Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Tue. 27 at Bellarmine # Final L, 8-0
Fri. 30 vs. Case Western Reserve @ Danville, Ky. Final L, 3-2
  Centre Showcase
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Covenant Final W, 3-0
Sat. 7 vs. Kenyon Final W, 1-0
Sat. 14 at Denison Final L, 3-1
Wed. 18 at Centre Final W, 1-0
Sat. 21 at Wooster Final W, 1-0
Thu. 26 vs. Thomas More Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 28 at Ohio Northern Final W, 1-0
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. Wittenberg Final W, 3-2
Sat. 5 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 4-0
Wed. 9 vs. Hanover * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 12 at Manchester * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 15 at Franklin * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 19 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final - OT W, 1-0
Wed. 23 at Earlham * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 26 at Defiance * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 30 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Bluffton * Final W, 4-0
Wed. 6 at Manchester Final W, 2-0
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 9 at Hanover Final L, 2-1
  HCAC Tournament Championship
Sat. 16 at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  NCAA DIII Tournament 1st Rd.
 
August
Fri. 29 vs. Carleton Final W, 3-0
Sat. 30 vs. John Carroll Final L, 2-1
 
September
Sat. 6 at Kalamazoo Final L, 2-0
Sun. 7 at Albion Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Sat. 13 vs. Ohio Northern Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Thu. 18 at Wittenberg Final L, 2-1
Sat. 20 at Ill. Wesleyan #22 Final L, 5-0
Sat. 27 vs. Emory #6 Final L, 3-0
Mon. 29 at Thomas More #7 Final L, 5-0
 
October
Wed. 1 vs. Centre Final L, 3-0
Sat. 4 vs. Manchester * Final - 2OT L, 4-3
Wed. 8 vs. Franklin * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 11 at Rose-Hulman * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 14 vs. Earlham * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 18 vs. Defiance * Final W, 1-0
Thu. 23 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 25 at Bluffton * Final W, 8-4
Wed. 29 at Hanover * Final L, 5-0
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final W, 4-0
 
September
Fri. 4 at No. 13 Centre College Final L, 4-0
Fri. 11 vs. DePauw Final L, 1-0
Sun. 13 vs. Sewanee Final L, 1-0
Fri. 18 at Rhodes Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sun. 20 vs. Millsaps @ Rhodes Tournament Final W, 4-0
Thu. 24 vs. No. 17 Thomas More Final L, 5-0
Sat. 26 vs. Heidelberg Final W, 1-0
  Military Appreciation Game
Wed. 30 at Ohio Northern Final L, 4-0
 
October
Sat. 3 at Manchester * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Tue. 6 at Franklin * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Sat. 10 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final W, 2-0
Tue. 13 at Earlham * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 17 at Defiance * Final W, 7-0
Tue. 20 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 24 vs. Bluffton * Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day
Tue. 27 vs. Hanover * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 31 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
 
November
Wed. 4 at Hanover Final L, 2-1
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
August
Wed. 24 vs. Georgetown (KY) # 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 vs. Spalding # 1:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 2 at Carleton Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 3 at St. Catherine Final L, 4-3
Wed. 7 vs. Centre Final L, 1-0
Fri. 9 at Heidelberg Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 10 at Ohio Northern Final L, 2-0
Sat. 17 at Sewanee Final L, 1-0
Tue. 20 at Thomas More Final L, 4-0
Sat. 24 vs. Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 1-0
 
October
Sat. 1 at Rose-Hulman * Final - 2OT L, 1-0
Wed. 5 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 8 vs. Defiance * Final W, 6-1
Wed. 12 at Hanover * Final L, 5-0
Sat. 15 vs. Manchester * Final W, 4-1
Wed. 19 vs. Franklin * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 22 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * Final - OT L, 1-0
  Senior Day
Wed. 26 vs. Earlham * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 29 at Bluffton * Final W, 11-0
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Wilmington (Ohio) @ Schueler Field Final W, 1-0
  Mount St. Joseph University Tournament
Sun. 3 vs. Blackburn @ Schueler Field Final W, 5-0
Sat. 9 vs. Covenant @ Mount Berry, Ga. Final - OT L, 1-0
Sun. 10 at Berry Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  Berry Invitational
Sat. 16 vs. John Carroll Final L, 3-0
Sun. 17 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) Final L, 2-1
Sat. 23 vs. Webster Final L, 4-1
Sun. 24 vs. Ohio Northern Final L, 5-0
Wed. 27 at Wittenberg Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 30 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final W, 1-0
  Go4theGoal Match - Click "Preview"
 
October
Thu. 5 vs. Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 4-2
Sat. 7 at Defiance * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 11 vs. Hanover * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 14 at Manchester * Final W, 4-0
Wed. 18 at Franklin * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 21 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 25 at Earlham * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sat. 28 vs. Bluffton * Final W, 1-0
  Transylvania Senior Day
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Heidelberg Final L, 4-0
 
September
Sun. 2 vs. Alma Final W, 1-0
Fri. 7 vs. John Carroll Final W, 3-0
Sun. 9 at Salem Final W, 1-0
Wed. 12 at Capital Final L, 2-1
Sat. 15 at Covenant Final W, 2-0
Mon. 17 vs. Berea Final W, 2-0
Wed. 19 at Maryville (Tenn.) Final W, 1-0
Sat. 22 at Webster Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 26 vs. Ky. Christian Final W, 8-0
Sat. 29 at Anderson (Ind.) * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
 
October
Wed. 3 vs. Earlham * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 6 at Manchester * Final W, 6-0
Wed. 10 at Mt. St. Joseph * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 13 vs. Defiance * Final W, 8-0
  Senior Day
Wed. 17 at Hanover * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 20 at Bluffton * Final W, 5-0
Wed. 24 vs. Franklin * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 27 vs. Rose-Hulman * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Tue. 30 at Mt. St. Joseph % Final L, 3-0
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
August
Tue. 20 at Georgetown (Ky.) # TBA
Fri. 23 at Spalding # 2:00 PM
Fri. 30 at Ohio Wesleyan 7:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 7 at Fontbonne 2:00 PM
Sun. 8 at Washington (Mo.) 2:00 PM
Wed. 11 vs. Capital 7:00 PM
Tue. 17 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Heidelberg 1:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Wilmington (Ohio) 7:00 PM
Fri. 27 at Berea 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Adrian 3:30 PM
 
October
Sat. 5 vs. Anderson (Ind.) * 1:00 PM
Wed. 9 at Earlham * 3:30 PM
Sat. 12 vs. Manchester * 1:00 PM
Wed. 16 vs. Mt. St. Joseph 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 at Defiance * 1:00 PM
Wed. 23 vs. Hanover * 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Bluffton * 1:00 PM
Wed. 30 at Franklin * 7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 at Rose-Hulman * 1:00 PM
Wed. 6 at TBA % TBA
  HCAC Semifinals
Sat. 9 at TBA % TBA
  HCAC Finals
Sat. 16 at TBA % TBA
  NCAA Tournament
Sun. 17 at TBA % TBA
  NCAA Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event