacob         Hanover               15:10.16   10   
  2       Stevenot, Matthew      Rose-Hulman           15:17.88    8   
  3       Scherf, Noah           Earlham               15:19.92    6   
  4       Leatherman, Ian        Anderson (In          15:29.44    5   
  5       Baker, Daniel          Manchester            15:31.19    4   
  6       Barnard, Samuel        Manchester            15:38.10    3   
  7       Ammidown, Evan         Rose-Hulman           15:46.20    2   
  8       Frost, Dakota          Bluffton              15:47.88    1   
  9       Schnieders, Kenned     Rose-Hulman           15:48.63  
 10       Wuest, Kevin           Rose-Hulman           15:57.21  
 11       Brumfield, Clayton     Franklin              15:59.43  
 12       Orchard, Cade          Earlham               16:02.63  
 13       Clegg, Andrew          Hanover               16:03.61  
 14       Graham, Chris          Franklin              16:06.86  
 15       Tumbo, Bineyam         Earlham               16:18.99  
 16       Corn, Darrell          Transylvania          16:34.46  
 17       Wilson, Clayton        Anderson (In          16:49.83  
 18       Eckert, Jonah          Bluffton              16:53.19  
 19       Danis, Luke            Mount St. Jo          17:01.52  
 20       Odell, Jona            Anderson (In          17:28.48  
 21       Butler, John-Tyler     Manchester            17:35.53  
 22       Carroll, Chris         Manchester            18:00.34  
 23       Lee, Matthew           Franklin              18:50.68  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 31:40.50  1999        Jason Medler, Anderson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hedrick, Jacob         Hanover               31:52.15   10   
  2       Scherf, Noah           Earlham               32:11.92    8   
  3       Baker, Daniel          Manchester            32:34.67    6   
  4       Wuest, Kevin           Rose-Hulman           32:44.40    5   
  5       Gothard, Ben           Rose-Hulman           33:04.33    4   
  6       Schnieders, Kenned     Rose-Hulman           33:32.34    3   
  7       Orchard, Cade          Earlham               33:43.81    2   
  8       Burt, Austin           Earlham               33:44.25    1   
  9       Sullivan, Sean         Rose-Hulman           33:53.30  
 10       Frost, Dakota          Bluffton              33:56.59  
 11       Graham, Chris          Franklin              34:09.56  
 12       Odell, Jona            Anderson (In          34:47.70  
 13       Eckert, Jonah          Bluffton              34:49.02  
 14       Conners, Blaine        Franklin              35:12.14  
 15       Wilson, Clayton        Anderson (In          35:59.68  
 16       Kelley, Kole           Manchester            36:24.71  
 17       Butler, John-Tyler     Manchester            36:35.90  
 18       Daniel, Oliver         Earlham               36:46.57  
 19       Creamer, Alex          Franklin              41:17.04  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 14.34  1991        Malcolm Burgess, Anderson                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Stienke, Matt          Franklin                 15.98Q  2.9  1 
  2       Neal, Arvonte          Mount St. Jo             16.04Q  1.7  2 
  3       Stark, Drew            Mount St. Jo             16.45q  1.7  2 
  4       Sheryak, Joe           Hanover                  16.57q  2.9  1 
  5       Moss, Aidan            Rose-Hulman              16.84q  1.7  2 
  6       James, Brandon         Bluffton                 16.90q  2.9  1 
  7       Patton, Jake           Earlham                  17.07q  1.7  2 
  8       Barnett, Alex          Anderson (In             17.29q  2.9  1 
  9       Delaney, Steven        Hanover                  18.05   1.7  2 
 10       McCormick, Tyler       Rose-Hulman              18.36   2.9  1 
 11       Cohen, Geoffrey        Rose-Hulman              18.43   1.7  2 
 12       Harris, Anthony        Manchester               20.31   2.9  1 
 --       Sanders, Deshawn       Anderson (In               DNF   2.9  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        HCAC: $ 14.34  1991        Malcolm Burgess, Anderson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1       Stienke, Matt          Franklin                 15.55   0.8  10   
  2       Neal, Arvonte          Mount St. Jo             16.01   0.8   8   
  3       Patton, Jake           Earlham                  16.28   0.8   6   
  4       Stark, Drew            Mount St. Jo             16.39   0.8   5   
  5       James, Brandon         Bluffton                 16.40   0.8   4   
  6       Barnett, Alex          Anderson (In             16.42   0.8   3   
  7       Sheryak, Joe           Hanover                  16.48   0.8   2   
  8       Moss, Aidan            Rose-Hulman              16.61   0.8   1   
Preliminaries
  9       Delaney, Steven        Hanover                              
 10       McCormick, Tyler       Rose-Hulman                          
 11       Cohen, Geoffrey        Rose-Hulman                          
 12       Harris, Anthony        Manchester                           
 --       Sanders, Deshawn       Anderson (In                         
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        HCAC: $ 52.51  2014        Max Kittle, Anderson                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1       Sheryak, Joe           Hanover                  57.45Q  1 
  2       Stark, Drew            Mount St. Jo             57.60Q  2 
  3       Johnson, Justin        Hanover                  58.67q  2 
  4       Barnett, Alex          Anderson (In             59.06q  1 
  5       James, Brandon         Bluffton                 59.07q  2 
  6       Patton, Jake           Earlham                  59.15q  1 
  7       Kibet, Daniel          Earlham                1:00.07q  2 
  8       Mitalo, Eric           Rose-Hulman            1:00.64q  1 
  9       Zadlo, Kristian        Rose-Hulman            1:01.23   2 
 10       Delaney, Steven        Hanover                1:01.57   1 
 11       Moss, Aidan            Rose-Hulman            1:02.33   1 
 12       Young, Matthew         Hanover                1:03.31   2 
 13       Harris, Anthony        Manchester             1:03.62   2 
 14       Rector, Adam           Franklin               1:05.94   2 
 15       Sanders, Deshawn       Anderson (In           1:09.92   1 
 16       Richardson, Tyriqu     Earlham                1:11.03   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 52.51  2014        Max Kittle, Anderson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Sheryak, Joe           Hanover                  54.90   10   
  2       Stark, Drew            Mount St. Jo             56.03    8   
  3       Johnson, Justin        Hanover                  57.67    6   
  4       Barnett, Alex          Anderson (In             57.86    5   
  5       James, Brandon         Bluffton                 58.57    4   
  6       Patton, Jake           Earlham                  58.64    3   
  7       Kibet, Daniel          Earlham                  59.65    2   
  8       Mitalo, Eric           Rose-Hulman              59.94    1   
Preliminaries
  9       Zadlo, Kristian        Rose-Hulman                     
 10       Delaney, Steven        Hanover                         
 11       Moss, Aidan            Rose-Hulman                     
 12       Young, Matthew         Hanover                         
 13       Harris, Anthony        Manchester                      
 14       Rector, Adam           Franklin                        
 15       Sanders, Deshawn       Anderson (In                    
 16       Richardson, Tyriqu     Earlham                         
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 9:08.35  1991        Peter Pritchett, Anderson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Burt, Austin           Earlham                9:42.68   10   
  2       Barnard, Samuel        Manchester             9:45.33    8   
  3       Gross, Nolan           Rose-Hulman            9:54.04    6   
  4       Ciriacks, Nathan       Rose-Hulman            9:56.92    5   
  5       Leatherman, Ian        Anderson (In           9:58.22    4   
  6       Gulick, Connor         Bluffton              10:03.91    3   
  7       Tumbo, Bineyam         Earlham               10:14.09    2   
  8       Clegg, Andrew          Hanover               10:15.49    1   
  9       Hamilton, Jacob        Manchester            10:26.81  
 10       Ramos, Israel          Earlham               10:38.48  
 11       Rector, Adam           Franklin              10:50.94  
 12       Young, Matthew         Hanover               11:00.19  
 13       Polking, Kevin         Mount St. Jo          11:08.47  
 14       Sargent, J.T.          Franklin              11:42.32  
 15       Mays, Zach             Mount St. Jo          13:10.16  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        HCAC: $ 41.83  2004        , Anderson                                  
                       Benson, Gill, Harris, Walton                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanover  'A'                                          42.82   10   
     1) Payne, Darrell                  2) Dash, Kornell                  
     3) Jackson, Sam                    4) Hunter, Reece                  
  2 Manchester  'A'                                       43.40    8   
     1) Hollis, Harrison                2) Coughlin, Austin               
     3) Presha, Zarcariaous             4) Murr, Travis                   
  3 Bluffton  'A'                                         43.61    6   
     1) Parker, Christian               2) Williams, Daniel               
     3) Taynor, Dalton                  4) Warlick, Omar                  
  4 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                  44.43    5   
     1) Meadows, Clay                   2) Loller, Hunter                 
     3) Barnett, Alex                   4) Adams, Jair                    
  5 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                                 44.64    4   
     1) Hale, Isaiah                    2) Neal, Arvonte                  
     3) Simpson, Kenny                  4) Woods, Cedric                  
  6 Defiance  'A'                                         45.15    3   
     1) Caris, Gabe                     2) Drumm-Turner, Cody             
     3) Jackson, Vince                  4) Brewer, Maurice                
 -- Rose-Hulman  'A'                                        DNF   drop baton
     1) Sykes, Trey                     2) Back, Jacob                    
     3) Thomas, Noah                    4) Payne, Stephen                 
 -- Earlham  'A'                                             DQ   3rd exchange zone
     1) Kerobo, Justin                  2) Lindsay, Sheldan               
     3) FitzGibbon, Drew                4) Hauschild, Collin              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        HCAC: $ 3:18.55  1992        , Andderson                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanover  'A'                                        3:24.95   2  10   
     1) Payne, Darrell                  2) Pyle, Samuel                   
     3) Gatewood, Bryce                 4) Hunter, Reece                  
  2 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    3:26.21   2   8   
     1) Payne, Stephen                  2) Back, Jacob                    
     3) Lilje, Isaiah                   4) Thomas, Noah                   
  3 Earlham  'A'                                        3:28.36   2   6   
     1) Grady, Michael                  2) FitzGibbon, Drew               
     3) Shriner, Ian                    4) Faria, Emanuel                 
  4 Bluffton  'A'                                       3:32.38   2   5   
     1) James, Brandon                  2) Warlick, Omar                  
     3) Judd, Noah                      4) Gulick, Connor                 
  5 Manchester  'A'                                     3:32.75   2   4   
     1) Hollis, Harrison                2) Presha, Zarcariaous            
     3) Reece, Kody                     4) Harris, Anthony                
  6 Anderson (Ind.)  'A'                                3:33.91   1   3   
     1) Loller, Hunter                  2) Kropf, Evan                    
     3) Adams, Jair                     4) Hutchinson, Kaid               
  7 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               3:33.97   2   2   
     1) Gray, Ben                       2) Hale, Isaiah                   
     3) Stark, Drew                     4) Willis, Cameron                
  8 Transylvania  'A'                                   3:38.08   1   1   
     1) Reedel, Hakeim                  2) Upton, Jordan                  
     3) Payne, Robert                   4) Burnam, Jacob                  
  9 Defiance  'A'                                       3:43.84   1 
     1) Caris, Gabe                     2) Zartman, Brandon               
     3) Drumm-Turner, Cody              4) Jackson, Vince                 
 10 Franklin  'A'                                       3:48.60   1 
     1) Heading, Michael                2) Brumfield, Clayton             
     3) Rector, Adam                    4) Vandermark, Logan              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 1.69, 1.74, 1.79, 1.84, 1.89, 1.92, 1.95
        HCAC: $ 6-10.50  1989        Mike Kersey, Anderson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Jackson, Vince         Defiance                 1.89m    6-02.25  10   
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2       Hunter, Reece          Hanover                 J1.89m    6-02.25   8   
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.92 
      PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3       Cook, Riley            Hanover                  1.84m    6-00.50   6   
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Balch, Landon          Manchester               1.74m    5-08.50   5   
     1.69 1.74 1.79 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5       Sheryak, Joe           Hanover                  1.69m    5-06.50   3.50
     1.69 1.74 
       XO  XXX 
  5       Stookey, Dane          Manchester               1.69m    5-06.50   3.50
     1.69 1.74 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Willis, Cameron        Mount St. Jo                NH            
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 --       Ramer, Jacob           Manchester                  NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 --       Jaeger, Chris          Rose-Hulman                 NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 --       James, Brandon         Bluffton                    NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 --       Daniel, Percy          Defiance                    NH            
     1.69 1.74 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.10, 4.25, 4.30, 4.35, 4.40
        HCAC: $ 16-01.25  2018        Gabe Makin, Bluffton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Palmer, Nick           Rose-Hulman              4.50m   14-09.00  10   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2       Prisby, Cameron        Rose-Hulman              4.35m   14-03.25   8   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  3       Sanders, Alex          Manchester               4.25m   13-11.25   5.50
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.30 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3       Sheryak, Joe           Hanover                  4.25m   13-11.25   5.50
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.30 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5       Monnin, Ethan          Hanover                 J4.25m   13-11.25   4   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.30 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  6       Zadlo, Kristian        Rose-Hulman              4.10m   13-05.25   3   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7       Holtz, Mikey           Rose-Hulman             J4.10m   13-05.25   2   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 --       Dieringer, Paul        Manchester                  NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 --       Kauffman, Justin       Bluffton                    NH            
     3.65 3.80 
      PPP  XXX 
 --       Hines, Grayson         Mount St. Jo                NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================================
 Top 9 and ties advance to Finals
        HCAC: $ 24-01  1993        Rod Coleman, Anderson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
  1       Neal, Arvonte          Mount St. Jo             6.89m  +0.0  22-07.25  2  10   
     FOUL(3.7) FOUL(2.6) 6.89m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL     
  2       Judd, Noah             Bluffton                 6.75m   4.2  22-01.75  2   8   
     6.45m(+0.0) 6.75m(4.2) 6.64m(0.5) 6.45m(1.9) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.3)
  3       Thomas, Noah           Rose-Hulman              6.60m   1.8  21-08.00  2   6   
     6.14m(1.3) 6.34m(2.7) 6.42m(0.5) 6.04m(0.7) 6.60m(1.8) FOUL     
  4       Reedel, Hakeim         Transylvania             6.54m   2.4  21-05.50  2   5   
     6.24m(+0.0) 6.51m(+0.0) 6.52m(1.4) 6.54m(2.4) 6.27m(1.7) 6.25m(1.1)
  5       Sykes, Trey            Rose-Hulman              6.51m   1.1  21-04.25  2   4   
     6.33m(3.9) 6.51m(1.1) 6.40m(1.4) 6.05m(3.8) 6.51m(1.2) 6.49m(1.3)
  6       Sheryak, Joe           Hanover                  6.48m  +0.0  21-03.25  2   3   
     6.30m(2.6) 6.45m(3.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.24m(1.1) 6.19m(1.0) 6.48m(+0.0)
  7       Hunter, Reece          Hanover                  6.42m   0.2  21-00.75  2   2   
     FOUL(0.1) 5.24m(0.1) 6.42m(0.2) 5.85m(0.9) 5.81m(0.7) FOUL     
  8       Back, Jacob            Rose-Hulman              6.39m   0.1  20-11.75  2   1   
     6.13m(1.1) 6.39m(0.1) 6.23m(-1.1) 6.18m(+0.0) 6.33m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)
  9       Roberts, Austin        Manchester               6.32m   2.1  20-09.00  1 
     6.12m(0.7) 6.20m(1.4) 6.25m(3.0) 6.32m(2.1) 6.21m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
 10       Richardson, Lamont     Franklin                 6.15m   0.6  20-02.25  1 
     5.78m(0.7) 6.05m(4.0) 6.15m(0.6)            
 11       Reece, Kody            Manchester               6.12m   0.9  20-01.00  2 
     6.12m(0.9) 5.95m(+0.0) 5.78m(1.8)          
 12       Jackson, Sam           Hanover                  6.04m   1.6  19-09.75  2 
     5.55m(3.0) 6.04m(1.6) 5.98m(0.3)         
 13       Meredith, Justin       Manchester               6.03m   0.2  19-09.50  2 
     FOUL(1.1) 6.03m(0.2) FOUL(0.3)            
 14       Atmodimedjo, De'An     Mount St. Jo             6.01m  -3.0  19-08.75  1 
     5.66m(2.1) 5.90m(2.8) 6.01m(-3.0)            
 15       Williams, Daniel       Bluffton                 6.00m   1.4  19-08.25  2 
     6.00m(1.4) 5.67m(2.6) 5.88m(+0.0)            
 16       Jackson, Malik         Transylvania             5.77m  +0.0  18-11.25  2 
     5.34m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 5.77m(+0.0)          
 17       Kerobo, Justin         Earlham                  5.76m   2.2  18-10.75  2 
     5.45m(2.0) 5.76m(2.2) FOUL(0.9)          
 18       Meinhold, Jameson      Mount St. Jo             5.73m   1.7  18-09.75  1 
     5.55m(0.8) 5.73m(1.7) 4.99m(+0.0)           
 19       Jackson, Jr, Timot     Anderson (In             5.72m   2.0  18-09.25  1 
     5.33m(2.9) 5.72m(2.0) 4.95m(0.5)            
 20       Cook, Riley            Hanover                  5.67m   0.4  18-07.25  1 
     5.55m(2.4) 5.67m(0.4) 5.50m(1.8)         
 21       Jackson, Vince         Defiance                 5.63m   1.5  18-05.75  1 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.3) 5.63m(1.5)            
 22       Atherton, Isaac        Anderson (In             5.61m   1.7  18-05.00  1 
     5.34m(1.1) 5.61m(1.7) 5.40m(1.9)            
 23       Knight, LeAundre'      Earlham                  5.58m   3.1  18-03.75  1 
     5.11m(1.6) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.58m(3.1)            
 24       McFadden, Jermaine     Anderson (In             5.24m   0.2  17-02.25  1 
     4.81m(0.1) 4.78m(2.3) 5.24m(0.2)            
 25       Dongo, JP              Earlham                  5.12m   1.5  16-09.75  1 
     4.99m(-2.5) 4.95m(+0.0) 5.12m(1.5)            
 26       Adams, Jair            Anderson (In             4.81m  -0.4  15-09.50  1 
     FOUL(1.0) 4.81m(-0.4) 4.13m(1.3)         
 --       Hankins, Dillon        Franklin                  FOUL                  1 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(0.9)         
 --       Jones, Malcolm         Earlham                   FOUL                  1 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(3.2)            
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
 Top 9 and ties advance to Finals
        HCAC: $ 48-04  2018        Trey Sykes, Rose-Hulman                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
  1       Sykes, Trey            Rose-Hulman             14.04m  -0.1  46-00.75  2  10   
     14.04m(-0.1) 13.96m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2       Jackson, Malik         Transylvania            13.36m  -2.4  43-10.00  2   8   
     13.36m(-2.4) 12.89m(-1.6) 12.93m(+0.0) 12.82m(+0.0) 12.63m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.1)
  3       Mccullough, Nathan     Transylvania            13.03m  -1.5  42-09.00  2   6   
     FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.9) 12.54m(-2.8) 12.58m(0.9) 13.03m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.2)
  4       Back, Jacob            Rose-Hulman             12.93m  -0.6  42-05.25  2   5   
     12.93m(-0.6) FOUL(-2.6) 12.47m(-1.3) 12.70m(+0.0) PASS      12.50m(-0.1)
  5       Meredith, Justin       Manchester              12.88m   0.9  42-03.25  2   4   
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 12.80m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 12.88m(0.9) 12.81m(-0.8)
  6       James, Brandon         Bluffton                12.79m   0.2  41-11.50  2   3   
     12.79m(0.2) FOUL      12.32m(-0.1) 12.32m(+0.0) 12.50m(-0.5) 12.63m(-0.3)
  7       Upton, Jordan          Transylvania            12.69m  -0.5  41-07.75  2   2   
     FOUL(-0.9) 12.69m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  8       Drumm-Turner, Cody     Defiance                12.15m  +0.0  39-10.50  1   1   
     FOUL      12.10m(-2.8) 12.15m(+0.0) 11.76m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  9       Knight, LeAundre'      Earlham                 12.14m  -1.1  39-10.00  2 
     FOUL(-1.7) 12.14m(-1.1) 12.09m(0.3) 11.37m(-0.1) 11.93m(-0.4) 12.04m(+0.0)
 10       Patton, Jake           Earlham                 12.01m  +0.0  39-05.00  2 
     11.76m(-0.5) 11.55m(+0.0) 12.01m(+0.0)           
 11       McFadden, Jermaine     Anderson (In            11.89m  -0.7  39-00.25  1 
     11.89m(-0.7) FOUL      11.32m(-1.1)            
 12       Jordan, Parker         Rose-Hulman             11.88m  -1.9  38-11.75  1 
     FOUL      11.88m(-1.9) 11.85m(1.2)            
 13       Judd, Noah             Bluffton                11.79m  +0.0  38-08.25  2 
     11.79m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.7) 11.59m(-0.8)           
 14       Atmodimedjo, De'An     Mount St. Jo            11.66m  -1.0  38-03.25  1 
     FOUL      11.36m(-1.3) 11.66m(-1.0)           
 15       Hughes-Oliver, Mar     Rose-Hulman             11.54m  -2.7  37-10.50  1 
     11.51m(-0.9) 11.54m(-2.7) FOUL                 
 --       Jackson, Jr, Timot     Anderson (In              FOUL                  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --       Cook, Riley            Hanover                   FOUL                  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --       Dongo, JP              Earlham                   FOUL                  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --       Meinhold, Jameson      Mount St. Jo              FOUL                  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 --       Stookey, Dane          Manchester                FOUL                  1 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
====================================================================================
 Top 9 and ties advance to Finals
        HCAC: $ 54-01.25  2006        Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1       Fiacable, Eric         Rose-Hulman             15.24m   50-00.00  2  10   
      14.49m  14.26m  14.42m  14.05m  14.31m  15.24m
  2       Schrader, Nathan       Rose-Hulman             14.61m   47-11.25  2   8   
      14.18m  14.38m  13.81m  13.76m  13.55m  14.61m
  3       Sparks, Jacob          Rose-Hulman             14.07m   46-02.00  2   6   
      13.74m  14.07m  13.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4       Hochstetler, Brian     Manchester              13.78m   45-02.50  2   5   
      13.76m  FOUL  13.78m  FOUL  13.43m  FOUL
  5       Walbring, David        Rose-Hulman             13.55m   44-05.50  2   4   
      13.40m  13.37m  13.51m  FOUL  13.24m  13.55m
  6       Yates, Jonah           Rose-Hulman             13.38m   43-10.75  2   3   
      12.83m  13.00m  13.12m  13.27m  13.38m  12.75m
  7       Ramsey, Ryan           Anderson (In            12.84m   42-01.50  2   2   
      11.88m  12.47m  12.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Skinner, Grant         Manchester              12.66m   41-06.50  2   1   
      12.66m  11.75m  11.64m  12.08m  12.29m  FOUL
  9       Bergquist, Justin      Defiance                12.48m   40-11.50  2 
      12.32m  12.48m  11.88m  12.30m  12.34m  12.38m
 10       Pennington, Jordan     Manchester              12.45m   40-10.25  2 
      12.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11       Williams, Elijah       Hanover                 12.44m   40-09.75  2 
      12.35m  11.64m  12.44m            
 12       Anderson, Andre        Mount St. Jo            12.12m   39-09.25  1 
      11.58m  11.94m  12.12m            
 13       Hill, Nate             Mount St. Jo            11.75m   38-06.75  1 
      11.49m  11.66m  11.75m            
 14       Gravely, Baily         Manchester              11.45m   37-06.75  1 
      10.90m  FOUL  11.45m            
 15       Wiley, Zak             Franklin                11.36m   37-03.25  2 
      FOUL  11.36m  11.09m            
 15       Jones, John            Bluffton                11.36m   37-03.25  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.36m            
 17       Tyree, Kaleb           Defiance                11.22m   36-09.75  1 
      10.58m  10.78m  11.22m            
 18       Hosea, Evan            Franklin                11.20m   36-09.00  1 
      10.52m  11.20m  10.14m            
 19       Fountain, Deacon       Hanover                 10.69m   35-01.00  1 
      10.57m  10.69m  10.36m            
 20       Carter, Aaron          Mount St. Jo            10.50m   34-05.50  1 
      10.50m  9.60m  9.75m            
 21       Sierra, Dionicio       Hanover                 10.37m   34-00.25  1 
      9.88m  10.11m  10.37m            
 22       Blackwell, Alphons     Anderson (In             9.46m   31-00.50  1 
      9.37m  9.46m  9.37m            
 23       Smith, Devin           Mount St. Jo             8.62m   28-03.50  1 
      8.62m  8.43m  8.44m            
 24       Minion, Zachary        Transylvania             8.45m   27-08.75  1 
      8.24m  8.45m  8.41m            
 --       Baranoski JR, Jame     Defiance                  FOUL             2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
====================================================================================
 Top 9 and ties advance to Finals
        HCAC: $ 184-07  2013        Tom Postema, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1       Castillo, Javier       Defiance                45.24m     148-05  3  10   
      40.37m  39.75m  43.57m  FOUL  41.17m  45.24m
  2       Fiacable, Eric         Rose-Hulman             45.22m     148-04  3   8   
      42.19m  FOUL  43.72m  43.29m  42.11m  45.22m
  3       Schrader, Nathan       Rose-Hulman             44.27m     145-03  3   6   
      FOUL  44.27m  41.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4       Yates, Jonah           Rose-Hulman             42.45m     139-03  3   5   
      41.19m  36.60m  FOUL  37.85m  FOUL  42.45m
  5       Perez, Kyler           Hanover                 41.91m     137-06  2   4   
      40.44m  40.10m  FOUL  40.61m  41.91m  FOUL
  6       Sparks, Jacob          Rose-Hulman             41.54m     136-03  3   3   
      FOUL  40.24m  FOUL  41.54m  38.89m  40.30m
  7       Wiley, Zak             Franklin                40.81m     133-11  3   2   
      38.27m  40.81m  36.39m  39.28m  37.93m  FOUL
  8       Nowlen, Corey          Manchester              39.77m     130-06  3   1   
      38.60m  39.77m  37.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Yount, Simon           Transylvania            38.97m     127-10  3 
      37.94m  38.97m  37.34m  FOUL  38.32m  FOUL
 10       Siggers, Tracy         Manchester              38.84m     127-05  2 
      38.28m  38.84m  37.83m            
 11       Bergquist, Justin      Defiance                38.13m     125-01  2 
      37.97m  38.13m  35.63m            
 12       Sherwin, Conner        Manchester              37.16m     121-11  2 
      37.16m  35.08m  36.83m            
 13       Fahler, Andrew         Defiance                37.13m     121-10  2 
      FOUL  37.13m  FOUL            
 14       Jones, John            Bluffton                36.33m     119-02  2 
      35.68m  36.33m  36.12m            
 15       Ramsey, Ryan           Anderson (In            36.13m     118-06  3 
      36.13m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16       Anderson, Andre        Mount St. Jo            36.08m     118-04  2 
      35.01m  33.23m  36.08m            
 17       Eaton, Gunnar          Transylvania            35.29m     115-09  1 
      35.29m  FOUL  34.53m            
 18       Fountain, Deacon       Hanover                 34.47m     113-01  2 
      33.48m  34.42m  34.47m            
 19       Ross, Spencer          Defiance                34.19m     112-02  1 
      31.48m  34.19m  32.96m            
 20       Hammond, Noah          Mount St. Jo            33.37m     109-06  2 
      33.37m  32.27m  32.22m            
 21       Sierra, Dionicio       Hanover                 32.72m     107-04  1 
      32.44m  FOUL  32.72m            
 22       White, Zharquan        Anderson (In            32.56m     106-10  1 
      32.16m  32.56m  FOUL            
 23       Hill, Nate             Mount St. Jo            32.29m     105-11  1 
      32.29m  30.58m  30.60m            
 24       Laws, Michael          Manchester              31.40m     103-00  1 
      30.92m  31.40m  29.74m            
 25       Hosea, Evan            Franklin                29.70m      97-05  1 
      27.68m  29.70m  29.27m            
 26       Blackwell, Alphons     Anderson (In            27.32m      89-07  1 
      FOUL  26.07m  27.32m            
 27       Smith, Devin           Mount St. Jo            26.92m      88-04  1 
      26.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
====================================================================================
 Top 9 and ties advance to Finals
        HCAC: $ 215-10  2013        Tom Postema, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1       Fiacable, Eric         Rose-Hulman             56.91m     186-08  3  10   
      FOUL  52.35m  56.56m  55.43m  56.91m  FOUL
  2       Perez, Kyler           Hanover                 51.14m     167-09  3   8   
      FOUL  44.84m  FOUL  48.09m  51.14m  50.10m
  3       Castillo, Javier       Defiance                49.15m     161-03  3   6   
      45.24m  48.71m  48.54m  49.15m  48.73m  47.33m
  4       Eaton, Gunnar          Transylvania            47.62m     156-03  3   5   
      46.04m  47.62m  47.08m  45.42m  47.04m  47.10m
  5       Walbring, David        Rose-Hulman             45.25m     148-05  2   4   
      41.39m  43.64m  43.52m  43.18m  41.85m  45.25m
  6       Ramsey, Ryan           Anderson (In            45.11m     148-00  3   3   
      43.39m  41.77m  FOUL  43.43m  45.11m  44.70m
  7       Fahler, Andrew         Defiance                45.04m     147-09  3   2   
      45.04m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.61m
  8       Williams, Elijah       Hanover                 44.02m     144-05  2   1   
      44.02m  43.88m  40.63m  40.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Bergquist, Justin      Defiance                41.79m     137-01  2 
      41.79m  41.57m  38.88m  34.20m  35.07m  34.71m
 10       Sherwin, Conner        Manchester              41.52m     136-03  2 
      41.52m  40.26m  FOUL            
 11       Sparks, Jacob          Rose-Hulman             40.89m     134-02  3 
      40.89m  FOUL  40.64m            
 12       Schrader, Nathan       Rose-Hulman             40.61m     133-03  3 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.61m            
 13       Baranoski JR, Jame     Defiance                39.68m     130-02  2 
      37.20m  39.68m  FOUL            
 14       Pennington, Jordan     Manchester              38.80m     127-03  2 
      36.62m  38.01m  38.80m            
 15       Wiley, Zak             Franklin                38.29m     125-07  2 
      34.60m  FOUL  38.29m            
 16       Swartz, Joe            Manchester              37.99m     124-08  2 
      37.64m  37.99m  36.93m            
 17       White, Zharquan        Anderson (In            36.41m     119-05  1 
      FOUL  36.41m  FOUL            
 18       Jones, John            Bluffton                36.04m     118-03  3 
      FOUL  36.04m  FOUL            
 19       Hosea, Evan            Franklin                35.52m     116-06  1 
      35.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20       Nowlen, Corey          Manchester              35.28m     115-09  2 
      FOUL  35.28m  FOUL            
 21       Fountain, Deacon       Hanover                 34.27m     112-05  1 
      32.39m  34.27m  33.02m            
 22       Anderson, Andre        Mount St. Jo            32.43m     106-05  1 
      30.87m  FOUL  32.43m            
 23       Sierra, Dionicio       Hanover                 31.48m     103-03  1 
      FOUL  28.16m  31.48m            
 24       Hammond, Noah          Mount St. Jo            31.40m     103-00  1 
      27.14m  31.40m  31.06m            
 --       Hill, Nate             Mount St. Jo              FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --       Smith, Devin           Mount St. Jo              FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
====================================================================================
 Top 9 and ties advance to Finals
        HCAC: $ 195-02  1996        Adam Hollingsworth, Anderson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1       Smith, Graham          Transylvania            59.47m     195-01  3  10   
      55.89m  59.47m  57.16m  55.52m  FOUL  57.06m
  2       Schrader, Nathan       Rose-Hulman             58.27m     191-02  3   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  58.27m  53.59m  52.62m  FOUL
  3       Richardson, Lamont     Franklin                47.60m     156-02  3   6   
      FOUL  47.60m  FOUL  43.04m  45.98m  FOUL
  4       Ross, Spencer          Defiance                46.28m     151-10  3   5   
      41.39m  40.63m  46.28m  41.72m  44.74m  45.95m
  5       Eaton, Gunnar          Transylvania            46.02m     151-00  3   4   
      FOUL  42.88m  46.02m  FOUL  FOUL  43.94m
  6       Sparks, Jacob          Rose-Hulman             44.83m     147-01  3   3   
      FOUL  40.45m  FOUL  43.12m  44.83m  43.19m
  7       Fountain, Deacon       Hanover                 44.52m     146-01  2   2   
      34.43m  44.52m  41.99m  39.58m  36.87m  41.80m
  8       Untener, Jake          Rose-Hulman             44.19m     145-00  1   1   
      41.54m  44.19m  43.97m  38.71m  41.70m  39.42m
  9       Drumm-Turner, Cody     Defiance                44.10m     144-08  3 
      44.10m  42.53m  37.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10       Delaney, Steven        Hanover                 39.51m     129-07  3 
      38.25m  35.97m  39.51m            
 11       Taynor, Dalton         Bluffton                39.29m     128-11  2 
      37.85m  33.87m  39.29m            
 12       Higham, Travis         Hanover                 38.48m     126-03  2 
      35.11m  28.95m  38.48m            
 13       Warlick, Omar          Bluffton                37.89m     124-04  1 
      24.36m  37.89m  FOUL            
 14       Patton, Jake           Earlham                 37.75m     123-10  3 
      FOUL  37.75m  34.79m            
 15       Jackson, Vince         Defiance                37.33m     122-06  1 
      37.33m  36.96m  FOUL            
 16       Swartz, Joe            Manchester              36.86m     120-11  2 
      36.86m  31.71m  34.39m            
 17       Yount, Simon           Transylvania            36.85m     120-11  2 
      36.30m  35.56m  36.85m            
 18       Caldwell, Paxton       Hanover                 36.69m     120-04  2 
      36.69m  35.78m  33.92m            
 19       Wiley, Zak             Franklin                36.03m     118-02  2 
      30.75m  36.03m  FOUL            
 20       Hammond, Noah          Mount St. Jo            35.78m     117-05  1 
      35.78m  32.62m  35.01m            
 21       Stoltz, Brody          Manchester              35.35m     116-00  1 
      31.34m  32.58m  35.35m            
 22       Machesky, Blake        Mount St. Jo            35.14m     115-03  2 
      32.24m  35.14m  30.82m            
 23       Laws, Michael          Manchester              33.95m     111-05  2 
      31.51m  32.37m  33.95m            
 24       Hill, Nate             Mount St. Jo            32.48m     106-07  1 
      32.48m  FOUL  FOUL            
 25       Hauschild, Collin      Earlham                 31.42m     103-01  1 
      31.42m  26.51m  29.92m            
 26       Stark, Drew            Mount St. Jo            29.89m      98-01  2 
      28.17m  FOUL  29.89m            
 27       White, Zharquan        Anderson (In            29.58m      97-00  1 
      29.58m  FOUL  29.14m            
 28       Dongo, JP              Earlham                 24.53m      80-06  1 
      22.17m  19.66m  24.53m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hanover                    179        2) Rose-Hulman               122   
    3) Manchester                  96        4) Earlham                    94   
    5) Anderson (Ind.)             79        6) Transylvania               60   
    7) Mount St. Joseph            56        8) Bluffton                   53   
    9) Franklin                    28       10) Defiance                   12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                240        2) Hanover                   152   
    3) Manchester                  63        4) Earlham                    60   
    5) Mount St. Joseph            51        6) Transylvania               49   
    6) Bluffton                    49        8) Defiance                   43   
    9) Anderson (Ind.)             34       10) Franklin                   28