Licensed to Transylvania University Pool - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 10/29/2016 03:18 PM
                         Transy vs Asbury - 10/29/2016                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                              NT    1:58.89   11  
     1) Goodrum, Claire 19              2) Oduor-Owino, Natasha 21        
     3) Hall, Susanna 20                4) Haeuber, Leah D 20             
       30.10    34.12    29.45    25.22                                    
  2 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                        NT    2:00.41    4  
     1) Quisenberry, Maci T 19          2) Cyrus, Morgan 21               
     3) Jelinek, Kiali 20               4) Galyon, Grace 19               
       31.52    33.27    28.25    27.37                                    
  3 Asbury University-KY  'B'                              NT    2:25.79    2  
     1) Way, Brooke 20                  2) Ward, Christine 19             
     3) Young, Taylor 20                4) Holzschuh, Amber 19            
       33.74    42.45    33.33    36.27                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                              NT    1:42.66   11  
     1) Bisher, Clay C 19               2) Otley, Tommy 21                
     3) Jessee, Keith 19                4) Rasmussen, Colt 20             
       25.90    29.07    24.99    22.70                                    
  2 Asbury University-KY  'B'                              NT    1:50.76    4  
     1) Criscione, Vinnie 20            2) Otley, Johnny 19               
     3) Young, James R 23               4) Snell, Brandon T 19            
       31.03    29.53    25.49    24.71                                    
 -- Transylvania University-KY  'A'                        NT         DQ  
     1) Zarate, Fernando 22             2) Casey, Kellen 18               
     3) Kinzer, Colton 19               4) Griffis, Zachary 21            
       26.82    28.63    25.53    23.09                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sauer, Lindsey            19 Asbury-KY                 NT   11:38.84    9  
      31.04   33.46   34.20   34.46   34.89   35.60   35.52   35.39
      35.76   34.71   35.18   35.31   36.23   34.44   36.01   36.30
      36.19   35.99   33.74   34.42                                
  2 Fogle, Mattie             18 Transylvania-KY           NT   12:03.90    4  
      30.41   34.16   34.88   35.18   36.11   36.82   37.28   37.39
      37.07   37.06   37.31   36.74   36.85   37.24   37.04   36.59
      36.94   37.32   36.70   34.81                                
  3 Young, Taylor             20 Asbury-KY                 NT   12:28.37    3  
      32.83   36.18   36.60   36.97   37.32   37.29   37.01   37.69
      37.27   38.15   38.50   38.60   37.93   38.73   38.04   38.30
      38.60   38.18   37.70   36.48                                
  4 Stevens, Kelsey           18 Transylvania-KY           NT   12:34.56    2  
      31.93   35.78   36.86   37.45   37.73   37.83   37.86   38.54
      38.10   38.64   38.72   38.06   38.62   38.72   38.64   38.72
      38.52   38.69   38.43   36.72                                
  5 Hernandez, Sarah          20 Transylvania-KY           NT   13:00.42    1  
      32.24   35.90   38.56   38.80   38.82   39.03   39.00   39.90
      39.84   39.86   40.09   39.89   40.55   41.10   39.77   39.38
      39.62   39.46   39.49   39.12                                
  6 Stice, Amanda             18 Asbury-KY                 NT   15:41.19  
      36.94   46.77   48.88   48.66   47.83   47.50   48.20   48.71
      47.71   49.84   46.59   47.55   48.33   49.11   47.72   47.07
      47.07   45.67   47.42   43.62                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Criscione, Vinnie         20 Asbury-KY                 NT   11:48.93    9  
      30.69   33.78   35.08   36.00   35.85   35.95   36.75   36.56
      36.61   36.83   36.17   36.97   36.66   36.09   35.74   35.27
      35.20   35.35   34.58   32.80                                
  2 Fritz, Joshua P           20 Asbury-KY                 NT   11:50.74    4  
      29.73   33.36   34.29   34.89   34.72   34.68   34.91   34.33
      34.52   34.84   35.75   35.28   36.34   35.32   35.67   35.58
      36.16   35.63 1:07.92   16.82                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodrum, Claire           19 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:57.31    9  
      27.89   30.48   32.56   26.38                                
  2 Cyrus, Morgan             21 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:09.13    4  
      28.83   31.57   34.05   34.68                                
  3 Quisenberry, Maci T       19 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:11.18    3  
      30.41   33.25   33.47   34.05                                
  4 Hall, Susanna             20 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:12.74    2  
      30.11   33.18   34.58   34.87                                
  5 Galyon, Grace             19 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:16.02    1  
      30.19   34.29   35.86   35.68                                
  6 Ward, Christine           19 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:44.52  
      37.75   42.80   43.45   40.52                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jessee, Keith             19 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:53.46    9  
      26.47   28.95   29.47   28.57                                
  2 Casey, Kellen             18 Transylvania-KY           NT    1:57.38    4  
      27.16   29.54   30.55   30.13                                
  3 Kinzer, Colton            19 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:02.08    3  
      27.89   31.56   31.88   30.75                                
  4 Lively, Matthew           19 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:05.59    2  
                    1:38.12                                        
  5 Snell, Brandon T          19 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:19.65    1  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haeuber, Leah D           20 Asbury-KY                 NT      25.61    9  
  2 Bewley, Kristen           18 Asbury-KY                 NT      27.52    4  
  3 Cannon, Rachel            18 Asbury-KY                 NT      28.83    3  
  4 Davis, Elizabeth          22 Transylvania-KY           NT      29.00    2  
  5 Alley, Brittany           19 Transylvania-KY           NT      29.62    1  
  6 Meng, Katelyn             21 Transylvania-KY           NT      34.83  
 -- Teasdale, Sarah           20 Transylvania-KY           NT     X32.30  
Finals
 -- Holzschuh, Amber          19 Asbury-KY                 NT     X35.86  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Moritz, CJ R              23 Asbury-KY                 NT      22.42    9  
  2 Rasmussen, Colt           20 Asbury-KY                 NT      22.91    4  
  3 Bisher, Clay C            19 Asbury-KY                 NT      23.33    3  
  4 Griffis, Zachary          21 Transylvania-KY           NT      23.59    2  
  5 Ali, Abdullah             18 Transylvania-KY           NT      33.07    1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jelinek, Kiali            20 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:22.89    9  
      30.99   37.55   41.32   33.03                                
  2 Haerle, Sarah             19 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:22.97    4  
      30.46   36.54   42.18   33.79                                
  3 Finnigan, Paige           18 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:32.28    3  
      32.09   38.90   45.36   35.93                                
  4 Lewis, Elizabeth          20 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:34.97    2  
      31.75   39.18   46.81   37.23                                
  5 Oduor-Owino, Natasha      21 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:37.83    1  
      34.36   41.22 1:22.25                                        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Otley, Tommy              21 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:03.10    9  
      27.04   31.83   35.24   28.99                                
  2 Zarate, Fernando          22 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:07.88    4  
      27.21   32.59   38.73   29.35                                
  3 Otley, Johnny             19 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:12.34    3  
      27.29   34.79   36.70   33.56                                
  4 Nielsen, Christopher      18 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:32.45    2  
      29.63 1:25.64   37.18                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodrum, Claire           19 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:20.25    9  
      30.11   34.67   37.65   37.82                                
  2 Hall, Susanna             20 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:32.63    4  
      32.86   37.99   40.81   40.97                                
  3 Davis, Elizabeth          22 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:34.24    3  
      34.99   39.58   40.11   39.56                                
  4 Lewis, Elizabeth          20 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:42.91    2  
      31.99   39.12   45.10   46.70                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moritz, CJ R              23 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:05.20    9  
      27.89   31.26   32.29   33.76                                
  2 Young, James R            23 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:14.32    4  
      29.81   33.83   35.20   35.48                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haeuber, Leah D           20 Asbury-KY                 NT      57.25    9  
      27.47   29.78                                                
  2 Jelinek, Kiali            20 Transylvania-KY           NT    1:00.21    4  
      29.05   31.16                                                
  3 Alley, Brittany           19 Transylvania-KY           NT    1:04.50    3  
      30.48   34.02                                                
  4 Meng, Katelyn             21 Transylvania-KY           NT    1:14.34    2  
      35.66   38.68                                                
  5 Stice, Amanda             18 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:14.66    1  
  6 Holzschuh, Amber          19 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:22.58  
      38.06   44.52                                                
Finals
 -- Teasdale, Sarah           20 Transylvania-KY           NT   X1:15.50  
      35.02   40.48                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Griffis, Zachary          21 Transylvania-KY           NT      51.59    9  
      25.04   26.55                                                
  2 Kinzer, Colton            19 Transylvania-KY           NT      52.70    4  
      25.34   27.36                                                
  3 Fritz, Joshua P           20 Asbury-KY                 NT      52.91    3  
      25.10   27.81                                                
  4 Otley, Johnny             19 Asbury-KY                 NT      53.49    2  
      25.56   27.93                                                
  5 Ziegler, Jared            19 Asbury-KY                 NT      54.07    1  
      25.56   28.51                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Kelsey           18 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:23.39    9  
      33.59   36.79   37.56   35.45                                
  2 Quisenberry, Maci T       19 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:25.55    4  
      33.92   36.76   37.53   37.34                                
  3 Way, Brooke               20 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:35.81    3  
      36.44   38.62   41.06   39.69                                
  4 Meng, Katelyn             21 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:55.84    2  
      42.00   44.50   45.66   43.68                                
  5 Ward, Christine           19 Asbury-KY                 NT    3:11.86    1  
      44.66   48.92   50.13   48.15                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bisher, Clay C            19 Asbury-KY                 NT    1:58.04    9  
      27.10   29.63   30.37   30.94                                
  2 Zarate, Fernando          22 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:09.19    4  
      29.66   32.46   34.28   32.79                                
  3 Nielsen, Christopher      18 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:30.98    3  
      35.59   38.70   38.78   37.91                                
  4 Manley, Seth S            20 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:52.42    2  
      41.81   44.83   43.35   42.43                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sauer, Lindsey            19 Asbury-KY                 NT    5:40.35    9  
      31.14   33.98   34.56   35.00   34.61   35.31   34.53   34.15
      34.11   32.96                                                
  2 Fogle, Mattie             18 Transylvania-KY           NT    5:56.36    4  
      30.80   34.29   34.98   36.64   36.48   36.83   36.64   36.86
      37.24   35.60                                                
  3 Galyon, Grace             19 Transylvania-KY           NT    6:08.98    3  
      31.41   35.79   37.50   38.02   38.39   38.04   38.51   38.25
      37.37   35.70                                                
  4 Hernandez, Sarah          20 Transylvania-KY           NT    6:24.63    2  
      33.65   37.28   38.75   39.09   39.39   39.17   39.33   39.93
      39.77   38.27                                                
  5 Young, Taylor             20 Asbury-KY                 NT    6:35.96    1  
      32.57   36.63   37.66 1:15.74   37.95   38.54   37.78   37.87
      37.34   23.88                                                
 -- Stice, Amanda             18 Asbury-KY                 NT         DQ  
      38.60   47.23   49.63   48.95   50.43   48.12   47.88   47.52
      43.71                                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Colt           20 Asbury-KY                 NT    5:12.49    9  
      27.11   30.61   32.01   32.03   32.34   33.02   32.50   31.98
      31.07   29.82                                                
  2 Criscione, Vinnie         20 Asbury-KY                 NT    5:28.75    4  
      28.54   31.93   33.16   33.71   34.00   33.93   33.69   33.77
      33.51   32.51                                                
  3 Lively, Matthew           19 Asbury-KY                 NT    5:53.25    3  
      28.59   31.75   34.99   36.81   36.87   36.64   37.74   36.69
      37.29   35.88                                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cyrus, Morgan             21 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:36.67    9  
      34.51   39.93   41.33   40.90                                
  2 Haerle, Sarah             19 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:38.38    4  
      35.05   39.95   41.86   41.52                                
  3 Bewley, Kristen           18 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:51.77    3  
      38.59   42.79   44.11   46.28                                
 -- Oduor-Owino, Natasha      21 Asbury-KY                 NT         DQ  
      37.33   40.43   40.89   42.83                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jessee, Keith             19 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:20.00    9  
      32.27   35.48   36.26   35.99                                
  2 Casey, Kellen             18 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:24.63    4  
      32.44   36.88   37.19   38.12                                
  3 Snell, Brandon T          19 Asbury-KY                 NT    2:59.36    3  
      37.79   44.57   48.26   48.74                                
  4 Manley, Seth S            20 Asbury-KY                 NT    3:03.77    2  
      40.96   46.47   47.58   48.76                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                              NT    1:50.26   11  
     1) Bewley, Kristen 18              2) Finnigan, Paige 18             
     3) Way, Brooke 20                  4) Sauer, Lindsey 19              
       27.53    28.34    28.32    26.07                                    
  2 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                        NT    1:50.66    4  
     1) Davis, Elizabeth 22             2) Stevens, Kelsey 18             
     3) Haerle, Sarah 19                4) Fogle, Mattie 18               
       28.29    27.52    26.88    27.97                                    
  3 Transylvania University-KY  'B'                        NT    2:01.10    2  
     1) Alley, Brittany 19              2) Lewis, Elizabeth 20            
     3) Hernandez, Sarah 20             4) Teasdale, Sarah 20             
       29.73    28.86    29.83    32.68                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                              NT    1:34.95   11  
     1) Moritz, CJ R 23                 2) Ziegler, Jared 19              
     3) Fritz, Joshua P 20              4) Otley, Tommy 21                
       23.05    24.13    24.66    23.11                                    
  2 Asbury University-KY  'B'                              NT    1:41.76    4  
     1) Nielsen, Christopher 18         2) Lively, Matthew 19             
     3) Manley, Seth S 20               4) Young, James R 23              
       26.68    24.01    27.57    23.50                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Asbury University                   255   2. Transylvania University             129
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Asbury University                   107   2. Transylvania University              94
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Asbury University                   148   2. Transylvania University              35