Mt St Joseph at Transylvania
@ Lexington, KY (Beck Center)
11/1/2017 at 7:00 pm

Mt. St. Joseph
1
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 3 4 Score
Mt. St. Joseph (13-14) 21 25 13 20 1
Transylvania (20-9) 25 17 25 25 3

Mt. St. Joseph

Set K E TA PCT
1 16 5 42 .262
2 11 5 35 .171
3 5 10 46 -.109
4 6 9 41 -.073

Transylvania

Set K E TA PCT
1 16 3 39 .333
2 12 11 44 .023
3 10 5 38 .132
4 14 7 45 .156

Mt. St. Joseph

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Cailey Plemmons * 4 5 6 26 -.038 0 0 0 1 16 0 3 0 1 6.5
4 Riley Brunner * 4 11 9 49 .041 0 1 1 3 11 0 2 0 0 13.0
8 Jadah Jackson * 4 4 2 15 .133 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 5.0
13 Riley Brashear * 4 0 0 1 .000 18 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 1 0.0
14 Hannah Losey * 4 9 5 29 .138 0 0 1 0 5 1 1 0 0 10.5
20 Hannah Meckstroth * 4 6 5 33 .030 0 0 0 0 3 0 4 1 0 8.0
3 Sydney Wilzbach 4 0 0 1 .000 15 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 1 4.0
11 Karlie Schell 4 0 0 0 .000 2 1 1 0 23 0 0 0 1 1.0
18 Rachel Barnes 4 3 2 10 .100 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 4.0
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 38 29 164 .055 35 6 3 4 76 1 14 2 4 52.0

Transylvania

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
2 Hannah Talkers * 4 3 0 13 .231 41 1 1 0 23 0 6 0 3 7.0
6 Abby Wills * 4 0 0 0 .000 1 1 0 3 10 0 0 0 0 1.0
9 Darby Bourdon * 4 8 5 21 .143 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 10.5
15 Jennifer Buckman * 4 8 4 33 .121 0 0 0 1 6 0 0 0 0 8.0
16 Jordan Horne * 4 8 5 32 .094 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 0 9.0
18 Ellie Stigger * 4 12 4 28 .286 1 0 0 0 6 1 3 1 0 14.5
3 Kori Rudolph 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
7 Marissa Coutinho 4 0 0 1 .000 6 2 1 2 19 0 0 0 0 2.0
8 Taryn Glass 4 13 8 37 .135 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 13.5
14 Sarah Shivley 4 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0.0
21 Adeline Tonn 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
22 Rian Boelter 4 0 0 0 .000 1 0 3 0 10 0 0 0 0 0.0
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 52 26 166 .157 50 4 5 6 84 1 17 3 3 65.5
Other Information
Arena: Beck Center
Attendance: 0
Time: 1:42
1st Referee: Mark Tullis
2nd Referee: Bruce Albert
Line Judge: Dawn Oaks
Line Judge: John Love
* = Starter