Licensed to Asbury University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/28/2017 04:02 PM
                        Asbury vs. Transy - 10/28/2017                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
              4:44.88  NAIA
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                       4:25.66 NAIA    11  
     1) Lloyd, Emma C 18                2) Haerle, Sarah W 20             
     3) Jelinek, Kiali S 21             4) Galyon, Grace M 20             
  2 Asbury University-KY  'A'                             4:43.13 NAIA     4  
     1) Sauer, Lindsey 20               2) Brouwer, Abigail 20            
     3) Weimer, Emily 18                4) Hall, Susanna 21               
  3 Asbury University-KY  'B'                             5:00.03          2  
     1) Smith, Kaitlin 20               2) Bewley, Kristen 19             
     3) Finnigan, Paige 19              4) Stice, Amanda 19               
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
              3:57.53  NAIA
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                       3:55.55 NAIA    11  
     1) Proffitt, JP 18                 2) Dodds, Drew A 18               
     3) Collins, Noah 19                4) Smith, Ben 18                  
  2 Asbury University-KY  'A'                             4:06.77          4  
     1) Taylor, Jacob 19                2) Ziegler, Jared 20              
     3) Fritz, Joshua P 21              4) Liao, Paul 21                  
  3 Asbury University-KY  'B'                             4:31.82          2  
     1) Nielsen, Christopher 19         2) Rhinerson, Jordan 22           
     3) Manley, Seth S 21               4) Snell, Brandon T 20            
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sauer, Lindsey      20 Asbury-KY                     11:42.22          9  
  2 Sauer, Kristin      18 Asbury-KY                     11:48.53          4  
  3 Fogle, Mattie A     19 Transylvania-KY               11:52.37          3  
  4 Young, Taylor       21 Asbury-KY                     13:04.74          2  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jacob       19 Asbury-KY                     11:27.05          9  
  2 Waide, Jonathan     20 Asbury-KY                     11:50.99          4  
  3 Snell, Brandon T    20 Asbury-KY                     13:47.16          3  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              2:03.09  NAIA
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Hope         18 Asbury-KY                      1:58.05 NAIA     9  
  2 Flaugher, Mikala    18 Asbury-KY                      2:07.94          4  
  3 Springer, Hannah    19 Asbury-KY                      2:10.96          3  
  4 Galyon, Grace M     20 Transylvania-KY                2:19.03          2  
  5 Hernandez, Sarah    21 Transylvania-KY                2:20.98          1  
 -- Ward, Christine     20 Asbury-KY                     X2:47.90        
 -- Stice, Amanda       19 Asbury-KY                     X3:02.15        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              1:47.69  NAIA
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jessee, Keith       20 Asbury-KY                      1:53.44          9  
  2 Workman, Cody       18 Asbury-KY                      1:57.11          4  
  3 Smith, Ben          18 Transylvania-KY                1:57.23          3  
  4 Rhinerson, Jordan   22 Asbury-KY                      2:12.98          2  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                25.58  NAIA
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodrum, Claire     20 Asbury-KY                        25.64          9  
  2 Gary, Rosie         18 Asbury-KY                        27.38          4  
  3 Jelinek, Kiali S    21 Transylvania-KY                  27.74          3  
  4 Lawson, Julia       18 Asbury-KY                        28.58          2  
  5 Peterson, Melanie   21 Transylvania-KY                  31.15          1  
  6 Sarah, Offutt       18 Transylvania-KY                  33.17        
 -- Smith, Kaitlin      20 Asbury-KY                       X33.30        
 -- Holzschuh, Amber    20 Asbury-KY                       X37.01        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                21.95  NAIA
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Colt     21 Asbury-KY                        23.13          9  
  2 Collins, Noah       19 Transylvania-KY                  23.86          4  
  3 Ziegler, Jared      20 Asbury-KY                        24.04          3  
  4 Proffitt, JP        18 Transylvania-KY                  25.53          2  
  5 Liao, Paul          21 Asbury-KY                        26.48          1  
 -- Manley, Seth S      21 Asbury-KY                       X26.74        
 -- Garrett, Steve      20 Asbury-KY                       X34.69        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              2:17.21  NAIA
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haerle, Sarah W     20 Transylvania-KY                2:19.42          9  
  2 Brouwer, Abigail    20 Asbury-KY                      2:20.46          4  
  3 Gilger, Abigail     18 Asbury-KY                      2:27.33          3  
 -- Bewley, Kristen     19 Asbury-KY                     X2:36.16        
 -- Finnigan, Paige     19 Asbury-KY                     X2:39.29        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
              1:59.42  NAIA
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodds, Drew A       18 Transylvania-KY                2:03.42          9  
  2 Bisher, Clay C      20 Asbury-KY                      2:08.97          4  
  3 Fritz, Joshua P     21 Asbury-KY                      2:12.96          3  
  4 Workman, Cody       18 Asbury-KY                      2:29.92          2  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
              1:01.59  NAIA
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Hope         18 Asbury-KY                      1:00.31 NAIA     9  
  2 Jelinek, Kiali S    21 Transylvania-KY                1:05.69          4  
  3 Hall, Susanna       21 Asbury-KY                      1:05.88          3  
  4 Springer, Hannah    19 Asbury-KY                      1:06.66          2  
  5 Lewis, Elizabeth M  21 Transylvania-KY                1:10.06          1  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
                53.05  NAIA
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bisher, Clay C      20 Asbury-KY                        55.31          9  
  2 Collins, Noah       19 Transylvania-KY                1:03.62          4  
  3 Nielsen, Christoph  19 Asbury-KY                      1:08.00          3  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                56.12  NAIA
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flaugher, Mikala    18 Asbury-KY                        57.71          9  
  2 Gilger, Abigail     18 Asbury-KY                      1:00.61          4  
  3 Lawson, Julia       18 Asbury-KY                      1:01.32          3  
  4 Peterson, Melanie   21 Transylvania-KY                1:10.46          2  
  5 Sarah, Offutt       18 Transylvania-KY                1:13.78          1  
  6 Teasdale, Sarah     21 Transylvania-KY                1:18.05        
 -- Stice, Amanda       19 Asbury-KY                     X1:15.27        
 -- Holzschuh, Amber    20 Asbury-KY                     X1:22.49        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
                48.55  NAIA
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fritz, Joshua P     21 Asbury-KY                        52.15          9  
  2 Workman, Cody       18 Asbury-KY                        55.70          4  
  3 Rhinerson, Jordan   22 Asbury-KY                        57.72          3  
 -- Liao, Paul          21 Asbury-KY                     X1:01.07        
 -- Garrett, Steve      20 Asbury-KY                     X1:20.79        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
              1:02.44  NAIA
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weimer, Emily       18 Asbury-KY                      1:04.81          9  
  2 Brouwer, Abigail    20 Asbury-KY                      1:05.31          4  
  3 Lloyd, Emma C       18 Transylvania-KY                1:09.10          3  
  4 Lewis, Elizabeth M  21 Transylvania-KY                1:12.97          2  
  5 Smith, Kaitlin      20 Asbury-KY                      1:18.19          1  
  6 Teasdale, Sarah     21 Transylvania-KY                1:28.48        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
                54.93  NAIA
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jessee, Keith       20 Asbury-KY                        57.98          9  
  2 Proffitt, JP        18 Transylvania-KY                1:02.13          4  
  3 Nielsen, Christoph  19 Asbury-KY                      1:11.68          3  
  4 Snell, Brandon T    20 Asbury-KY                      1:14.12          2  
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              5:26.89  NAIA
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gary, Rosie         18 Asbury-KY                      5:37.11          9  
  2 Sauer, Kristin      18 Asbury-KY                      5:45.09          4  
  3 Fogle, Mattie A     19 Transylvania-KY                5:53.67          3  
  4 Hernandez, Sarah    21 Transylvania-KY                6:13.07          2  
  5 Young, Taylor       21 Asbury-KY                      6:28.50          1  
 -- Ward, Christine     20 Asbury-KY                     X7:31.24        
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
              4:52.19  NAIA
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Colt     21 Asbury-KY                      5:11.14          9  
  2 Smith, Ben          18 Transylvania-KY                5:20.92          4  
  3 Taylor, Jacob       19 Asbury-KY                      5:24.65          3  
  4 Waide, Jonathan     20 Asbury-KY                      5:41.65          2  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
              1:11.39  NAIA
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haerle, Sarah W     20 Transylvania-KY                1:10.61 NAIA     9  
  2 Springer, Hannah    19 Asbury-KY                      1:11.11 NAIA     4  
  3 Goodrum, Claire     20 Asbury-KY                      1:12.24          3  
  4 Bewley, Kristen     19 Asbury-KY                      1:17.78          2  
  5 Galyon, Grace M     20 Transylvania-KY                1:21.27          1  
 -- Sauer, Lindsey      20 Asbury-KY                     X1:19.01        
 -- Finnigan, Paige     19 Asbury-KY                     X1:21.05        
 -- Ward, Christine     20 Asbury-KY                     X1:37.01        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
                59.84  NAIA
    Name               Age School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodds, Drew A       18 Transylvania-KY                1:03.00          9  
  2 Ziegler, Jared      20 Asbury-KY                      1:14.97          4  
  3 Manley, Seth S      21 Asbury-KY                      1:16.88          3  
 
Event 21  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              9:11.68  NAIA
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                             8:16.01 NAIA    11  
     1) Clark, Hope 18                  2) Gary, Rosie 18                 
     3) Flaugher, Mikala 18             4) Goodrum, Claire 20             
  2 Asbury University-KY  'B'                             8:55.35 NAIA     4  
     1) Gilger, Abigail 18              2) Lawson, Julia 18               
     3) Sauer, Lindsey 20               4) Hall, Susanna 21               
  3 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                       9:18.75          2  
     1) Lloyd, Emma C 18                2) Hernandez, Sarah 21            
     3) Lewis, Elizabeth M 21           4) Fogle, Mattie A 19             
 
Event 22  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
              7:48.03  NAIA
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Asbury University-KY  'A'                             7:40.01 NAIA    11  
     1) Bisher, Clay C 20               2) Waide, Jonathan 20             
     3) Rasmussen, Colt 21              4) Jessee, Keith 20               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Asbury University                   141   2. Transylvania University              60
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Asbury University                   133   2. Transylvania University              50