Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Thu. 6 vs. Tenn. Wesleyan Postponed
Sat. 8 vs. Fitchburg St. @ Fayetteville, N.C. Final L, 22-17
Mon. 10 vs. Becker @ Fayetteville, N.C. Final W, 16-11
Thu. 13 at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 15-9
Sat. 15 at Methodist Final W, 14-13
Tue. 18 vs. Wilmington (OH) Final W, 23-5
Sat. 22 vs. Piedmont Final L, 20-8
Wed. 26 vs. Urbana Final W, 10-9
Sat. 29 vs. Calvin Final L, 15-12
 
April
Fri. 4 at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 19-8
Sun. 6 vs. Sewanee Final L, 18-8
Wed. 9 vs. Mt. St. Joseph Final L, 15-10
Sun. 13 vs. Oglethorpe Final W, 20-9
Mon. 21 vs. Centre Final L, 21-8
Sat. 26 vs. Defiance Final W, 23-0
 
March
Sat. 7 at Berry Final L, 15-2
  Ford Field
Tue. 10 vs. Muskingum Final W, 18-8
Fri. 13 at Sewanee Final L, 17-8
Sun. 15 vs. Ramapo @ Sewanee, Tenn. Final L, 16-9
Tue. 17 at Hanover * Final W, 11-6
Fri. 20 vs. Thiel * Final L, 9-8
Sun. 22 vs. St. Vincent * Final L, 18-7
Sat. 28 vs. Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 13-4
 
April
Wed. 1 vs. Otterbein Final L, 16-3
Sat. 4 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 9-7
Wed. 8 at Thomas More * Final W, 15-8
Sat. 11 vs. Defiance * Final W, 12-7
Tue. 14 vs. Franklin * Final W, 17-5
Sat. 18 at Waynesburg * Final W, 11-8
Sun. 19 at Wash. & Jeff. * Final L, 10-9
Fri. 24 at St. Vincent % Final L, 17-9
  ORWLC Semifinal
 
February
Sat. 27 vs. Capital @ Yes Final L, 15-5
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. Calvin Final - OT L, 14-13
Mon. 7 vs. Wilmington (OH) Final W, 14-2
Fri. 11 vs. #18 Trine Final W, 21-3
Mon. 14 vs. Nichols @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 15-7
Tue. 15 vs. Framingham St. @ Hilton Head, SC Final W, 8-6
Sun. 20 at Muskingum Final W, 11-8
Tue. 22 vs. Huntingdon Final W, 15-9
Fri. 25 vs. Hanover * Final W, 17-7
Wed. 30 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final - OT W, 8-7
 
April
Sat. 2 at St. Vincent * Final W, 14-12
Wed. 6 vs. Thomas More * Final W, 17-4
Sun. 10 at Thiel * Final W, 22-4
  Game at Allegheny College - Meadville, Pa.
Sat. 16 at Franklin * Final W, 17-11
Sat. 23 vs. Waynesburg * Final W, 18-2
Sun. 24 vs. Wash. & Jeff. * Final L, 10-8
Fri. 29 vs. St. Vincent % @ W&J Final L, 15-13
 
February
Sat. 18 vs. Muskingum Final W, 13-6
Sat. 25 vs. Baldwin Wallace Final L, 13-3
 
March
Sun. 5 vs. Franciscan @ Ohio Wesleyan University Final W, 19-10
Tue. 7 vs. Ursuline (Ohio) Final W, 12-11
Mon. 13 vs. Fitchburg St. @ Port Charlotte Final W, 12-10
Wed. 15 vs. Becker @ Port Charlotte, FL Final W, 17-2
  Springbreak
Thu. 23 at Hanover * Final W, 18-9
Wed. 29 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 19-9
  Lexington, Ky.
 
April
Sun. 2 vs. St. Vincent * Final W, 20-16
Sat. 8 at Waynesburg * Final W, 20-3
Sun. 9 at Wash. & Jeff. * Final - OT L, 12-11
Sun. 16 vs. Hendrix Final W, 23-12
Sat. 22 vs. Thiel * Final W, 21-3
Mon. 24 at Thomas More * Final W, 19-5
Fri. 28 vs. Franklin * Final W, 18-6
Sat. 29 vs. Westminster (Pa.) * Final W, 20-3
  Senior Day
 
May
Fri. 5 vs. St. Vincent % @ Washington, Pa. Final L, 17-15
  ORLC Semi-Finals
 
February
Sat. 24 at Muskingum Final W, 21-1
Sun. 25 at Otterbein Final W, 20-10
 
March
Thu. 1 vs. Wittenberg Final L, 15-11
Wed. 7 at Earlham * Final W, 19-1
Sun. 11 at Sewanee Final W, 14-13
Tue. 13 vs. Huntingdon @ Gulf Breeze, Fla. Final W, 21-1
Sat. 17 vs. Birmingham Southern @ Gulf Breeze, Fla. Final W, 21-8
Sat. 24 at Westminster (Pa.) * Final W, 22-6
Sun. 25 at Thiel * Final W, 23-5
Sat. 31 at Franklin * Final W, 24-2
 
April
Wed. 4 vs. Hanover * Final W, 18-3
Sun. 8 vs. Wash. & Jeff. * Final W, 10-7
Tue. 10 vs. Thomas More * Final W, 21-0
Sat. 14 vs. Waynesburg * Final W, 24-0
Sat. 21 at St. Vincent * Final W, 22-1
Tue. 24 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 17-5
Sat. 28 vs. Chatham * Final W, 21-2
  Senior Day
 
May
Fri. 4 vs. Hanover % Final W, 26-2
  Ohio River Lacrosse Conference Tournament Semifinals
Sat. 5 vs. Wash. & Jeff. % Final W, 21-2
  ORLC Championship Game
Sun. 13 at Rhodes % Final L, 23-9
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
 
February
Wed. 6 at Georgetown (Ky.) # 4:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. Berry Final W, 14-1
Sat. 16 at Capital Final L, 6-5
Sun. 17 at Marietta Final W, 15-0
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Otterbein Final W, 17-7
Tue. 5 vs. Aurora Final W, 18-1
Sun. 10 vs. Hendrix Final W, 25-9
Tue. 12 at Roanoke Final L, 20-12
Thu. 14 at Bridgewater (Va.) Final W, 12-9
Sun. 24 vs. St. Vincent Final W, 23-3
Wed. 27 at Centre Final L, 15-14
 
April
Tue. 2 at Anderson (IN) * Final W, 21-1
Sat. 6 at Kenyon Final L, 16-9
Wed. 10 at Hanover * Final W, 21-4
Sat. 13 vs. Franklin * Final W, 24-0
Sat. 20 at Thomas More * Final W, 20-2
Wed. 24 vs. Earlham * Final W, 17-3
Sat. 27 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 22-2
  Senior Day
 
May
Wed. 1 vs. Mt. St. Joseph % Final W, 25-0
  HCLC Semifinal
Sat. 4 vs. Hanover % Final W, 20-0
  HCLC Tournament Championship
Sun. 12 at Denison % Final L, 19-6
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event