Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs Centre
Final
L, 5-4


25
at #17 Webster
Final - 14 innings
W, 2-1

26
27
28
1
vs Wittenberg
Final
L, 6-3


vs Chicago
Final - 7 innings
L, 16-3

vs Wittenberg
Final
L, 5-2
2
at Berry Tournament
1st Round


Case Western Reserve
vs Thomas More
Final - 5 innings
0 - 8


at #9 Case Western Reserve
Final
W, 5-1


vs Covenant
@ Berea College
Postponed


vs Covenant
@ Berea, Ky. (at Berea College)
Postponed


3
4
5
6
7
8
9

10
vs Piedmont
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Piedmont
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2



vs LeTourneau
@ Seguin, Texas
Final
L, 5-1

vs LeTourneau
@ Seguin, Texas
Final
W, 5-2
11
vs Ursinus
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center - Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Ursinus
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center - Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Mary Hardin-Baylor
@ Seguin, Texas
Final
L, 4-1

vs Mary Hardin-Baylor
@ Seguin, Texas
Final - 9 innings
L, 3-2
12

13
vs Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2

vs Oglethorpe
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2


vs Berea
Final - 8 innings
W, 8-3

vs Southwestern (Tex.)
@ Seguin, Texas
Final
W, 4-0

vs Southwestern (Tex.)
@ Seguin, Texas
Final
L, 3-1

14
vs Schreiner
@ Seguin, Texas
Final
W, 1-0

vs Schreiner
@ Seguin, Texas
Final
W, 6-2

15
at Jekyll Island Invitational
1st Round

at Jekyll Island Invitational
1st Round

vs Northwestern (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Northwestern (Minn.)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

at Texas Lutheran
Final - 6 innings
L, 11-3


at Texas Lutheran
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1
16
at Jekyll Island Invitational
2nd Round

at Jekyll Island Invitational
2nd Round

Otterbein
vs Wis.-Oshkosh
Final
4 - 7


Wis.-Oshkosh
vs John Carroll
Final
10 - 11

17
at Jekyll Island Invitational
3rd Round

at Jekyll Island Invitational
3rd Round


18
19
vs Thomas More
Final
L, 6-3
20
21
22
23
vs Transylvania Invitational

at Transylvania Invitational
TBA

at Ohio Wesleyan
Final
L, 6-3



24
at Otterbein
Final
L, 5-4

vs Wittenberg
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-1


25
at Redlands Invitational
1st Round
26
at Redlands Invitational
2nd Round




vs Centre
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0
27

28
29
30
vs Manchester
@ Wildwood Racquet Club - Ft. Wayne, Ind.
Final
W, 9-0

at Defiance
Final
W, 9-0
31
at #18 Trine
Cancelled


at #18 Trine
Cancelled

1
2
at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 6-3

at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
L, 5-4

3
at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 5-2

at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
L, 5-3

4
5
at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate Golf Championship
1st Round
6
at Depauw Invitational

at Depauw Invitational
TBA

at Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate Golf Championship
2nd Round

at Rose-Hulman
Final
L, 8-1


vs Anderson (Ind.)
Final
L, 5-2

vs Webster
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Final
W, 8-1


at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
W, 30-1

vs Anderson (Ind.)
Final
W, 6-2