Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Sat. 16 vs. Heidelberg @ Cincinnati, Ohio Final L, 72-59
  Mount Saint Joseph Invitational
Sat. 23 at Thomas More Final L, 105-97
Tue. 26 vs. Centre Final L, 84-75
 
December
Sun. 1 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Cincinnati, Ohio Final W, 81-76
  Conclusion of suspended game om Nov. 17
Wed. 4 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 87-70
Sat. 7 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final W, 62-59
Sat. 14 at Defiance * Final L, 78-50
Tue. 17 vs. Piedmont Final W, 98-94
  Don Lane Classic Hosted by Transylvania University
Wed. 18 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 80-74
  Don Lane Classic hosted by Transylvania University
Sat. 21 vs. Spalding Final L, 78-69
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 67-60
Wed. 8 vs. Hanover * Final L, 87-77
Sat. 11 vs. Manchester * Final W, 67-63
Wed. 15 at Earlham * Final W, 89-63
Sat. 18 vs. Bluffton * Final - OT W, 97-91
Wed. 22 at Franklin * Final L, 97-93
Sat. 25 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 66-38
Wed. 29 vs. Earlham * Final W, 90-71
 
February
Sat. 1 at Manchester * Final L, 70-66
Wed. 5 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 75-61
Sat. 8 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 69-65
Wed. 12 vs. Franklin * Final W, 96-89
Sat. 15 vs. Defiance * Final L, 76-58
Wed. 19 at Hanover * Final L, 87-63
Sat. 22 at Bluffton * Final L, 72-60
Tue. 25 at Mt. St. Joseph Final L, 75-54
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
 
November
Wed. 19 at Centre Final L, 74-72
Sat. 22 at Lipscomb Final L, 74-63
Sat. 29 at Spalding Final L, 80-63
 
December
Wed. 3 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 73-68
Sat. 6 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 67-66
Sat. 13 vs. Defiance * Final W, 74-68
Tue. 16 at Caltech Final - 2OT W, 93-81
Thu. 18 at La Verne Final W, 62-59
Sun. 28 vs. Berry Final W, 99-71
  Don Lane Classic
Wed. 31 vs. Thomas More Final L, 75-69
 
January
Sat. 3 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 87-78
Wed. 7 at Hanover * Final L, 77-49
Sat. 10 vs. Manchester * Final W, 64-61
Wed. 14 vs. Earlham * Final W, 77-64
Sat. 17 at Bluffton * Final L, 72-65
Wed. 21 vs. Franklin * Final W, 90-78
Sat. 24 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final W, 71-60
Wed. 28 at Earlham * Final W, 81-65
Sat. 31 at Manchester * Final - OT W, 87-84
 
February
Wed. 4 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 69-60
Sat. 7 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 68-67
Wed. 11 at Franklin * Final W, 78-71
Sat. 14 at Defiance * Final L, 97-58
Wed. 18 vs. Hanover * Final L, 70-68
Sat. 21 vs. Bluffton * Final - OT L, 87-76
 
November
Sat. 14 vs. John Carroll @ St. Mary's City, MD Final L, 92-75
Sun. 15 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) @ St. Mary's City, Md. Final L, 55-50
Wed. 18 vs. Spalding Final W, 64-56
Mon. 23 vs. Centre Final L, 61-46
 
December
Wed. 2 vs. Ind.-Southeast Final L, 105-95
Sat. 5 at Bluffton * Final L, 81-79
Wed. 9 vs. Hanover * Final L, 69-65
Sat. 12 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 85-72
Tue. 22 vs. Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 96-72
Wed. 30 at Thomas More Final L, 74-73
 
January
Sat. 2 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 72-63
Wed. 6 at Earlham * Final W, 76-66
Sat. 9 vs. Defiance * Final W, 80-71
Wed. 13 at Franklin * Final W, 94-85
Sat. 16 at Manchester * Final W, 78-74
Wed. 20 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 69-60
Sat. 23 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final L, 68-60
Wed. 27 vs. Earlham * Final W, 88-71
Sat. 30 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 103-83
 
February
Wed. 3 at Hanover * Final - OT W, 84-78
Sat. 6 vs. Bluffton * Final W, 73-64
Wed. 10 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 65-62
Sat. 13 at Defiance * Final L, 96-72
Wed. 17 vs. Franklin * Final - OT L, 87-84
Sat. 20 vs. Manchester * Final L, 97-80
Fri. 26 vs. Hanover @ Defiance, OH Final W, 77-67
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Sat. 27 vs. Mt. St. Joseph @ Defiance, OH Final L, 71-65
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
November
Mon. 7 at UT Martin # TBA
Wed. 16 vs. Thomas More Final W, 85-82
Mon. 21 at Centre Final L, 79-71
Mon. 28 at Greenville Final L, 125-109
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Bluffton * Final W, 83-60
Wed. 7 at Hanover * Final L, 71-69
Sat. 10 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 91-68
Sat. 17 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final L, 77-70
Tue. 20 vs. Huntingdon Final W, 98-70
  Don Lane Classic
Wed. 21 vs. Ohio Northern Final W, 86-84
  Don Lane Classic
Thu. 29 vs. Ohio University - Chillicothe Final W, 116-75
Sat. 31 at Spalding Final W, 71-68
 
January
Wed. 4 vs. Earlham * Final W, 86-62
Sat. 7 at Defiance * Final - 2OT W, 111-102
Wed. 11 vs. Franklin * Final W, 87-71
Sat. 14 vs. Manchester * Final W, 73-66
Wed. 18 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 92-87
Sat. 21 at Rose-Hulman * Final W, 103-95
Wed. 25 at Earlham * Final W, 92-72
Sat. 28 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 87-84
 
February
Wed. 1 vs. Hanover * Final L, 70-69
Sat. 4 at Bluffton * Final - OT L, 100-96
Wed. 8 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 68-67
Sat. 11 vs. Defiance * Final W, 82-75
Wed. 15 at Franklin * Final W, 87-68
Sat. 18 at Manchester * Final L, 93-66
Fri. 24 vs. Rose-Hulman % @ Hanover, Ind. Final W, 71-66
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Sat. 25 at Hanover Final L, 78-76
  HCAC tournament semifinal
 
November
Wed. 15 vs. Greenville Final W, 130-98
Mon. 20 vs. Centre Final W, 89-83
Sat. 25 at Thomas More Final W, 88-72
 
December
Sat. 2 at Bluffton * Final W, 74-59
Wed. 6 vs. #7 Hanover * Final W, 95-81
Sat. 9 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final L, 81-75
Sat. 16 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 79-68
Wed. 20 vs. Emory & Henry Final L, 82-78
  Don Lane Classic
Thu. 21 vs. Guilford Final W, 80-77
  Don Lane Classic
Thu. 28 vs. Birmingham Southern @ Atlanta, Ga. -- Woodruff PE Center Final W, 78-69
  Emory Classic Atlanta, Ga. (Emory Classic)
Fri. 29 at Emory Final L, 87-83
  Atlanta, Ga. (Emory Classic)
 
January
Wed. 3 at Earlham * Final W, 104-96
Sat. 6 vs. Defiance * Final W, 91-77
Wed. 10 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 73-64
Sat. 13 vs. Manchester * Final W, 76-69
Wed. 17 at Franklin * Final W, 84-69
Sat. 20 vs. Bluffton * Final W, 81-67
Wed. 24 at Hanover * Final L, 93-56
Sat. 27 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 70-69
Wed. 31 vs. Earlham * Final W, 82-50
 
February
Sat. 3 at Manchester * Final W, 85-84
Wed. 7 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 90-69
Sat. 10 at Defiance * Final W, 83-77
  Alumni Game/Senior Day
Wed. 14 vs. Franklin * Final W, 73-62
Sat. 17 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 92-87
Tue. 20 vs. Anderson (Ind.) Final L, 95-82
  HCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
October
Fri. 26 at Kentucky # Final L, 94-66
 
November
Fri. 9 vs. Mount Union Final W, 74-66
Tue. 13 at Emory & Henry Final L, 95-73
Mon. 19 at Centre Final L, 71-63
Sat. 24 vs. #9 Hamilton @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final L, 73-63
  Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun. 25 vs. Frostburg St. @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final W, 82-71
  Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational, Pittsburgh, Pa.
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Bluffton * Final W, 65-62
Wed. 5 at Hanover * Final L, 76-70
Sat. 8 at Rose-Hulman * Final W, 78-75
Sat. 15 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 93-56
Tue. 18 vs. Chicago Final L, 86-72
  Don Lane Classic
Wed. 19 vs. Thomas More @ Lexington, Ky. Final W, 81-76
  Don Lane Classic
Thu. 20 vs. Thomas More Final W, 86-75
  Don Lane Classic
 
January
Wed. 2 vs. Earlham * Final W, 76-75
Sat. 5 at Defiance * Final W, 86-76
Wed. 9 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 65-62
Sat. 12 vs. Manchester * Final W, 77-54
Wed. 16 vs. Franklin * Final W, 76-72
Sat. 19 at Bluffton * Final L, 63-52
Wed. 23 vs. Hanover * Final L, 76-66
Sat. 26 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final W, 81-70
Thu. 31 at Earlham * Final W, 84-74
 
February
Sat. 2 at Manchester * Final W, 74-73
  Senior Day/Alumni Day
Wed. 6 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 74-56
Sat. 9 vs. Defiance * Final W, 87-67
  Senior Day
Wed. 13 at Franklin * Final L, 101-81
Sat. 16 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 96-89
Sat. 23 vs. Franklin % @ Collier Arena - Hanover, IN Final W, 89-77
  HCAC Tournament Semifinals
Sun. 24 at Hanover % Final L, 76-73
  HCAC Tournament Championship / Hanover, Ind.
 
October
Wed. 30 at Northern Ky. # 7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 8 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Cincinnati, Ohio Final W, 87-78
Sat. 9 vs. Ohio Northern @ Cincinnati, Ohio Final W, 65-62
Fri. 15 vs. Emory & Henry Final W, 97-71
Wed. 20 vs. Centre Final L, 58-57
 
December
Wed. 4 vs. Earlham * Final L, 68-66
Sat. 7 at Anderson (Ind.) * 4:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Manchester * 2:00 PM
Tue. 17 vs. Marietta 1:00 PM
  Don Lane Classic
Wed. 18 vs. TBA 1:00 PM
  Don Lane Classic - Consolation/Championship rds (1/3 PM)
Mon. 30 at Centre TBA
 
January
Sat. 4 at Bluffton * 4:00 PM
Wed. 8 at Franklin * 7:30 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Defiance * 3:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Hanover * 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 at Rose-Hulman * 3:00 PM
Wed. 22 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * 5:00 PM
Wed. 29 vs. Franklin * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 at Defiance * 3:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Earlham * 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Rose-Hulman * 3:00 PM
Wed. 12 at Mt. St. Joseph * 7:30 PM
Sat. 15 at Manchester * 1:00 PM
Wed. 19 vs. Hanover * 7:30 PM
Sat. 22 vs. Bluffton * 4:00 PM
Fri. 28 at TBA * % TBA
  HCAC Semifinals
Sat. 29 at TBA * % TBA
  HCAC Championship
 
March
Fri. 6 at TBA % TBA
  NCAA DIII Championship - First Round
Sat. 7 at TBA % TBA
  NCAA DIII Championship - Second Round
Fri. 13 at TBA % TBA
  NCAA DIII Championship - Third Round
Sat. 14 at TBA % TBA
  NCAA DIII Championship - Quarterfinals
Fri. 20 vs. TBA % @ Fort Wayne, In. TBA
  NCAA DIII Championship - Semifinals
Sat. 21 vs. TBA % @ Fort Wayne, In. TBA
  NCAA DIII Championship - Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event