Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 30 at Albion Final - OT L, 4-3
Sat. 31 at Adrian Final W, 3-1
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Covenant Final W, 2-0
Sat. 7 vs. Berea Final W, 4-0
Tue. 10 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) Final - OT L, 1-0
Sat. 14 at Marietta Final W, 3-0
Tue. 17 vs. Thomas More Final W, 1-0
Sat. 21 vs. Spalding Final W, 2-1
Tue. 24 at Maryville (Tenn.) Final - 2OT T, 1-1
 
October
Sat. 5 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 6-0
Tue. 8 vs. Hanover * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 12 at Manchester * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 16 at Franklin * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 19 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Tue. 22 at Earlham * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 26 at Defiance * Final W, 1-0
Tue. 29 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 4-1
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Bluffton * Final W, 6-1
Tue. 5 at Earlham Final - PK Away T, 1-1
  HCAC Tournament semifinal - Transy wins PK shootout 4-2
Sat. 9 at Rose-Hulman Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  HCAC Tournament Championship
 
August
Sat. 30 vs. Berea Final W, 6-0
Sun. 31 vs. Berry Final L, 2-0
  Transylvania University Classic
 
September
Sat. 6 vs. #18 Trine @ Franklin College Final - 2OT W, 3-2
  Daniel Schuetz Community Classic
Sun. 7 vs. Mount Union @ Franklin, Ind. Final W, 5-1
Thu. 11 at Wilmington (Ohio) Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Sat. 20 vs. Capital Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Wed. 24 at Thomas More Final L, 1-0
Sat. 27 vs. Marietta Final W, 3-2
 
October
Sat. 4 vs. Manchester * Final W, 5-0
Tue. 7 vs. Franklin * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 11 at Rose-Hulman * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 15 vs. Earlham * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 18 vs. Defiance * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 22 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 25 at Bluffton * Final W, 2-0
Tue. 28 at Hanover * Final W, 2-0
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 7-1
Wed. 5 vs. Anderson (Ind.) Final W, 5-0
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 8 vs. Rose-Hulman Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  HCAC Tournament Championship
 
August
Sat. 22 vs. Centre # 7:00 PM
Tue. 25 vs. Campbellsville # 5:00 PM
 
September
Tue. 1 at Wooster Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 5 vs. Berea Final W, 3-0
  Transylvania Soccer Showcase
Mon. 7 vs. Belhaven Final L, 2-1
Sat. 12 vs. Carroll (Wis.) @ Franklin, Ind. Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sun. 13 vs. #18 Trine @ Franklin, Ind. Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Daniel Schuetz Community Classic
Wed. 16 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) Final W, 2-0
Sun. 20 at Berry Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Thu. 24 vs. Thomas More Final L, 2-0
Sun. 27 at Capital Final W, 2-1
 
October
Sat. 3 at Manchester * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 7 at Franklin * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 10 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 14 at Earlham * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 17 at Defiance * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Wed. 21 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 24 vs. Bluffton * Final W, 5-0
Wed. 28 vs. Hanover * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 31 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 4-1
 
November
Tue. 3 at Hanover % Final L, 1-0
  HCAC Tournament semifinals
 
September
Sat. 2 vs. Berea Final W, 6-1
  Transy Soccer Showcase
Sun. 3 vs. Muskingum Final W, 3-0
  Transy Soccer Showcase
Sat. 9 vs. Birmingham Southern @ Mount Berry, Ga. Final W, 1-0
  Berry College Tournament
Sun. 10 at Berry Final W, 2-0
  Berry Invitational
Thu. 14 vs. Centre Final W, 2-0
Wed. 20 vs. Thomas More Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 23 at Waynesburg Final W, 4-0
Sat. 30 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final W, 1-0
 
October
Wed. 4 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 2-1
  Schueler Field
Sat. 7 at Defiance * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 11 at Hanover * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 14 at Manchester * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Wed. 18 vs. Franklin * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 21 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final - OT W, 1-0
Wed. 25 vs. Earlham * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 28 vs. Bluffton * Final W, 2-0
  Transylvania Senior Day
 
November
Wed. 1 vs. Manchester % Final W, 1-0
  2017 HCAC Tournament
Sat. 4 vs. Rose-Hulman % Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  HCAC Tournament Championship Game
Sat. 11 vs. Kenyon % @ Westerville, Ohio Final L, 1-0
  NCAA DIII Tournament First Round
 
August
Wed. 22 vs. Midway # 7:30 PM
Sun. 26 vs. Spalding # 9:30 AM
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Ohio Northern Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sun. 2 vs. #11 Otterbein Final - OT L, 2-1
Thu. 6 at Thomas More Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 12 at Centre Final L, 3-0
Sat. 15 at Alma Final W, 3-1
Sun. 16 at Adrian Final L, 4-0
Sat. 22 vs. UC Clermont Final W, 3-0
Sat. 29 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
 
October
Wed. 3 at Earlham * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 6 at Manchester * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 10 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 6-2
Sat. 13 vs. Defiance * Final W, 2-1
  Senior Day
Wed. 17 vs. Hanover * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 20 at Bluffton * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 24 at Franklin * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 27 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Tue. 30 vs. Rose-Hulman % Final - PK Home T, 0-0
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
November
Sat. 3 at Hanover % Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  HCAC Tournament Championship Match
Sat. 10 vs. Carleton % @ Chicago, Ill. Final L, 1-0
  NCAA First Round, Stagg Field
 
August
Wed. 21 vs. Berea # 7:00 PM
Fri. 30 at Penn St.-Altoona Final W, 4-0
Sat. 31 at Juniata Final - OT W, 2-1
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. #2 Calvin @ Ada, Ohio Final L, 3-1
Sat. 7 vs. Hope @ Ada, Ohio Final L, 4-0
Sat. 14 at Otterbein Final L, 3-0
Wed. 18 vs. Centre Final L, 1-0
Sat. 21 vs. Midway University Final W, 8-0
Sat. 28 at #4 Washington and Lee Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 5 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 4-0
Wed. 9 vs. Earlham * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 12 vs. Manchester * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 16 at Mt. St. Joseph * 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 at Defiance * 3:30 PM
Wed. 23 at Hanover * 3:30 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Bluffton * 3:30 PM
  Senior Day
Wed. 30 vs. Franklin * 7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 at Rose-Hulman * 3:30 PM
Wed. 6 at TBA % TBA
  HCAC Semifinals
Sat. 9 at TBA % TBA
  HCAC Finals
Sat. 16 at TBA % TBA
  NCAA Tournament
Sun. 17 at TBA % TBA
  NCAA Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event