Licensed to Leslie Smith Timing - Contractor License

                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2018

                          Centre Twilight - 4/13/2018                          

                                 Danville, KY                                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Twilight: & 11:09.02  4/19/2013   Danielle Hoop, Cumberlands               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Williams, Delaney         SO Berea                 12:26.81   10   

  2 Sabino, Ivanna            SO Berea                 12:41.89    8   

  3 Gonterman, Erin           SR Berea                 12:45.47    6   

  4 Anderson, Emma            SR Centre                13:48.67    5   

  5 Jones, Taylor             SO Lindsey Wilson        14:28.61    4   

 

Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=======================================================================

    Twilight: & 9:53.36  4/19/2013   Lucas Warner, Berea                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Carson, Tanner            JR Berea                  9:56.54   10   

  2 Ramirez, Oscar            SO Thomas More           10:11.49    8   

  3 Harris, Corbin            JR Campbellsville        10:21.86    6   

  4 Owens, Levi               FR Lindsey Wilson        10:31.60    5   

  5 Terrell, Marcus           SR Lindsey Wilson        10:38.91    4   

  6 Priddy, William           SR Lindsey Wilson        10:41.72    3   

  7 Sheets, Michael           FR Bellarmine            10:49.36    2   

  8 Hendson, Brendon          FR Spalding              11:08.61    1   

  9 Tavner, Justin            FR Georgetown (          11:16.98  

 10 Borwig, Blake             FR Georgetown (          11:54.32  

 11 Avendano Dreyfuss, Cruz   SO Centre                11:54.37  

 12 Stephenson, Travon        JR Kentucky State        11:56.52  

 13 Johanneman, Mark          FR Kentucky State        11:57.02  

 14 Jones Jr, Corey           FR Kentucky State        11:58.41  

 15 Gillis, Noah              FR Centre                12:04.59  

 

Event 5  Women 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    Twilight: & 47.40  4/17/2015   Bellarmine, Bellarmine                      

                       C Cain, M Roby, O Wrocklage, C Johnson            

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Eastern Kentucky                                      47.75   1  10   

     1) Denning, Jumyia FR              2) Marcinek, Anna-Elizabeth SR    

     3) Savoy, Chynna SO                4) Rich, Bethany SO               

  2 Berea                                                 49.25   1   8   

     1) Silas, Alli SO                  2) Malik, Khatriah FR             

     3) Robinson, Kaylee SO             4) McFadden, Cassandra SR         

  3 Lindsey Wilson                                        50.06   1   6   

     1) Bright, Safia SO                2) DeHaven-Boyd, Alexia JR        

     3) Gregory, Leia JR                4) Harris, Annesha JR             

  4 Transylvania                                          51.50   2   5   

     1) Kee, Olivia JR                  2) Blount, Danielle SO            

     3) Nolan, Kali FR                  4) Hemmer, Savannah SR            

  5 Thomas More                                           51.52   2   4   

     1) Binkley, Alyssa FR              2) Cook, Christina SR             

     3) Hester, Mackenzie SR            4) Howard, Juliauna FR            

  6 Campbellsville                                        51.77   1   3   

     1) Smith, Tamia FR                 2) Dornan, Teychiana FR           

     3) Glenn, Anjell FR                4) Woodard-Johnson, Ja'Zell JR    

  7 Centre                                                52.74   2   2   

     1) Cunningham, Erin SO             2) Ferrell, Naomi FR              

     3) Ansman, Claire FR               4) Jazdzewski, Hannah SO          

  8 Georgetown (Ky.)                                      56.26   2   1   

     1) Carr, Haley SR                  2) McKinney, Elise SR             

     3) Oliver, Haley SR                4) Stoltz, Charity FR             

 

Event 6  Men 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    Twilight: & 42.04  4/14/2017   Campbellsville, Campbellsvil                

                       P Wiley, J Jackson, J Thomas, B Battle            

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lindsey Wilson                                        41.46&  1  10   

     1) Hallmon, Kevin JR               2) Davis, Christian JR            

     3) Keeling, Holt JR                4) McMurry, Jaylyn FR             

  2 Centre                                                42.44   1   8   

     1) Morrow, Tristen SR              2) Pfaller, Jake FR               

     3) Jordan, Thomas FR               4) James, Rhoman JR               

  3 Eastern Kentucky                                      42.97   1   6   

     1) Tugbe, Augustine FR             2) Ford-Trowell, Amadi JR         

     3) Gover, Kameron FR               4) Ferraro, John JR               

  4 Campbellsville                                        43.36   1   5   

     1) Webb, Garland SO                2) Willis, Zerric FR              

     3) Byas, Ty'Lyn FR                 4) Ihu, Grey FR                   

  5 Berea                                                 43.78   2   4   

     1) Vinton, Aldrin SR               2) Campbell, Zach SO              

     3) Bell, Dave JR                   4) Carroll, Corey FR              

  6 Thomas More                                           44.22   2   3   

     1) Hans, Zach SR                   2) Taylor, Montez FR              

     3) Moore, TJ SO                    4) Young, Corey SO                

  7 Brescia                                               44.59   2   2   

     1) Parris, Jaleel JR               2) Staker, Brandon SO             

     3) Davis, Cameron FR               4) Holt, Landon SO                

  8 Kentucky State                                        44.85   1   1   

     1) Williams-Ralston, Adrian JR     2) Goss, Harrison FR              

     3) Rose, Jaleel FR                 4) Tolson, Joshua SR              

  9 Spalding                                              45.11   2 

     1) Green, Connor FR                2) Ruiz, Benny FR                 

     3) Wheat, Jeremiah FR              4) Walls, Deion JR                

 

Event 7  Women 1500 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Twilight: & 4:35.59  4/14/2017   Ciara Scott, Eastern Kent                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Rodenfels, Annie          JR Centre                 4:40.48   1  10   

  2 Cheriuyot, Galdys         JR Eastern Kentucky       4:40.91   1   8   

  3 Scott, Ciara              SR Eastern Kentucky       4:41.96   1   6   

  4 Kiborus, Lilian           SO Eastern Kentucky       4:44.22   1   5   

  5 Schlenker, Abigail        FR Berea                  4:55.99   1   4   

  6 Gibson, Courtney          SO Centre                 4:56.73   1   3   

  7 Berlanga, Lucy            SR Georgetown (           5:02.12   1   2   

  8 Anderson, Alison          FR Centre                 5:05.06   1   1   

  9 Honaker, Olivia           SO Centre                 5:15.53   2 

 10 Searcy, Hallie            FR Centre                 5:21.13   1 

 11 Moore, Marisa             SR Centre                 5:22.27   2 

 12 Jackson, Dezare           FR Lindsey Wilson         5:25.56   2 

 13 Smith, Jodie              FR Georgetown (           5:26.20   2 

 14 Scarlato, Liz             FR Georgetown (           5:26.81   2 

 15 Hughes, Jenna             JR Berea                  5:28.42   2 

 16 Perez, Lyana              FR Lindsey Wilson         5:29.85   2 

 17 Lorrey, Amelia            FR Centre                 5:29.91   2 

 18 Stowe, Emma               FR Centre                 5:31.94   2 

 19 Eastham, Tylan            FR Berea                  5:34.06   2 

 20 Conway, Breana            SR Lindsey Wilson         5:37.07   2 

 21 Kleier, Natalie           SO Thomas More            5:40.47   2 

 22 Manning, Melanie          SO Centre                 5:42.54   2 

 23 Cunningham, Josie         FR Transylvania           5:47.93   3 

 24 Wicke, Abby               SR Campbellsville         5:50.63   2 

 25 Shainfeld, Elise          JR Campbellsville         5:54.02   2 

 26 Smith, Jessica            FR Georgetown (           5:56.92   3 

 27 Loxley, Mary Lou          SO Georgetown (           6:02.35   3 

 28 Brown, Daphene            SR Kentucky State         6:04.92   3 

 29 Shackelford, Sydney       FR Berea                  6:18.64   3 

 30 Ortiz-Perez, Brittany     SO Berea                  6:23.32   3 

 31 Neiser, Michelle          SR Thomas More            6:26.38   3 

 32 Jackson, Makenzie         JR Brescia                6:27.10   3 

 33 Carpenter, Ashlie         FR Brescia                6:28.22   3 

 34 Riddle, Kater             JR Georgetown (           6:32.45   3 

 35 Patterson, Brianna        JR Kentucky State         6:42.29   3 

 36 Priebe, Ally              FR Transylvania           6:58.06   3 

 37 Lee, Courtney             JR Georgetown (           7:02.25   3 

 -- Zeitz, Madison            SR Eastern Kentucky           DNF   1 

 

Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Twilight: & 3:53.99  4/17/2015   Jamaine Coleman, Eastern Kent             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 McKenzie, Logan           SO Berea                  3:58.20   1  10   

  2 Winiger, Greyson          JR Eastern Kentucky       4:03.38   1   8   

  3 Crawford, Bret            JR Campbellsville         4:03.86   1   6   

  4 Abrahamsen, Jakob         SR Eastern Kentucky       4:10.08   1   5   

  5 Campbell, Michael         JR Thomas More            4:10.47   1   4   

  6 Galloway, Cameron         SO Kentucky State         4:11.21   1   3   

  7 Kiprotich, Lucas          FR Eastern Kentucky       4:12.14   1   2   

  8 Snapp, Camryn             SO Campbellsville         4:13.17   1   1   

  9 Rodenberg, Cole           JR Bellarmine             4:14.92   1 

 10 Hall, Trajon              SO Lindsey Wilson         4:15.50   1 

 11 Jones, Keenan             JR Centre                 4:15.90   2 

 12 Jones, Kerry              FR Berea                  4:16.33   2 

 13 Klocke, Ross              JR Thomas More            4:16.44   2 

 14 Riggs, Nathan             SR Centre                 4:18.11   1 

 15 Hamilton, Jacob           FR Campbellsville         4:22.78   1 

 16 Miller, Evan              SO Centre                 4:23.07   2 

 17 Apel, Christian           SR Centre                 4:29.31   2 

 18 Blakeman, Wilson          SO Centre                 4:29.69   2 

 19 Dwyer, Hayden             FR Asbury Universit       4:31.24   3 

 20 Overmyer, Lucas           JR Spalding               4:32.35   2 

 21 Emery, Alex               FR Centre                 4:34.66   2 

 22 Whalen, Carter            JR Bellarmine             4:35.44   2 

 23 Snider, Austin            JR Georgetown (           4:36.70   3 

 24 Bowling, John             FR Asbury Universit       4:37.73   3 

 25 Hardwick, Seth            SR Lindsey Wils JV        4:38.01   3 

 26 West, Brandon             SR Thomas More            4:38.21   2 

 27 Loos, Christopher         JR Thomas More            4:38.23   3 

 28 McGrade, David            FR Centre                 4:38.41   2 

 29 Edwards, Andrew           FR Centre                 4:38.44   2 

 30 DeRossett, Ethan          FR Georgetown (           4:39.51   3 

 31 Glenn, Luke               FR Thomas More            4:42.84   3 

 32 Hodges, Ben               FR Centre                 4:51.13   3 

 -- Powell, Trent             FR Berea                      DNF   3 

 -- Stephenson, Travon        JR Kentucky State             DNF   3 

 -- Kemei, Emmanuell          JR Unattached            X4:45.84   2 

 

Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

    Twilight: & 14.39  4/14/2017   Ke'Asia Johnson-Bell, Eastern Kent          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Schnabel, Amanda          SR Bellarmine               14.57  -3.6  1  10   

  2 Johnson-Bell, Ke'Asia     SO Eastern Kentucky         14.79  -3.6  1   8   

  3 Rich, Bethany             SO Eastern Kentucky         15.38  -3.6  1   6   

  4 Harris, Annesha           JR Lindsey Wilson           15.83  -2.1  2   5   

  5 Bright, Kaitlyn           SO Kentucky State           16.33  -3.6  1   4   

  6 Hurt, Oreatha             JR Lindsey Wilson           16.46  -2.1  2   3   

  7 Richard, Katie            SO Eastern Kentucky         16.48  -3.6  1   2   

  8 Kee, Olivia               JR Transylvania             16.76  -2.1  2   1   

  9 Lacy, Hailey              SO Eastern Kentucky         16.94  -3.5  3 

 10 Allen, Ta'Neshya          FR Campbellsville           17.14  -2.1  2 

 11 Gore, Elaine              SR Eastern Kentucky         17.19  -2.1  2 

 12 Kaiser, Madison           JR Campbellsville           17.24  -2.1  2 

 13 Ferrell, Naomi            FR Centre                   17.97  -3.5  3 

 14 Sicurella, Dakota         SR Thomas More              17.99  -3.5  3 

 15 Cunningham, Erin          SO Centre                   18.56  -3.5  3 

 16 Tingle, Kearstin          JR Berea                    19.97  -3.5  3 

 17 Carr, Haley               SR Georgetown (             20.28  -3.5  3 

 -- Mangold, Bridgette        SR Bellarmine                  DQ  -3.6  1  touch hurdle

 

Event 10  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

===============================================================================

    Twilight: & 14.85  4/17/2015   Matt Hodge, Rio Grande                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Thoms, Ben                FR Eastern Kentucky         15.18  -3.1  1  10   

  2 Zanders, Ormoni           FR Campbellsville           15.78  -3.1  1   8   

  3 Stone, Ben                SO Bellarmine               15.81  -3.1  1   6   

  4 Gago, Patrick             FR Centre                   16.10  -1.9  2   5   

  5 Jordan, Thomas            FR Centre                   16.25  -1.9  2   4   

  6 Burkey, Thomas            SO Centre                   16.57  -1.9  2   3   

  7 Jackson, Jr., Ryan        SR Thomas More              17.13  -1.9  2   2    17.122

  8 Pfaller, Jake             FR Centre                   17.13  -1.9  2   1    17.130

  9 Crall, Daniel             SR Centre                   17.91  -1.9  2 

 10 Hans, Zach                SR Thomas More              24.93  -3.1  1 

 

Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Twilight: & 56.55  4/17/2015   Dazmonique Carr, Wayne St.                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Roby, Meghan              SR Bellarmine               56.38&  1  10   

  2 Cook, Christina           SR Thomas More              56.63   1   8   

  3 Wiegel, Emily             FR Bellarmine               59.47   1   6   

  4 Barr, Ashley              FR Eastern Kentucky         59.62   2   5   

  5 Robinson, Kaylee          SO Berea                    59.84   2   4   

  6 Goderwis, Nicole          JR Eastern Kentucky         59.93   1   3   

  7 Masden, Lauren            FR Bellarmine             1:01.69   2   2   

  8 Jazdzewski, Hannah        SO Centre                 1:02.56   2   1   

  9 Savoy, Chynna             SO Eastern Kentucky       1:02.78   3 

 10 Henry, Destinee           FR Berea                  1:03.45   4 

 11 Buchanan, Lauren          FR Lindsey Wilson         1:04.37   2 

 12 Cox, Taylor               FR Campbellsville         1:04.38   3 

 13 Myers, Lydia              SR Centre                 1:04.64   3 

 14 Lockhart, Gernee'         FR Kentucky State         1:04.96   4 

 15 Marr, Brianna             FR Spalding               1:05.29   3 

 16 Sebastian, Michaela       JR Campbellsville         1:05.35   4 

 17 Ansman, Claire            FR Centre                 1:06.14   3 

 18 Greathouse, Arlandria     JR Kentucky State         1:06.27   2 

 19 McKinney, Elise           SR Georgetown (           1:06.74   4 

 20 Glenn, Anjell             FR Campbellsville         1:07.90   4 

 

Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Twilight: & 48.91  4/18/2014   Micquelle Burton, Mount St. Jo              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Whitehead, Christian      FR Lindsey Wilson           49.34   1  10   

  2 Young, Corey              SO Thomas More              49.94   1   8   

  3 Hamlett, Austin           JR Georgetown (             50.20   1   6   

  4 Ford, Edwin               SO Campbellsville           50.83   2   5   

  5 Canada, CJ                JR Bellarmine               50.93   1   4   

  6 Rose, Jaleel              FR Kentucky State           51.12   2   3   

  7 Harris, K'Lan             SR Lindsey Wilson           51.24   1   2   

  8 Nelson, Kristopher        JR Kentucky State           52.18   2   1   

  9 Keene, Austin             SR Georgetown (             52.43   2 

 10 Mincy, Shawndale          FR Thomas More              52.69   3 

 11 Morrow, Tristen           SR Centre                   52.89   3 

 12 Carr, Grant               SR Georgetown (             54.28   3 

 13 Watts, Devin              FR Brescia                  54.82   3 

 14 Campbell, Zach            SO Berea                    54.85   4 

 15 Gover, Kameron            FR Eastern Kentucky         55.09   2 

 16 Mills, Erick              SR Georgetown (             55.50   4 

 -- Anderson, Raiden             Unattached              X57.63   3 

 

Event 13  Women 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Twilight: & 12.00  4/17/2015   Meghan Jones, Bellarmine                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Bright, Safia             SO Lindsey Wilson           12.12  -1.7  1  10   

  2 McKenzie, Victoria        SO Bellarmine               12.63  -1.7  1   8   

  3 Denning, Jumyia           FR Eastern Kentucky         12.68  -1.7  1   6   

  4 DeHaven-Boyd, Alexia      JR Lindsey Wilson           12.74  -1.7  1   5   

  5 Jones, Sydney             SR Georgetown (             12.89  -1.7  1   4   

  6 Malik, Khatriah           FR Berea                    12.97  -1.6  2   3   

  7 McFadden, Cassandra       SR Berea                    13.00  -1.6  2   2   

  8 Botts, Darrian            SR Eastern Kentucky         13.10  -1.6  2   1   

  9 Hamilton, Kelsey          JR Spalding                 13.29  -1.6  3 

 10 Silas, Alli               SO Berea                    13.30  -1.6  3 

 11 Bright, Kaitlyn           SO Kentucky State           13.32  -1.6  2 

 12 Martin, Hailey            FR Lindsey Wilson           13.46  -1.6  3 

 13 Dornan, Teychiana         FR Campbellsville           13.47  -1.6  3 

 14 Hester, Mackenzie         SR Thomas More              13.62  -2.1  6 

 15 Miller, Maryssa           SR Eastern Kentucky         13.73  -1.6  2 

 16 Richie, Desiree           FR Eastern Kentucky         13.75  -2.1  4 

 17 Howard, Juliauna          FR Thomas More              13.87  -2.1  4 

 18 Weppler, Leeann           FR Spalding                 13.95  -2.1  4 

 19 Cherveny, Margaret        FR Bellarmine               14.18  -1.6  3 

 20 Russell, Shannon          SO Centre                   14.19  -2.1  4 

 21 Herron, Bethany           SR Transylvania             14.28  -2.1  4 

 22 Hodgson, Caroline         FR Eastern Kentucky         14.46  -2.1  5 

 23 Stoltz, Charity           FR Georgetown (             14.48  -2.1  5 

 24 Downing, Lyndsey          JR Kentucky State           14.89  -2.1  6 

 25 Erez, Zita                FR Berea                    15.02  -2.1  5 

 26 Quanon, Wendy             FR Berea                    15.84  -2.1  5 

 27 Mouchtahi, Hajar          FR Berea                    16.70  -2.1  6 

 

Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Twilight: & 10.79  4/14/2017   Cole Green, Transylvania                    

    Twilight: & 10.79  4/15/2016   Andrew Slaton, Union (Ky.)                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Hallmon, Kevin            JR Lindsey Wilson           10.58& -1.7  1  10   

  2 Carroll, Corey            FR Berea                    11.09  -1.7  1   8    11.082

  3 Keeling, Holt             JR Lindsey Wilson           11.09  -1.7  1   6    11.090

  4 Lawrence, Kymani          FR Lindsey Wilson           11.12  -2.6  2   5   

  5 James, Rhoman             JR Centre                   11.16  -1.7  1   4   

  6 Tugbe, Augustine          FR Eastern Kentucky         11.21  -2.6  2   3   

  7 Davis, Christian          JR Lindsey Wilson           11.29  -1.7  1   2   

  8 Alleyne, Jacob            SO Eastern Kentucky         11.32  -1.9  5   1   

  9 Taylor, Montez            FR Thomas More              11.45  -1.9  5 

 10 Jordan, Thomas            FR Centre                   11.48  -2.9  4 

 11 Willis, Zerric            FR Campbellsville           11.55  -3.4  3 

 12 Zanders, Ormoni           FR Campbellsville           11.58  -3.4  3 

 13 Ford-Trowell, Amadi       JR Eastern Kentucky         11.63  -3.4  3 

 14 Walls, Deion              JR Spalding                 11.80  -2.9  4 

 15 Parris, Jaleel            JR Brescia                  11.85  -2.9  4 

 16 Ihu, Grey                 FR Campbellsville           11.88  -3.4  3 

 17 Tolson, Joshua            SR Kentucky State           11.91  -1.7  7 

 18 Ryan, Jake                SO Bellarmine               11.94  -1.9  5 

 19 Ruiz, Benny               FR Spalding                 12.00  -1.9  5 

 20 Foley, Dustin             SO Centre                   12.09  -1.7  6 

 21 Byas, Ty'Lyn              FR Campbellsville           12.11  -1.7  7 

 22 Wilson, Arnez             FR Eastern Kentucky         12.13  -1.7  6 

 23 Wheat, Jeremiah           FR Spalding                 12.14  -2.9  4 

 24 Vinton, Aldrin            SR Berea                    12.34  -1.7  6 

 25 Bizimana, Matthew         JR Kentucky State           12.37  -3.4  3 

 26 Goebel, Cameron           JR Spalding                 12.57  -1.7  6 

 27 Harris, Tyler             SO Brescia                  12.66  -1.7  7 

 28 Gondre, Bedjimal          FR Berea                    13.06  -1.7  6 

 -- Taylor, Aymir             JR Unattached              X11.38  -2.9  4 

 -- Powell, Tyler                Unattached              X11.71  -1.9  5 

 

Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Twilight: & 2:12.65  4/15/2016   Haley Yost, Eastern Kent                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Zeitz, Madison            SR Eastern Kentucky       2:17.15   1  10   

  2 Scott, Ciara              SR Eastern Kentucky       2:19.02   1   8   

  3 Polycarpou, Leah          JR Eastern Kentucky       2:19.77   1   6   

  4 Rodenfels, Annie          JR Centre                 2:20.25   1   5   

  5 McMurchie, Sarah          FR Bellarmine             2:22.07   1   4   

  6 Schoenherr, Olivia        FR Eastern Kentucky       2:23.28   1   3   

  7 Anderson, Alison          FR Centre                 2:26.07   1   2   

  8 Berlanga, Lucy            SR Georgetown (           2:26.16   1   1   

  9 Williams, Delaney         SO Berea                  2:27.37   1 

 10 Gibson, Courtney          SO Centre                 2:27.98   1 

 11 Lacy, Hailey              SO Eastern Kentucky       2:29.65   1 

 12 Malloy, Madison           FR Centre                 2:29.86   1 

 13 Schlenker, Abigail        FR Berea                  2:30.45   1 

 14 Etherton, Kelsey          SR Thomas More            2:32.33   1 

 15 Anderson, Kaylin          SR Lindsey Wilson         2:32.47   2 

 16 Hughes, Jenna             JR Berea                  2:33.41   1 

 17 Jackson, Dezare           FR Lindsey Wilson         2:36.31   2 

 18 Gonterman, Erin           SR Berea                  2:37.44   2 

 19 Godar, Sutton             SO Georgetown (           2:38.13   2 

 20 Parrish, Maggie           FR Campbellsville         2:38.60   2 

 21 Smith, Jodie              FR Georgetown (           2:39.44   2 

 22 Clark, Jennie             SO Centre                 2:40.56   2 

 23 Urichich, Jessi           FR Thomas More            2:41.70   2 

 24 Eastham, Tylan            FR Berea                  2:41.80   3 

 25 Egger, Karina             SR Georgetown (           2:41.84   2 

 26 Scarlato, Liz             FR Georgetown (           2:42.38   2 

 27 Sabino, Ivanna            SO Berea                  2:42.72   2 

 28 Shainfeld, Elise          JR Campbellsville         2:42.81   3 

 29 Cunningham, Josie         FR Transylvania           2:43.47   3 

 30 Rivera, Jenniser          FR Lindsey Wilson         2:46.37   3 

 31 Wicke, Abby               SR Campbellsville         2:48.76   3 

 32 Harris, Maggie            SO Thomas More            2:50.00   2 

 33 Shackelford, Sydney       FR Berea                  2:53.88   3 

 34 Kendall, Jillian          SR Berea                  2:54.95   3 

 35 Tamplin, Samantha         SO Eastern Kentucky       2:58.66   3 

 36 Carpenter, Ashlie         FR Brescia                3:00.54   3 

 37 Ortiz-Perez, Brittany     SO Berea                  3:05.10   3 

 38 Wilson, Jenny             SR Georgetown (           3:28.38   3 

 

Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Twilight: & 1:52.14  4/15/2016   Emmanuell Kemei, Berea                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 McKenzie, Logan           SO Berea                  1:53.87   1  10   

  2 Kiser, Sam                FR Campbellsville         1:54.74   1   8   

  3 Carson, Tanner            JR Berea                  1:56.58   1   6   

  4 Wilkey, Nathan            SR Bellarmine             1:56.88   1   5   

  5 Crawford, Bret            JR Campbellsville         1:57.06   1   4   

  6 Anderson, Brian           JR Bellarmine             1:59.31   1   3   

  7 Wells, Collin             SO Centre                 2:00.76   1   2   

  8 Mattingly, Aaron          FR Lindsey Wilson         2:01.47   1   1   

  9 Snapp, Camryn             SO Campbellsville         2:01.62   2 

 10 Dingle, Noel              FR Centre                 2:02.31   2 

 11 Stoeckel, Chris           SO Campbellsville         2:02.44   2 

 12 Knott, Steve              FR Bellarmine             2:02.63   1 

 13 Green, Connor             FR Spalding               2:03.51   2 

 14 Murdock, Joshua           SR Lindsey Wils JV        2:04.01   2 

 15 Hall, Trajon              SO Lindsey Wilson         2:04.67   2 

 16 Fischer, Matthew          SO Campbellsville         2:06.47   3 

 17 Jones, Kerry              FR Berea                  2:06.62   1 

 18 Roche, Devin              FR Brescia                2:07.86   4 

 19 Holt, Landon              SO Brescia                2:07.94   2 

 20 Qualls, Wesley            SO Georgetown (           2:08.51   3 

 21 Snider, Austin            JR Georgetown (           2:09.61   4 

 22 Gallagher, Justin         SR Spalding               2:09.78   3 

 23 Tavner, Justin            FR Georgetown (           2:10.25   4 

 24 Stephenson, Travon        JR Kentucky State         2:11.25   4 

 25 Lawson, Chris             SR Thomas More            2:11.45   4 

 26 Harris, Roderick          FR Campbellsville         2:12.84   4 

 27 DeRossett, Ethan          FR Georgetown (           2:13.91   4 

 28 Hodges, Ben               FR Centre                 2:14.80   3 

 29 Jones Jr, Corey           FR Kentucky State         2:15.53   3 

 30 Powell, Trent             FR Berea                  2:16.51   4 

 31 Koh, Young                FR Asbury Universit       2:17.33   4 

 32 Bowling, John             FR Asbury Universit       2:18.56   4 

 -- Dixon, Clay               SR Unattached            X1:59.05   1 

 -- Kemei, Emmanuell          JR Unattached            X2:05.91   4 

 

Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Twilight: & 1:02.60  4/15/2016   Amanda Schnabel, Bellarmine               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Schnabel, Amanda          SR Bellarmine             1:00.31&  1  10   

  2 DeHaven-Boyd, Alexia      JR Lindsey Wilson         1:04.84   1   8   

  3 Mangold, Bridgette        SR Bellarmine             1:06.81   1   6   

  4 Richard, Katie            SO Eastern Kentucky       1:10.83   2   5   

  5 Martin, Hailey            FR Lindsey Wilson         1:10.87   1   4    1:10.866

  6 Allen, Ta'Neshya          FR Campbellsville         1:10.87   2   3    1:10.867

  7 Johnson-Bell, Ke'Asia     SO Eastern Kentucky       1:11.37   1   2   

  8 Cunningham, Erin          SO Centre                 1:11.66   2   1   

  9 Mangold, Camille          SO Centre                 1:13.18   2 

 10 Ferrell, Naomi            FR Centre                 1:13.56   2 

 11 Hurt, Oreatha             JR Lindsey Wilson         1:14.47   1 

 12 Silas, Alli               SO Berea                  1:19.79   3 

 13 Anderson, Emma            SR Centre                 1:20.14   3 

 14 Gore, Elaine              SR Eastern Kentucky       1:33.84   2 

 

Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Twilight: & 53.82  4/15/2016   Isaac Lee, Eastern Kent                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Bell, Dave                JR Berea                    56.20   1  10   

  2 Thoms, Ben                FR Eastern Kentucky         56.38   1   8   

  3 Burkey, Thomas            SO Centre                   57.88   1   6   

  4 Russell, Brayden          JR Campbellsville           58.24   2   5   

  5 Pfaller, Jake             FR Centre                   58.56   2   4   

  6 Hans, Zach                SR Thomas More              58.84   2   3   

  7 Morgan, Andrew            SR Lindsey Wilson           59.32   2   2   

  8 Ryan, Jake                SO Bellarmine             1:00.15   2   1   

  9 Bommaritto, Austin        FR Lindsey Wilson         1:02.03   3 

 10 Jackson, Jr., Ryan        SR Thomas More            1:02.19   3 

 11 Crall, Daniel             SR Centre                 1:03.93   3 

 12 Proffitt, Seth            JR Asbury Universit       1:05.12   3 

 

Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Twilight: & 24.82  4/15/2016   Meghan Roby, Bellarmine                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Bright, Safia             SO Lindsey Wilson           24.65& -1.5  1  10   

  2 Roby, Meghan              SR Bellarmine               24.71& -1.5  1   8   

  3 Cook, Christina           SR Thomas More              25.56  -1.5  1   6   

  4 McKenzie, Victoria        SO Bellarmine               25.91  -1.5  1   5   

  5 Denning, Jumyia           FR Eastern Kentucky         26.04  -2.2  2   4   

  6 Malik, Khatriah           FR Berea                    26.53  -1.6  4   3   

  7 Rich, Bethany             SO Eastern Kentucky         26.58  -2.2  2   2   

  8 Hemmer, Savannah          SR Transylvania             26.71  -1.4  3   1   

  9 Jones, Sydney             SR Georgetown (             27.00  -2.2  2 

 10 Browning, Rachel          SO Lindsey Wilson           27.48  -1.4  3 

 11 McFadden, Cassandra       SR Berea                    27.58  -1.7  6 

 12 Buchanan, Lauren          FR Lindsey Wilson           27.66  -1.5  1 

 13 Jazdzewski, Hannah        SO Centre                   27.69  -1.4  3 

 14 Hester, Mackenzie         SR Thomas More              27.74  -1.6  4 

 15 Ansman, Claire            FR Centre                   27.89  -1.7  5 

 16 Greathouse, Arlandria     JR Kentucky State           28.12  -2.2  2 

 17 Smith, Tamia              FR Campbellsville           28.14  -1.7  5 

 18 Hamilton, Kelsey          JR Spalding                 28.16  -1.6  4 

 19 Blount, Danielle          SO Transylvania             28.29  -1.6  4 

 20 Russell, Shannon          SO Centre                   28.73  -1.7  6 

 21 Weppler, Leeann           FR Spalding                 28.75  -1.6  4 

 22 Nolan, Kali               FR Transylvania             28.80  -1.7  5 

 23 Marr, Brianna             FR Spalding                 29.10  -1.7  6 

 24 Myers, Lydia              SR Centre                   29.23  -1.7  6 

 25 Mills, Lydia              SO Lindsey Wilson           29.25  -1.7  5 

 26 Whitehill, Rachel         JR Thomas More              29.37  -1.7  6 

 27 Hodgson, Caroline         FR Eastern Kentucky         29.86  -1.6  4 

 28 Dallman, Allison          SO Berea                    30.10  -1.2  7 

 29 Herron, Bethany           SR Transylvania             30.20  -1.2  7 

 30 Stoltz, Charity           FR Georgetown (             30.90  -1.2  7 

 31 Tingle, Kearstin          JR Berea                    33.64  -1.2  7 

 

Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash

===============================================================================

    Twilight: & 21.71  4/14/2017   Brandon Battle, Campbellsvil                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Hallmon, Kevin            JR Lindsey Wilson           21.12& -1.8  1  10   

  2 Keeling, Holt             JR Lindsey Wilson           22.12  -1.8  1   8   

  3 McMurry, Jaylyn           FR Lindsey Wilson           22.37  -1.8  1   6   

  4 James, Rhoman             JR Centre                   22.41  -1.8  1   5   

  5 Lawrence, Kymani          FR Lindsey Wilson           22.42  -1.8  1   4   

  6 Whitehead, Christian      FR Lindsey Wilson           22.60  -1.8  1   3   

  7 Tugbe, Augustine          FR Eastern Kentucky         22.73  -1.4  3   2   

  8 Davis, Christian          JR Lindsey Wilson           22.88  -1.4  3   1   

  9 Hamlett, Austin           JR Georgetown (             23.07  -1.4  3 

 10 Moore, TJ                 SO Thomas More              23.17  -1.5  5 

 11 Young, Corey              SO Thomas More              23.28  -1.3  6  23.274

 12 Taylor, Montez            FR Thomas More              23.28  -1.3  6  23.280

 13 Gilcrease, Aaron          JR Bellarmine               23.31  -1.5  5 

 14 Goss, Harrison            FR Kentucky State           23.67  -1.5  7 

 15 Keene, Austin             SR Georgetown (             23.79  -1.5  5 

 16 Walls, Deion              JR Spalding                 24.04  -1.5  7 

 17 Mincy, Shawndale          FR Thomas More              24.09  -1.6  8 

 18 Parris, Jaleel            JR Brescia                  24.20  -1.5  7 

 19 Ruiz, Benny               FR Spalding                 24.41  -1.3  9  24.401

 20 Wheat, Jeremiah           FR Spalding                 24.41  -1.6  8  24.406

 21 Evans, Bradford           SO Campbellsville           24.44  -1.3  6 

 22 Campbell, Zach            SO Berea                    24.63  -1.6  8 

 23 Carr, Grant               SR Georgetown (             24.64  -1.5  7 

 24 Ryan, Jake                SO Bellarmine               24.68  -1.5  7 

 25 Foley, Dustin             SO Centre                   24.70  -1.3  9 

 26 Davis, Cameron            FR Brescia                  24.79  -1.3  9 

 27 Watts, Devin              FR Brescia                  24.98  -1.6  8 

 28 Metcalf, Colton           FR Brescia                  25.31  -1.3  9 

 29 Goebel, Cameron           JR Spalding                 26.14  -1.6  8 

 -- Powell, Tyler                Unattached              X23.42  -1.4  3 

 

Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Twilight: & 17:09.74  4/17/2015   Charlotte Imer, Eastern Kent             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gawarecki, Karly          JR Bellarmine            18:08.60   10   

  2 DeNigris, Emily           JR Berea                 19:09.47    8   

  3 Phillips, Kelsey          SO Spalding              19:14.46    6   

  4 Ndorobo, Lilian           FR Eastern Kentucky      19:40.90    5   

  5 Ossege, Lauren            SO Eastern Kentucky      20:43.22    4   

  6 Jones, Madeline           FR Brescia               20:47.35    3   

  7 Roberts, Caitlyn          SO Berea                 20:51.61    2   

  8 Holbrook, Haley           FR Eastern Kentucky      21:00.64    1   

  9 Facktor, Rebecca          JR Transylvania          21:00.73  

 10 Chandler, Abigale         SR Lindsey Wilson        21:31.56  

 11 Melstead, Rachel          FR Berea                 21:43.06  

 12 Loxley, Mary Lou          SO Georgetown (          21:43.54  

 13 Clark, Hayley             SO Berea                 22:45.50  

 -- Smith, Jessica            FR Georgetown (               DNF  

 -- Settle, Sydney               Unattached           X19:45.58  

 

Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Twilight: & 14:50.60  4/15/2016   Zach Stewart, Eastern Kent               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Bond, Landon              SO Berea                 15:48.23   1  10   

  2 Campbell, Michael         JR Thomas More           15:57.29   1   8   

  3 Klocke, Ross              JR Thomas More           16:01.17   1   6   

  4 Ramirez, Oscar            SO Thomas More           16:13.64   2   5   

  5 Raab, Zachary             SR Berea                 16:21.13   2   4   

  6 Flege, Corbin             JR Berea                 16:22.31   1   3   

  7 Robinson, Kyle            JR Brescia               16:30.01   2   2   

  8 Rivera, Jiovanni          SO Campbellsville        16:30.60   2   1   

  9 Allen, Ross               SR Campbellsville        16:35.19   2 

 10 Price, Brandon            SR Spalding              16:36.51   1 

 11 Flege, Caleb              SO Berea                 16:38.08   1 

 12 Corn, Darrell             FR Transylvania          16:44.02   2 

 13 Brittian, Will            FR Spalding              16:53.80   1 

 14 Young, Kyle               JR Berea                 16:58.01   1 

 15 Drescher, Jacob           SR Bellarmine            17:05.82   1 

 16 Glenn, Luke               FR Thomas More           17:13.11   2 

 17 Montgomery, Shaun         SO Spalding              17:20.52   2 

 18 McCorkle, Garret          SO Centre                17:24.09   2 

 19 Long, Jonathan            SR Lindsey Wils JV       17:40.62   2 

 20 Smith, Ronny              JR Thomas More           17:43.52   2 

 21 Johanneman, Mark          FR Kentucky State        18:08.93   2 

 22 Pusateri, Joshua          JR Thomas More           18:14.76   2 

 23 Peterson, Ben             JR Georgetown (          20:22.52   2 

 -- Bates, Simeon                Unattached           X16:05.54   1 

 -- Tooke, Corey              JR Unattached           X16:14.79   1 

 -- Hartlage, Joey            SR Unattached           X16:25.29   2 

 -- Stickney, Alexander          Unattached           X16:55.44   2 

 -- Kemei, Emmanuell          JR Unattached           X18:19.72   2 

 

Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

    Twilight: & 3:47.82  4/17/2015   Bellarmine, Bellarmine                    

                         R Rawson, M Roby, A Schnabel, M Jones             

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Bellarmine                                          3:57.11   1  10   

     1) Schnabel, Amanda SR             2) Masden, Lauren FR              

     3) Wiegel, Emily FR                4) Roby, Meghan SR                

  2 Thomas More                                         4:14.76   1   8   

     1) Etherton, Kelsey SR             2) Urichich, Jessi FR             

     3) Hester, Mackenzie SR            4) Cook, Christina SR             

  3 Berea                                               4:16.08   1   6   

     1) Robinson, Kaylee SO             2) Silas, Alli SO                 

     3) Henry, Destinee FR              4) Schlenker, Abigail FR          

  4 Transylvania                                        4:18.12   2   5   

     1) Kee, Olivia JR                  2) Blount, Danielle SO            

     3) Nolan, Kali FR                  4) Hemmer, Savannah SR            

  5 Centre  'B'                                        x4:18.24   2 

     1) Anderson, Alison FR             2) Gibson, Courtney SO            

     3) Rodenfels, Annie JR             4) Mangold, Camille SO            

  6 Centre                                              4:24.35   2   4   

     1) Cunningham, Erin SO             2) Ansman, Claire FR              

     3) Myers, Lydia SR                 4) Jazdzewski, Hannah SO          

  7 Lindsey Wilson                                      4:27.32   1   3   

     1) Mills, Lydia SO                 2) Gregory, Leia JR               

     3) Harris, Annesha JR              4) Hurt, Oreatha JR               

  8 Georgetown (Ky.)                                    4:31.54   2   2   

     1) Berlanga, Lucy SR               2) Egger, Karina SR               

     3) Godar, Sutton SO                4) Jones, Sydney SR               

 

Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    Twilight: & 3:22.12  4/18/2014   Kentucky State, Kentucky Sta              

                         C Smith, J Glenn, K Broussard, A Crews            

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lindsey Wilson                                      3:21.31&  10   

     1) Harris, K'Lan SR                2) Morgan, Andrew SR              

     3) Keeling, Holt JR                4) Whitehead, Christian FR        

  2 Bellarmine                                          3:24.95    8   

     1) Gilcrease, Aaron JR             2) Anderson, Brian JR             

     3) Wilkey, Nathan SR               4) Canada, CJ JR                  

  3 Berea                                               3:29.12    6   

     1) Bell, Dave JR                   2) Carson, Tanner JR              

     3) Jones, Kerry FR                 4) McKenzie, Logan SO             

  4 Georgetown (Ky.)                                    3:32.06    5   

     1) Carr, Grant SR                  2) Hamlett, Austin JR             

     3) Keene, Austin SR                4) Mills, Erick SR                

  5 Spalding                                            3:40.81    4   

     1) Green, Connor FR                2) Overmyer, Lucas JR             

     3) Gallagher, Justin SR            4) Hendson, Brendon FR            

  6 Georgetown (Ky.)  'B'                              x3:50.05  

     1) Tavner, Justin FR               2) Qualls, Wesley SO              

     3) Snider, Austin JR               4) DeRossett, Ethan FR            

 

Event 30  Women Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Twilight: & 51.62m  4/17/2015   Erika Perry, Wayne St.                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Pettell, Paige            SO Lindsey Wilson          45.77m     150-02  10   

      44.72m  FOUL  43.84m  44.22m  43.36m  45.77m

  2 Leachman, Aja             SR Centre                  43.02m     141-02   8   

      FOUL  43.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Thompson, Deja            SR Campbellsville          41.55m     136-04   6   

      FOUL  41.55m  39.72m  37.05m  41.24m  39.87m

  4 Green, Jasmin             SO Campbellsville          40.34m     132-04   5   

      38.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.34m

  5 Bent, Taylor              JR Spalding                40.23m     132-00   4   

      40.23m  32.82m  36.03m  30.39m  35.09m  FOUL

  6 Lacy, Kirsten             FR Georgetown (            40.08m     131-06   3   

      37.13m  40.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Smith, De'jah             FR Lindsey Wilson          39.56m     129-09   2   

      39.56m  38.95m  37.10m  37.03m  FOUL  37.53m

  8 Mollak, Maggie            SO Georgetown (            37.82m     124-01   1   

      FOUL  FOUL  37.82m  36.23m  36.15m  37.37m

  9 Kluender, Ally            FR Bellarmine              37.11m     121-09 

      35.30m  36.68m  37.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Talbott, MiKayla          SO Spalding                35.95m     117-11 

      34.43m  FOUL  35.95m           

 11 McKee, Alexis             SO Lindsey Wilson          35.40m     116-02 

      30.66m  35.40m  29.74m         

 12 Cook, Hannah              FR Eastern Kentucky        34.88m     114-05 

      32.01m  FOUL  34.88m         

 13 Draughn, Alli             FR Georgetown (            34.23m     112-04 

      33.78m  34.23m  32.71m         

 14 Lewis, Ashley             SO Centre                  34.11m     111-11 

      FOUL  34.11m  32.74m         

 15 Walker-Smith, Taylor      SR Centre                  33.82m     110-11 

      31.72m  FOUL  33.82m         

 16 Suiters, Katie            SR Spalding                33.47m     109-10 

      32.54m  FOUL  33.47m         

 17 Ford, Chelsey-Marie       SO Kentucky State          33.45m     109-09 

      FOUL  32.37m  33.45m         

 18 Freeman, Katie            SO Centre                  33.42m     109-08 

      FOUL  33.42m  FOUL           

 19 Riddles, Maya             SR Berea                   30.06m      98-07 

      FOUL  FOUL  30.06m         

 20 Kaye, Rebecca             FR Thomas More             29.79m      97-09 

      FOUL  29.79m  27.73m         

 21 Hydron, Kamryn            FR Eastern Kentucky        25.15m      82-06 

      18.07m  25.15m  21.50m         

 22 Sutton, Nashaye           SR Kentucky State          22.61m      74-02 

      19.94m  22.61m  FOUL         

 23 Freeman, Angel            FR Kentucky State          21.60m      70-10 

      21.60m  FOUL  20.67m         

 -- Wunsch, Lauren            FR Transylvania              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Kendall, Jaycey           SO Georgetown (              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Goble, Samantha           FR Spalding                  FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Sanders, Taylor              Unattached             X35.38m     116-01 

      FOUL  35.38m  FOUL         

 

Event 31  Men Hammer Throw

=================================================================================

    Twilight: & 50.69m  4/17/2015   Danny Keller, Northern Ken                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Pruett, Dillon            SR Bellarmine              51.74m&    169-09  10   

      49.91m  50.68m  51.74m  50.07m  50.86m  50.19m

  2 Eaton, Gunnar             SO Transylvania            46.78m     153-06   8   

      43.48m  44.43m  46.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Mitchell, Cameron         JR Spalding                46.39m     152-02   6   

      44.49m  46.39m  FOUL  44.88m  42.38m  FOUL

  4 Hadfield, Noah            JR Spalding                43.31m     142-01   5   

      43.01m  FOUL  FOUL  42.22m  41.86m  43.31m

  5 Williams, Malik           SO Campbellsville          42.77m     140-04   4   

      41.26m  FOUL  40.15m  42.77m  FOUL  41.41m

  6 Thornton, Jeron           SR Lindsey Wilson          39.64m     130-01   3   

      36.04m  FOUL  39.64m  38.94m  37.90m  39.35m

  7 Gann, Hunter              JR Centre                  39.44m     129-05   2   

      FOUL  FOUL  39.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Higgs, Timothy            SO Lindsey Wilson          38.85m     127-05   1   

      35.58m  FOUL  38.85m  FOUL  FOUL  36.14m

  9 Lukens, Gary              FR Georgetown (            38.19m     125-03 

      FOUL  FOUL  38.19m         

 10 Steinmetz, Jacob          SO Thomas More             37.79m     124-00 

      FOUL  37.79m  FOUL         

 11 Sams, Anthony             FR Campbellsville          37.21m     122-01 

      37.21m  35.76m  FOUL         

 12 Parker, Jeremiah          FR Campbellsville          36.86m     120-11 

      34.55m  36.86m  FOUL         

 13 Drennen, Jay              FR Campbellsville          36.04m     118-03 

      35.66m  36.04m  35.07m         

 14 Costin, Caleb             FR Campbellsville          34.89m     114-06 

      34.08m  FOUL  34.89m         

 15 Hinkle, Corey             SO Lindsey Wilson          32.60m     106-11 

      31.06m  31.67m  32.60m         

 16 Easterling, Bradley       SR Transylvania            31.77m     104-03 

      31.07m  31.77m  30.05m         

 17 Walker, D'Mone            SO Centre                  31.48m     103-03 

      FOUL  31.48m  FOUL         

 18 Brayton, Richard          SO Berea                   30.81m     101-01 

      30.81m  FOUL  27.41m         

 19 Whipple, Ross             FR Georgetown (            30.76m     100-11 

      30.76m  FOUL  30.17m         

 20 Richardson, Jacob         SR Georgetown (            29.38m      96-05 

      29.38m  FOUL  FOUL         

 21 Tabor, Braden             FR Centre                  28.35m      93-00 

      28.35m  27.55m  27.83m         

 22 Richardson, Allen         FR Centre                  28.12m      92-03 

      FOUL  28.12m  24.76m         

 23 Ryne, Christian           SO Georgetown (            26.89m      88-03 

      FOUL  25.91m  26.89m         

 24 Isgrig, Mason             SO Centre                  25.98m      85-03 

      FOUL  25.98m  25.57m         

 25 Harris, Tyler             JR Berea                   22.47m      73-09 

      21.18m  20.56m  22.47m         

 26 Jelks, David              JR Kentucky State          21.19m      69-06 

      21.19m  20.34m  20.16m         

 -- Vaughn, Jesse             SO Centre                    FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Broome, Carter            SO Centre                    FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Cassidy, Jeff             SR Spalding                  FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Jenkins, Kyle             NA Unat-Spalding          X59.51m     195-03 

      59.51m  FOUL  FOUL  58.23m  FOUL  FOUL

 

Event 32  Women Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Twilight: & 41.26m  4/17/2015   Elizabeth Herriman, Wayne St.              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Smyers, Hannah            SO Kentucky State          33.60m     110-03  10   

      30.86m  23.69m  33.60m  28.25m  28.43m  29.23m

  2 Honaker, Olivia           SO Centre                  33.07m     108-06   8   

      31.73m  29.67m  33.07m  26.89m  32.24m  32.14m

  3 Kaiser, Madison           JR Campbellsville          32.36m     106-02   6   

      32.36m  28.88m  PASS         

  4 Bunner, Cheyenne          JR Centre                  30.67m     100-07   5   

      26.46m  27.77m  27.40m  29.45m  28.45m  30.67m

  5 Foster, Dee               JR Campbellsville          27.54m      90-04   4   

      27.54m  25.01m  23.89m  23.31m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Boelter, Rian             SO Transylvania            26.92m      88-04   3   

      26.87m  24.07m  26.92m  26.48m  26.18m  26.86m

  7 Suiters, Katie            SR Spalding                26.90m      88-03   2   

      26.90m  26.40m  FOUL         

  8 Sutton, Nashaye           SR Kentucky State          26.25m      86-01   1   

      22.81m  26.25m  FOUL         

  9 Myers, Lydia              SR Centre                  26.16m      85-10 

      26.16m  23.55m  24.95m         

 10 Greathouse, Arlandria     JR Kentucky State          25.62m      84-01 

      25.62m  20.69m  22.27m         

 11 McKee, Alexis             SO Lindsey Wilson          24.03m      78-10 

      23.38m  20.53m  24.03m         

 12 O'Dea, Molly              SO Centre                  23.83m      78-02 

      23.39m  22.34m  23.83m         

 13 Cruz, Chloe               FR Lindsey Wilson          23.47m      77-00 

      22.42m  23.47m  21.17m         

 14 Kluender, Ally            FR Bellarmine              23.44m      76-11 

      19.42m  18.77m  23.44m         

 15 Rich, Bethany             SO Eastern Kentucky        23.25m      76-03 

      FOUL  21.17m  23.25m         

 16 Mangold, Bridgette        SR Bellarmine              23.20m      76-01 

      23.20m  FOUL  FOUL           

 17 Taylor, Tehairra          JR Kentucky State          18.50m      60-08 

      16.64m  18.50m  FOUL         

 18 Gore, Elaine              SR Eastern Kentucky        18.45m      60-06 

      FOUL  FOUL  18.45m         

 19 Wunsch, Lauren            FR Transylvania            16.87m      55-04 

      15.79m  16.87m  FOUL           

 20 Kaye, Rebecca             FR Thomas More             15.51m      50-11 

      13.63m  15.51m  15.35m         

 21 Browning, Rachel          SO Lindsey Wilson          14.98m      49-02 

      13.47m  14.88m  14.98m         

 -- Owens, Meghan                Unattached             X44.38m     145-07 

      43.83m  41.32m  42.14m  43.07m  44.13m  44.38m

 -- Brooks, Keagin            SO Unattached             X39.24m     128-09 

      36.61m  37.80m  38.12m  39.20m  39.24m  38.87m

 -- Sanders, Taylor              Unattached             X27.00m      88-07 

      27.00m  24.12m  24.76m  23.96m  23.61m  FOUL

 

Event 33  Men Javelin Throw

=================================================================================

    Twilight: & 56.93m  4/17/2015   David Orr, Berea                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Smith, Graham             JR Transylvania            53.33m     175-00  10   

      48.16m  52.18m  53.33m  52.33m  PASS  PASS

  2 Hinkle, Corey             SO Lindsey Wilson          47.74m     156-07   8   

      FOUL  FOUL  47.74m  42.80m  PASS  PASS

  3 Alleyne, Jacob            SO Eastern Kentucky        44.41m     145-08   6   

      32.43m  25.64m  44.41m  PASS  PASS  36.67m

  4 Stone, Ben                SO Bellarmine              43.25m     141-11   5   

      36.50m  43.25m  PASS  42.52m  38.38m  36.86m

  5 Broome, Carter            SO Centre                  43.24m     141-10   4   

      43.00m  39.75m  FOUL  PASS  43.24m  FOUL

  6 Eaton, Gunnar             SO Transylvania            42.91m     140-09   3   

      38.23m  39.12m  42.91m  41.23m  FOUL  39.41m

  7 Sparrow, Austin           JR Lindsey Wilson          41.23m     135-03   2   

      39.02m  41.23m  FOUL  40.68m  39.11m  39.88m

  8 Burkey, Thomas            SO Centre                  41.10m     134-10   1   

      FOUL  39.30m  41.10m  35.38m  35.02m  34.38m

  9 Harris, Corbin            JR Campbellsville          41.00m     134-06 

      39.10m  40.99m  41.00m         

 10 Isgrig, Mason             SO Centre                  39.06m     128-02 

      39.06m  36.40m  FOUL         

 11 Thurman, Cameron          FR Lindsey Wilson          38.60m     126-08 

      38.60m  37.50m  FOUL         

 12 Morrow, Tristen           SR Centre                  37.82m     124-01 

      35.39m  37.82m  28.20m         

 13 Thornton, Jeron           SR Lindsey Wilson          37.41m     122-09 

      30.76m  37.41m  36.63m         

 14 Ford, Edwin               SO Campbellsville          36.07m     118-04 

      FOUL  36.07m  FOUL         

 15 Everidge, Ryan            SO Thomas More             35.73m     117-03 

      27.82m  35.73m  27.09m         

 16 Galloway, Cameron         SO Kentucky State          35.68m     117-01 

      32.31m  34.86m  35.68m         

 17 Ellington, Jake           FR Spalding                35.51m     116-06 

      31.00m  FOUL  35.51m         

 18 Jones, Edward             JR Kentucky State          35.14m     115-03 

      FOUL  33.32m  35.14m         

 19 Rohrig, Grayson           FR Bellarmine              33.99m     111-06 

      27.61m  29.92m  33.99m         

 20 Jelks, David              JR Kentucky State          33.24m     109-01 

      33.24m  FOUL  28.56m         

 21 Hamlett, Austin           JR Georgetown (            32.63m     107-01 

      32.63m  PASS  PASS         

 22 Higgs, Timothy            SO Lindsey Wilson          31.51m     103-04 

      FOUL  31.51m  FOUL         

 23 Brayton, Richard          SO Berea                   29.43m      96-07 

      28.45m  28.30m  29.43m         

 24 Harris, Tyler             JR Berea                   24.27m      79-07 

      22.32m  24.27m  22.22m         

 25 Angiolillo, Dylan         SO Berea                   22.32m      73-03 

      18.62m  22.32m  FOUL         

 -- Washington, Justin        FR Kentucky State            FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Bush, Cahlil              JR Kentucky State            FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Cooper, Cody                 Unattached             X45.73m     150-00 

      45.73m  43.46m  40.05m  FOUL  40.69m  43.79m

 -- Ray, Keith                   Unattached             X36.89m     121-00 

      36.89m  33.29m  33.48m         

 

Event 36  Women Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Twilight: & 13.74m  4/17/2015   Courtney McIntyre, Bellarmine              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Pettell, Paige            SO Lindsey Wilson          12.63m   41-05.25  10   

      12.18m  12.63m  12.63m  12.35m  FOUL  12.45m

  2 Mollak, Maggie            SO Georgetown (            12.49m   40-11.75   8   

      FOUL  11.13m  FOUL  12.39m  FOUL  12.49m

  3 Freeman, Angel            FR Kentucky State          11.57m   37-11.50   6   

      10.44m  10.43m  11.57m  11.26m  10.48m  11.00m

  4 Lacy, Kirsten             FR Georgetown (            11.43m   37-06.00   5   

      10.49m  11.43m  10.48m  11.24m  FOUL  10.90m

  5 Young, Katelyn            FR Campbellsville          11.22m   36-09.75   4   

      FOUL  11.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Talbott, MiKayla          SO Spalding                11.11m   36-05.50   3   

      10.87m  10.96m  10.62m  11.11m  10.60m  FOUL

  7 Suiters, Katie            SR Spalding                11.08m   36-04.25   2   

      10.48m  11.08m  10.86m  10.76m  FOUL  10.69m

  8 Chinn, Mimi               FR Brescia                 10.98m   36-00.25   1   

      10.28m  10.98m  10.97m  10.80m  FOUL  10.15m

  9 Smith, De'jah             FR Lindsey Wilson          10.82m   35-06.00 

      10.82m  9.83m  10.66m  9.35m  FOUL  10.55m

 10 Ford, Chelsey-Marie       SO Kentucky State          10.62m   34-10.25 

      9.90m  10.62m  10.03m         

 11 Leachman, Aja             SR Centre                  10.55m   34-07.50 

      10.55m  FOUL  FOUL         

 12 Kaiser, Madison           JR Campbellsville          10.51m   34-05.75 

      10.13m  10.08m  10.51m         

 13 Thompson, Deja            SR Campbellsville          10.18m   33-04.75 

      FOUL  FOUL  10.18m         

 14 Bent, Taylor              JR Spalding                10.00m   32-09.75 

      9.30m  10.00m  FOUL         

 15 Mangold, Bridgette        SR Bellarmine               9.98m   32-09.00 

      9.65m  9.98m  9.43m         

 16 Riddles, Maya             SR Berea                    9.95m   32-07.75 

      9.35m  9.95m  9.84m         

 17 Sutton, Nashaye           SR Kentucky State           9.87m   32-04.75 

      9.29m  9.87m  9.69m         

 18 Gribben, Allison          FR Thomas More              9.72m   31-10.75 

      9.47m  9.72m  9.42m          

 19 Draughn, Alli             FR Georgetown (             9.56m   31-04.50 

      9.56m  FOUL  9.53m         

 20 Spivey, Claudia           FR Spalding                 9.49m   31-01.75 

      9.49m  8.79m  8.86m         

 21 Cook, Hannah              FR Eastern Kentucky         9.46m   31-00.50 

      9.46m  9.29m  9.15m         

 22 Lewis, Ashley             SO Centre                   9.05m   29-08.25 

      9.05m  FOUL  9.05m         

 23 Freeman, Katie            SO Centre                   8.99m   29-06.00 

      8.77m  FOUL  8.99m         

 24 Williams, Clarisa         FR Berea                    8.88m   29-01.75 

      6.90m  6.64m  8.88m         

 25 Walker-Smith, Taylor      SR Centre                   8.73m   28-07.75 

      8.73m  FOUL  8.62m         

 26 Goble, Samantha           FR Spalding                 8.58m   28-01.75 

      8.00m  8.58m  8.27m           

 27 Blemker, Jordan           FR Brescia                  8.44m   27-08.25 

      8.16m  8.44m  8.19m         

 28 McMurchie, Sarah          FR Bellarmine               8.43m   27-08.00 

      8.43m  8.39m  7.38m         

 29 Palmer- Reynolds, Siarra  SR Kentucky State           4.95m   16-03.00 

      4.11m  FOUL  4.95m         

 -- Sanders, Taylor              Unattached              X9.81m   32-02.25 

      FOUL  9.81m  FOUL         

 

Event 37  Men Shot Put

=================================================================================

    Twilight: & 16.42m  4/17/2015   Kyle Jenkins, Spalding                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Sams, Anthony             FR Campbellsville          15.06m   49-05.00  10   

      13.76m  14.28m  FOUL  FOUL  15.06m  14.32m

  2 Lewis, Todd               JR Thomas More             14.19m   46-06.75   8   

      14.06m  13.44m  14.09m  FOUL  14.08m  14.19m

  3 Costin, Caleb             FR Campbellsville          13.38m   43-10.75   6   

      12.59m  FOUL  13.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Whipple, Ross             FR Georgetown (            13.27m   43-06.50   5   

      13.27m  13.13m  12.54m  13.25m  13.10m  12.95m

  5 Richardson, Allen         FR Centre                  12.97m   42-06.75   4   

      12.97m  12.97m  12.52m  12.71m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Tabor, Braden             FR Centre                  12.71m   41-08.50   3   

      12.64m  FOUL  12.45m  12.39m  FOUL  12.71m

  7 Thurman, Cameron          FR Lindsey Wilson          12.62m   41-05.00   2   

      12.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.47m  FOUL

  8 Parker, Jeremiah          FR Campbellsville          12.57m   41-03.00   1   

      12.40m  FOUL  FOUL  12.57m  FOUL  12.40m

  9 Jones, Edward             JR Kentucky State          12.50m   41-00.25 

      12.50m  FOUL  12.07m  11.82m  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Steinmetz, Jacob          SO Thomas More             12.39m   40-07.75 

      12.39m  FOUL  FOUL         

 11 Gann, Hunter              JR Centre                  11.85m   38-10.50 

      11.85m  FOUL  FOUL           

 12 Drennen, Jay              FR Campbellsville          11.57m   37-11.50 

      11.57m  11.02m  FOUL         

 13 Mitchell, Cameron         JR Spalding                11.53m   37-10.00 

      10.99m  11.53m  10.91m         

 14 Wellinghurst, GJ          FR Georgetown (            11.41m   37-05.25 

      11.41m  11.07m  FOUL         

 15 Thornton, Jeron           SR Lindsey Wilson          11.38m   37-04.00 

      11.32m  11.38m  11.14m         

 16 Brayton, Richard          SO Berea                   11.36m   37-03.25 

      FOUL  10.99m  11.36m         

 17 Livingston, Kolan         SO Kentucky State          11.14m   36-06.75 

      11.14m  FOUL  10.53m         

 18 Cassidy, Jeff             SR Spalding                10.92m   35-10.00 

      10.87m  10.92m  FOUL           

 19 Easterling, Bradley       SR Transylvania            10.83m   35-06.50 

      10.83m  FOUL  FOUL         

 20 Beaver, Stephen           FR Campbellsville          10.27m   33-08.50 

      9.50m  10.27m  FOUL         

 21 Vaughn, Jesse             SO Centre                  10.19m   33-05.25 

      10.19m  9.60m  FOUL         

 22 Jelks, David              JR Kentucky State           9.40m   30-10.25 

      9.31m  9.24m  9.40m         

 23 Johnson, Zac              SO Brescia                  9.21m   30-02.75 

      9.21m  8.69m  9.21m         

 24 Harris, Tyler             JR Berea                    8.01m   26-03.50 

      FOUL  7.85m  8.01m         

 25 Angiolillo, Dylan         SO Berea                    7.96m   26-01.50 

      7.54m  7.96m  7.95m         

 -- Broome, Carter            SO Centre                    FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Walker, D'Mone            SO Centre                    FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Ness, Jamie                  Unattached             X10.32m   33-10.25 

      10.13m  10.32m  9.82m         

 

Event 38  Women Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Twilight: & 41.55m  4/15/2016   Leah Wolf, Bellarmine                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Young, Katelyn            FR Campbellsville          44.28m&    145-03  10   

      38.39m  39.10m  FOUL  40.72m  44.28m  FOUL

  2 Pettell, Paige            SO Lindsey Wilson          43.61m&    143-01   8   

      43.61m  FOUL  42.11m  41.28m  40.08m  42.24m

  3 Smith, De'jah             FR Lindsey Wilson          41.47m     136-01   6   

      FOUL  FOUL  41.47m  FOUL  36.95m  39.40m

  4 Kluender, Ally            FR Bellarmine              41.22m     135-03   5   

      36.89m  41.22m  37.83m  39.98m  39.68m  41.11m

  5 Leachman, Aja             SR Centre                  38.97m     127-10   4   

      FOUL  38.97m  FOUL  38.66m  FOUL  38.03m

  6 Mollak, Maggie            SO Georgetown (            38.46m     126-02   3   

      35.95m  38.46m  35.63m  FOUL  FOUL  35.86m

  7 Price, Kailey             SO Transylvania            37.48m     122-11   2   

      33.03m  37.02m  FOUL  37.48m  36.13m  37.42m

  8 Ford, Chelsey-Marie       SO Kentucky State          36.99m     121-04   1   

      FOUL  36.99m  35.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Kendall, Jaycey           SO Georgetown (            36.23m     118-10 

      35.74m  FOUL  30.67m  35.95m  36.23m  FOUL

 10 Kaiser, Madison           JR Campbellsville          35.27m     115-08 

      FOUL  35.27m  33.55m           

 11 Gribben, Allison          FR Thomas More             33.60m     110-03 

      31.50m  FOUL  33.60m         

 12 Suiters, Katie            SR Spalding                33.05m     108-05 

      33.05m  FOUL  FOUL         

 13 Allen, Ta'Neshya          FR Campbellsville          32.72m     107-04 

      29.18m  24.19m  32.72m           

 14 Talbott, MiKayla          SO Spalding                32.55m     106-09 

      31.67m  31.99m  32.55m         

 15 Lewis, Ashley             SO Centre                  31.85m     104-06 

      FOUL  31.05m  31.85m         

 16 Freeman, Angel            FR Kentucky State          30.21m      99-01 

      30.21m  FOUL  FOUL         

 17 Hydron, Kamryn            FR Eastern Kentucky        28.52m      93-07 

      28.52m  25.52m  FOUL         

 18 Wunsch, Lauren            FR Transylvania            27.48m      90-02 

      24.53m  FOUL  27.48m         

 19 Chinn, Mimi               FR Brescia                 27.11m      88-11 

      FOUL  27.11m  22.75m         

 20 Bent, Taylor              JR Spalding                26.80m      87-11 

      26.80m  FOUL  26.55m         

 21 Sutton, Nashaye           SR Kentucky State          26.62m      87-04 

      21.29m  25.94m  26.62m         

 22 Kaye, Rebecca             FR Thomas More             26.55m      87-01 

      22.28m  FOUL  26.55m         

 23 Walker-Smith, Taylor      SR Centre                  25.59m      83-11 

      25.56m  25.59m  25.47m           

 24 Spivey, Claudia           FR Spalding                22.73m      74-07 

      FOUL  FOUL  22.73m         

 25 Blemker, Jordan           FR Brescia                 22.36m      73-04 

      20.67m  FOUL  22.36m         

 26 Goble, Samantha           FR Spalding                17.57m      57-08 

      17.38m  FOUL  17.57m         

 27 Freeman, Katie            SO Centre                  17.55m      57-07 

      17.33m  17.55m  16.65m         

 28 Taylor, Tehairra          JR Kentucky State          16.89m      55-05 

      16.89m  15.84m  15.05m         

 -- Thompson, Deja            SR Campbellsville            FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Sanders, Taylor              Unattached             X30.19m      99-00 

      29.28m  FOUL  30.19m         

 

Event 39  Men Discus Throw

=================================================================================

    Twilight: & 50.62m  4/17/2015   Kyle Jenkins, Spalding                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Lewis, Todd               JR Thomas More             44.06m     144-07  10   

      42.70m  44.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.88m

  2 Steinmetz, Jacob          SO Thomas More             42.70m     140-01   8   

      39.98m  42.58m  42.70m  FOUL  41.28m  42.06m

  3 Parker, Jeremiah          FR Campbellsville          41.25m     135-04   6   

      39.93m  39.24m  FOUL  41.25m  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Drennen, Jay              FR Campbellsville          40.33m     132-04   5   

      FOUL  39.08m  FOUL  FOUL  40.33m  FOUL

  5 Lukens, Gary              FR Georgetown (            40.04m     131-04   4   

      38.42m  38.52m  34.86m  40.04m  38.54m  38.20m

  6 Gann, Hunter              JR Centre                  39.84m     130-08   3   

      39.84m  38.73m  FOUL  37.38m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Hinkle, Corey             SO Lindsey Wilson          39.44m     129-05   2   

      37.06m  38.53m  FOUL  37.82m  38.72m  39.44m

  8 Livingston, Kolan         SO Kentucky State          38.18m     125-03   1   

      35.76m  37.74m  38.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Cassidy, Jeff             SR Spalding                37.91m     124-04 

      33.49m  35.54m  37.91m  35.53m  FOUL  36.31m

 10 Mitchell, Cameron         JR Spalding                37.23m     122-02 

      37.23m  35.47m  36.24m         

 11 Higgs, Timothy            SO Lindsey Wilson          36.66m     120-03 

      29.37m  36.66m  FOUL         

 12 Yount, Simon              SO Transylvania            35.50m     116-06 

      35.50m  FOUL  33.55m         

 13 Broome, Carter            SO Centre                  35.37m     116-00 

      35.37m  31.84m  FOUL         

 14 Thurman, Cameron          FR Lindsey Wilson          33.27m     109-02 

      FOUL  33.27m  30.89m         

 15 Beaver, Stephen           FR Campbellsville          33.04m     108-05 

      33.04m  FOUL  FOUL         

 16 Ryne, Christian           SO Georgetown (            33.01m     108-04 

      33.01m  FOUL  FOUL         

 17 Williams, Malik           SO Campbellsville          32.21m     105-08 

      32.21m  FOUL  FOUL         

 18 Tabor, Braden             FR Centre                  32.02m     105-01 

      32.02m  31.63m  FOUL         

 19 Wellinghurst, GJ          FR Georgetown (            31.96m     104-10 

      FOUL  31.96m  FOUL         

 20 Sams, Anthony             FR Campbellsville          31.19m     102-04 

      FOUL  31.19m  FOUL         

 21 Brayton, Richard          SO Berea                   30.25m      99-03 

      29.43m  27.93m  30.25m         

 22 Walker, D'Mone            SO Centre                  29.73m      97-06 

      29.73m  FOUL  FOUL         

 23 Johnson, Zac              SO Brescia                 29.42m      96-06 

      27.72m  28.05m  29.42m         

 24 Jelks, David              JR Kentucky State          27.96m      91-09 

      27.96m  25.39m  23.21m         

 25 Vaughn, Jesse             SO Centre                  27.15m      89-01 

      27.15m  FOUL  FOUL         

 26 Angiolillo, Dylan         SO Berea                   20.98m      68-10 

      20.98m  19.72m  FOUL         

 -- Ness, Jamie                  Unattached               XFOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Richardson, Allen         FR Centre                    FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Costin, Caleb             FR Campbellsville            FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Jenkins, Kyle             NA Unat-Spalding          X54.15m     177-08 

      49.90m  FOUL  52.80m  54.15m  FOUL  FOUL

 

Event 40  Women Long Jump

======================================================================================

    Twilight: & 5.69m  4/17/2015   Emily Grubb, Northern Ken                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Lacy, Hailey              SO Eastern Kentucky         5.23m   0.1  17-02.00  10   

     5.09m(0.5) 5.23m(0.1) 5.15m(0.7) 4.81m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.3)

  2 Hurt, Oreatha             JR Lindsey Wilson           5.20m   0.5  17-00.75   8   

     4.81m(0.3) 4.67m(0.8) 3.05m(0.3) 4.90m(0.6) FOUL(0.1) 5.20m(0.5)

  3 Jones, Sydney             SR Georgetown (             5.18m   NWI  17-00.00   6   

     4.70m(+0.0) 4.64m(+0.0) 5.13m(1.4) 5.07m(0.7) 5.18m(NWI) 5.17m(1.0)

  4 McMurchie, Sarah          FR Bellarmine               5.12m   0.9  16-09.75   5   

     4.82m(1.4) 5.12m(0.9) 4.82m(0.9)          

  5 Harris, Annesha           JR Lindsey Wilson           5.10m   1.8  16-08.75   4   

     5.10m(1.8) 5.10m(0.4) PASS(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.69m(0.5) 4.77m(0.4)

  6 Woodard-Johnson, Ja'Zell  JR Campbellsville           4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50   3   

     4.89m(+0.0) 4.82m(3.0) 4.71m(1.0) 0.42m(0.5) 4.79m(0.7) 4.78m(+0.0)

  7 O'Dea, Molly              SO Centre                   4.86m   0.5  15-11.50   2   

     4.86m(0.5) 4.68m(0.7) 4.73m(0.6) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) 4.78m(+0.0)

  8 Cherveny, Margaret        FR Bellarmine               4.77m   1.3  15-07.75   1   

     4.64m(0.2) 4.75m(0.1) 4.77m(1.3) 4.31m(1.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS     

  9 McKenzie, Victoria        SO Bellarmine              J4.77m   1.4  15-07.75 

     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.8) 4.77m(1.4) 4.45m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 4.47m(+0.0)

 10 Blount, Danielle          SO Transylvania             4.72m   1.4  15-06.00 

     4.45m(0.1) 4.72m(1.4) 4.59m(1.6)         

 11 Dornan, Teychiana         FR Campbellsville           4.66m   0.4  15-03.50 

     4.66m(0.4) FOUL(1.3) 4.55m(0.2)         

 12 Boelter, Rian             SO Transylvania             4.64m   0.5  15-02.75 

     4.55m(1.6) 4.64m(0.5) 4.41m(2.8)         

 13 Allen, Ta'Neshya          FR Campbellsville           4.58m  +0.0  15-00.50 

     4.49m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 4.58m(+0.0)         

 14 Binkley, Alyssa           FR Thomas More              4.54m   1.8  14-10.75 

     FOUL(0.9) 4.40m(0.3) 4.54m(1.8)         

 15 Clark, Samantha           SO Thomas More              4.53m  +0.0  14-10.50 

     4.37m(0.6) 4.53m(+0.0) 4.49m(0.9)         

 16 Smith, Tamia              FR Campbellsville           4.41m   0.6  14-05.75 

     4.41m(0.6) 4.23m(0.6) FOUL(0.6)         

 17 Mills, Lydia              SO Lindsey Wilson           4.37m   1.1  14-04.00 

     4.37m(1.1) 4.22m(0.6) 4.23m(1.2)         

 18 Sicurella, Dakota         SR Thomas More             J4.37m   1.0  14-04.00 

     4.37m(1.0) 4.17m(+0.0) 4.03m(0.3)         

 19 Gahafan, Tselem           SO Spalding                 4.31m   0.4  14-01.75 

     4.29m(0.6) FOUL(0.9) 4.31m(0.4)         

 20 Gilbert, Kassi            SO Brescia                  4.30m   1.2  14-01.25 

     4.30m(1.2) 4.20m(+0.0) 4.19m(1.2)         

 21 Sebastian, Michaela       JR Campbellsville           4.28m   0.9  14-00.50 

     3.91m(0.1) 4.28m(0.9) 4.28m(+0.0)         

 22 Dye, Nia                  SO Centre                   4.26m   0.3  13-11.75 

     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.0) 4.26m(0.3)         

 23 Whitehill, Rachel         JR Thomas More              4.20m   0.7  13-09.50 

     4.20m(0.7) 4.12m(+0.0) 3.86m(0.5)         

 24 Jazdzewski, Hannah        SO Centre                   3.91m   0.4  12-10.00 

     3.67m(1.1) 3.91m(0.4) 3.84m(0.6)         

 -- Browning, Rachel          SO Lindsey Wilson            FOUL                 

     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)         

 

Event 41  Men Long Jump

======================================================================================

    Twilight: & 7.01m  4/14/2017   Santerrius Barlow, Union (Ky.)              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Thompson, Anthony         SR Lindsey Wilson           6.94m   1.3  22-09.25  10   

     6.78m(1.1) 6.69m(0.1) 6.94m(1.3) 6.78m(1.2) 6.58m(1.4) 6.28m(+0.0)

  2 Harris, K'Lan             SR Lindsey Wilson           6.78m   0.8  22-03.00   8   

     6.78m(0.8) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.5) PASS      PASS     

  3 Gunner, Henry             SO Centre                   6.61m   0.3  21-08.25   6   

     5.89m(1.9) 6.42m(0.5) 6.61m(0.3) 6.50m(1.4) 6.34m(0.4) 6.36m(0.4)

  4 Bell, Dave                JR Berea                    6.56m   0.2  21-06.25   5   

     6.50m(1.4) 6.47m(0.4) 6.56m(0.2) 6.36m(0.4) 6.46m(0.3) 6.31m(0.4)

  5 Webb, Garland             SO Campbellsville           6.43m   1.0  21-01.25   4   

     5.89m(1.0) 6.32m(3.0) 6.14m(0.2) 6.28m(0.7) 6.43m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)

  6 Jordan, Thomas            FR Centre                   6.38m   0.7  20-11.25   3   

     6.38m(0.7) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.14m(1.0) FOUL(0.7) 6.32m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)

  7 Stone, Ben                SO Bellarmine               6.33m   0.2  20-09.25   2   

     6.20m(+0.0) 6.12m(+0.0) 6.33m(0.2)         

  8 Doss, Cameron             FR Lindsey Wilson           6.24m   1.9  20-05.75   1   

     6.15m(0.1) 6.24m(1.9) FOUL(0.5) 6.04m(0.6) FOUL(2.2) 6.10m(+0.0)

  9 Brackins, Tony            FR Lindsey Wilson           6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75 

     FOUL(-0.1) 6.19m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.3)

 10 Bommaritto, Austin        FR Lindsey Wilson           5.90m   1.6  19-04.25 

     5.65m(0.6) 5.90m(1.6) 5.84m(1.3)         

 11 Vinton, Aldrin            SR Berea                    5.77m   1.0  18-11.25 

     5.77m(1.0) 5.46m(0.2) 5.31m(1.3)         

 12 Evans, Bradford           SO Campbellsville           5.73m   1.5  18-09.75 

     5.53m(1.0) 5.73m(1.5) 5.53m(0.6)         

 13 Hall, Matt                FR Centre                   5.67m   0.2  18-07.25 

     FOUL(1.3) 5.67m(0.2) FOUL(0.9)         

 14 Boone, Kamrin             SO Thomas More              5.60m   0.6  18-04.50 

     5.60m(0.6) FOUL(2.2) 5.46m(0.9)         

 15 Metcalf, Colton           FR Brescia                  5.43m   1.0  17-09.75 

     FOUL(0.1) 5.43m(1.0) 5.30m(1.8)         

 16 Osburg, Zack              SO Thomas More              5.40m   0.5  17-08.75 

     5.26m(0.7) 5.27m(0.5) 5.40m(0.5)         

 -- Harris, Tyler             SO Brescia                   FOUL                 

     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.4)         

 

Event 42  Women Triple Jump

======================================================================================

    Twilight: & 11.52m  4/14/2017   Darrian Botts, Eastern Kent                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Gregory, Leia             JR Lindsey Wilson          11.66m& +0.0  38-03.25  10   

     11.40m(0.2) 11.36m(+0.0) 11.66m(+0.0) 11.44m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS     

  2 Miller, Maryssa           SR Eastern Kentucky        11.34m  +0.0  37-02.50   8   

     FOUL(0.2) 11.10m(0.2) 11.00m(+0.0) 11.06m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 11.34m(+0.0)

  3 Botts, Darrian            SR Eastern Kentucky        11.21m   0.8  36-09.50   6   

     11.00m(+0.0) 11.21m(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 10.99m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)

  4 O'Dea, Molly              SO Centre                  10.80m  +0.0  35-05.25   5   

     FOUL(0.2) 10.80m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.54m(+0.0) 10.74m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)

  5 Hurt, Oreatha             JR Lindsey Wilson         J10.80m  +0.0  35-05.25   4   

     PASS(0.3) 10.40m(+0.0) 10.67m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 10.80m(+0.0) 10.57m(+0.0)

  6 Dye, Nia                  SO Centre                  10.48m  +0.0  34-04.75   3   

     FOUL(+0.0) 10.48m(+0.0) 10.08m(0.1) 9.94m(+0.0) 10.17m(+0.0) 10.18m(+0.0)

  7 Binkley, Alyssa           FR Thomas More             10.00m  +0.0  32-09.75   2   

     FOUL(+0.0) 9.56m(+0.0) 9.72m(+0.0) 10.00m(+0.0) 9.78m(0.2) 9.64m(+0.0)

  8 Woodard-Johnson, Ja'Zell  JR Campbellsville           9.91m   0.2  32-06.25   1   

     FOUL(0.7) 9.91m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)         

  9 Sicurella, Dakota         SR Thomas More              9.87m  +0.0  32-04.75 

     9.87m(+0.0) 8.73m(+0.0) 8.82m(+0.0)         

 10 Allen, Ta'Neshya          FR Campbellsville           9.72m  +0.0  31-10.75 

     FOUL(+0.0) 9.72m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         

 11 Mills, Lydia              SO Lindsey Wilson           9.71m  +0.0  31-10.25 

     9.02m(+0.0) 9.71m(+0.0) 9.63m(0.3)         

 12 Cherveny, Margaret        FR Bellarmine               9.70m  +0.0  31-10.00 

     FOUL(+0.0) 9.70m(+0.0) PASS              

 13 Mangold, Camille          SO Centre                   9.45m  +0.0  31-00.00 

     9.16m(0.3) 9.45m(+0.0) 9.33m(+0.0)         

 14 Dornan, Teychiana         FR Campbellsville           9.40m  +0.0  30-10.25 

     9.24m(0.1) 8.70m(0.3) 9.40m(+0.0)         

 15 Gilbert, Kassi            SO Brescia                  9.38m  +0.0  30-09.25 

     9.12m(0.2) 9.38m(+0.0) 9.07m(+0.0)           

 

Event 43  Men Triple Jump

======================================================================================

    Twilight: & 14.09m  4/14/2017   Xavier Bailey, Union (Ky.)                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Webb, Garland             SO Campbellsville          13.97m   0.5  45-10.00  10   

     13.50m(0.1) 13.86m(1.1) 13.22m(0.4) 13.65m(+0.0) 13.92m(0.6) 13.97m(0.5)

  2 Russell, Brayden          JR Campbellsville          13.60m   0.1  44-07.50   8   

     13.17m(0.5) 13.60m(0.1) 13.22m(NWI) 12.91m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.5)

  3 Alleyne, Jacob            SO Eastern Kentucky        13.50m  +0.0  44-03.50   6   

     13.16m(0.3) 13.06m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 13.50m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(0.5)

  4 Gago, Patrick             FR Centre                  12.15m   0.3  39-10.50   5   

     FOUL(0.5) 11.73m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 12.05m(+0.0) 12.15m(0.3) 11.95m(+0.0)

  5 Boone, Kamrin             SO Thomas More             12.14m   1.4  39-10.00   4   

     FOUL(0.3) 12.14m(1.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.72m(0.5)

  6 Metcalf, Colton           FR Brescia                 11.89m   0.5  39-00.25   3   

     11.42m(0.1) 11.51m(0.3) 11.89m(0.5) 11.70m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)

  7 Osburg, Zack              SO Thomas More             11.73m  +0.0  38-06.00   2   

     11.73m(+0.0) 11.63m(0.3) FOUL(0.1) 11.21m(0.2) 11.56m(0.5) PASS     

  8 Vinton, Aldrin            SR Berea                   11.42m  +0.0  37-05.75   1   

     FOUL(+0.0) 10.95m(0.2) FOUL(0.3) 10.96m(0.5) 11.42m(+0.0) 11.06m(0.8)

 -- Vanorio, Caleb            JR Centre                    FOUL                 

     FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.1)         

 -- Doss, Cameron             FR Lindsey Wilson            FOUL                 

     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.5)         

 

Event 44  Women High Jump

=================================================================================

    Twilight: & 1.67m  4/15/2016   Ashley Woolum, Eastern Kent                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Rhymer-Stuart, Yashira    JR Bellarmine               1.70m&   5-07.00  10   

     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.70 1.73 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Gray, Courtney            SO Campbellsville           1.61m    5-03.25   8   

     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 

        O    O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 

  3 Winkler, Emily            SR Centre                  J1.61m    5-03.25   6   

     1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 

        O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  4 Dallman, Allison          SO Berea                    1.55m    5-01.00   5   

     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 

        O  XXO    O  XXX 

  5 Mangold, Bridgette        SR Bellarmine               1.50m    4-11.00   4   

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 

        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  6 Price, Kailey             SO Transylvania             1.45m    4-09.00   3   

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 

        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  7 Brown, Daphene            SR Kentucky State           1.40m    4-07.00   1   

     1.40 1.45 

        O  XXX 

  7 Boelter, Rian             SO Transylvania             1.40m    4-07.00   1   

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  7 Hollins, Kamara           FR Kentucky State           1.40m    4-07.00   1   

     1.40 1.45 

        O  XXX 

 10 McMurchie, Sarah          FR Bellarmine              J1.40m    4-07.00 

     1.35 1.40 1.45 

        O   XO  XXX 

 11 Whitehill, Rachel         JR Thomas More              1.35m    4-05.00 

     1.30 1.35 1.40 

        O    O  XXX 

 11 Clark, Samantha           SO Thomas More              1.35m    4-05.00 

     1.30 1.35 1.40 

        O    O  XXX 

 -- Gregory, Leia             JR Lindsey Wilson              NH            

     1.61 

      XXX 

 

Event 45  Men High Jump

=================================================================================

    Twilight: & 2.03m  4/15/2016   Tequan Claitt, Eastern Kent                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Russell, Brayden          JR Campbellsville           2.05m&   6-08.75  10   

     1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.05 2.08 

        O    O   XO    O    P  XXO  XXX 

  2 Williams, Guy             FR Bellarmine               1.96m    6-05.00   8   

     1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 

        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  3 Goss, Harrison            FR Kentucky State           1.93m    6-04.00   6   

     1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 

       XO    O  XXO  XXX 

  4 Robles, Alexie            JR Bellarmine               1.85m    6-00.75   5   

     1.80 1.85 1.90 

      XXO    O  XXX 

  5 Burkey, Thomas            SO Centre                  J1.85m    6-00.75   4   

     1.85 1.90 

       XO  XXX 

  6 Webb, Garland             SO Campbellsville           1.75m    5-08.75   3   

     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  7 Gunner, Henry             SO Centre                  J1.75m    5-08.75   2   

     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 

        O   XO    O  XXX 

  8 Gago, Patrick             FR Centre                  J1.75m    5-08.75   1   

     1.75 1.80 

       XO  XXX 

  9 Osburg, Zack              SO Thomas More             J1.75m    5-08.75 

     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

 10 Doss, Cameron             FR Lindsey Wilson          J1.75m    5-08.75 

     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 

       XO    O  XXO  XXX 

 -- Hooker, Ivan              SR Kentucky State              NH            

     1.70 

      XXX 

 

Event 46  Women Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Twilight: & 3.75m  4/14/2017   Bridgette Mangold, Bellarmine               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Hayhurst, Sarah           SR Centre                   3.71m   12-02.00  10   

     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66 3.71 3.79 

       XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  2 Mangold, Camille          SO Centre                   3.05m   10-00.00   8   

     3.05 3.20 

       XO  XXX 

  3 Lewis, Shelby             JR Transylvania             2.90m    9-06.25   6   

     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 

       XO    O    O  XXX 

  4 Bunner, Cheyenne          JR Centre                   2.75m    9-00.25   5   

     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

 -- Riddle, Kater             JR Georgetown (                NH            

     2.30 

      XXX 

 -- Singleton, Taylor         JR Centre                      NH            

     2.90 

      XXX 

 -- Oliver, Haley             SR Georgetown (                NH            

     2.45 

      XXX 

 

Event 47  Men Pole Vault

=================================================================================

    Twilight: & 4.80m  4/15/2016   Brian Ullrich, Bellarmine                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Stone, Ben                SO Bellarmine               4.40m   14-05.25  10   

     4.25 4.40 4.81 

        O  XXO  XXX 

  2 Hampton, Jordan           FR Georgetown (             4.25m   13-11.25   8   

     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 

       XO    O  XXO  XXX 

  3 Brookfield, Branden       FR Transylvania             3.95m   12-11.50   6   

     3.95 4.10 

       XO  XXX 

  4 Everidge, Ryan            SO Thomas More              3.80m   12-05.50   5   

     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 

       XO   XO    O  XXX 

 -- Whitehill, RJ             SO Thomas More                 NH            

     3.50 

      XXX 

 -- Ashley, Logan             FR Eastern Kentucky            NH            

     3.80 

      XXX 

 -- Borwig, Blake             FR Georgetown (                NH            

     2.30 

      XXX 

 -- Hoppes, Nathaniel         SO Unattached              X3.50m   11-05.75 

     3.50 3.65 

       XO  XXX 

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Eastern Kentucky           134        2) Lindsey Wilson            120   

    3) Bellarmine                 114        4) Centre                     98   

    5) Berea                       69        6) Campbellsville             53   

    7) Georgetown (Ky.)            36        8) Thomas More                28   

    9) Transylvania                27       10) Kentucky State             24   

   11) Spalding                    17       12) Brescia                     4   

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Lindsey Wilson             139        2) Campbellsville            116   

    3) Berea                       87        4) Thomas More                84   

    5) Centre                      80        6) Bellarmine                 69   

    7) Eastern Kentucky            57        8) Georgetown (Ky.)           28   

    9) Transylvania                27       10) Spalding                   16   

   11) Kentucky State              15       12) Brescia                     7