Licensed to Wilmington College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/4/2017 03:56 PM
                    Transy - Witt - Wilmington - 11/4/2017                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                     NT    1:58.63   11  
     1) Longley, Joy A 20               2) Gibson, Annelise M 19          
     3) Banta-Long, Marita 20           4) Manchester, Elissa 20          
  2 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                        NT    2:00.35    4  
     1) Lloyd, Emma C 18                2) Haerle, Sarah W 20             
     3) Jelinek, Kiali S 21             4) Galyon, Grace M 20             
  3 Wilmington College  'A'                                NT    2:06.31    2  
     1) Herr, Ellyse 20                 2) Rogers, Alyssa 20              
     3) Swinehart, Laura 20             4) Glish, Samantha 22             
  4 Wittenberg-OH  'B'                                     NT    2:06.41  
     1) O'Neill, Ashley L 20            2) Ruddy, Lauren M 21             
     3) Gregory, Kelsey A 22            4) Verellen, Olivia M 21          
  5 Wilmington College  'B'                                NT    2:15.09  
     1) Grundy, Kadie 18                2) Curran, Rebecca 19             
     3) Burcham, Savanna 21             4) Hadley, Jessica 20             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                     NT    1:41.97   11  
     1) Salay, Paul C 20                2) Smith, Kyle 21                 
     3) Gregory III, Trey F 19          4) Barren, Bradley 19             
  2 Wilmington College  'A'                                NT    1:43.01    4  
     1) Daya, Lawrence Z 20             2) Snowden, Freddie 22            
     3) Tillapaugh, Hayes A 22          4) Stewart, Andrew 20             
  3 Wittenberg-OH  'C'                                     NT    1:43.33    2  
     1) Angeli, Nick A 19               2) Busken, Hunter D 20            
     3) George, Lucas E 21              4) Bright, Ward C 20              
  4 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                        NT    1:47.05  
     1) Proffitt, JP 18                 2) Dodds, Drew A 18               
     3) Collins, Noah 19                4) Smith, Ben 18                  
  5 Wittenberg-OH  'B'                                     NT    1:48.22  
     1) Flanagan, Connor S 18           2) Moore, Rowan V 18              
     3) Casedonte, Joe P 21             4) Suffoletta, Drew 19            
  6 Wilmington College  'B'                                NT    1:51.45  
     1) Darras, Ian 19                  2) Nash, Cody S 21                
     3) Morris, Brody 20                4) Shoemaker, Jared 19            
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Siefert, Morgan F         21 WITT-OH                   NT   11:48.60    9  
  2 Ruddy, Lauren M           21 WITT-OH                   NT   11:49.35    4  
  3 Fogle, Mattie A           19 Transylvania-KY     11:52.37   11:49.88    3  
  4 Hover, Margaret           18 WILM                      NT   12:27.10    2  
  5 O'Donnell, Rachel A       20 WILM                      NT   13:08.82    1  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bott, Sam R               20 WITT-OH                   NT   11:01.26    9  
  2 Busken, Hunter D          20 WITT-OH                   NT   11:17.33    4  
  3 Shanes, Samuel            17 WILM                      NT   11:20.13    3  
  4 Ball, Ben D               21 WILM                      NT   12:53.44    2  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leon, Macki               18 WILM                      NT    2:05.81    9  
  2 Manchester, Elissa        20 WITT-OH                   NT    2:10.71    4  
  3 Lloyd, Emma C             18 Transylvania-KY      2:14.10    2:16.07    3  
  4 Verellen, Olivia M        21 WITT-OH                   NT    2:16.32    2  
  5 Hernandez, Sarah          21 Transylvania-KY      2:20.98    2:18.57    1  
  6 Herr, Ellyse              20 WILM                      NT    2:19.49  
  7 Burcham, Savanna          21 WILM                      NT    2:28.88  
 -- Harter, Sam               20 WILM                      NT   X2:37.14  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Andrew           20 WILM                      NT    1:49.41    9  
  2 Smith, Hawk               19 WITT-OH                   NT    1:54.06    4  
  3 Smith, Ben                18 Transylvania-KY      1:57.23    1:56.89    3  
  4 Suffoletta, Drew          19 WITT-OH                   NT    2:01.10    2  
  5 Gregory III, Trey F       19 WITT-OH                   NT    2:03.97    1  
  6 Shoemaker, Jared          19 WILM                      NT    2:13.78  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longley, Joy A            20 WITT-OH                   NT    1:05.93    9  
  2 O'Neill, Ashley L         20 WITT-OH                   NT    1:09.58    4  
  3 Grundy, Kadie             18 WILM                      NT    1:11.42    3  
  4 Galyon, Grace M           20 Transylvania-KY           NT    1:11.91    2  
  5 O'Donnell, Rachel A       20 WILM                      NT    1:16.56    1  
  6 Swinehart, Laura          20 WILM                      NT    1:18.13  
  7 Peterson, Melanie M       21 Transylvania-KY           NT    1:20.39  
  8 Teasdale, Sarah           21 Transylvania-KY      1:28.48    1:21.85  
 -- Sarah, Offutt             18 Transylvania-KY           NT   X1:20.98  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salay, Paul C             20 WITT-OH                   NT      57.86    9  
  2 Daya, Lawrence Z          20 WILM                      NT      59.55    4  
  3 Flanagan, Connor S        18 WITT-OH                   NT    1:00.05    3  
  4 Proffitt, JP              18 Transylvania-KY      1:02.13    1:00.84    2  
  5 Casedonte, Joe P          21 WITT-OH                   NT    1:02.93    1  
  6 Keller, Nicholas A        18 WILM                      NT    1:22.11  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haerle, Sarah W           20 Transylvania-KY      1:10.61    1:10.66    9  
  2 Gibson, Annelise M        19 WITT-OH                   NT    1:15.62    4  
  3 Rogers, Alyssa            20 WILM                      NT    1:16.54    3  
  4 Webb, Breann C            18 WITT-OH                   NT    1:21.38    2  
  5 Curran, Rebecca           19 WILM                      NT    1:24.01    1  
  6 Householder, Susan        21 WILM                      NT    1:26.03  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodds, Drew A             18 Transylvania-KY      1:03.00    1:02.39    9  
  2 Moore, Rowan V            18 WITT-OH                   NT    1:03.35    4  
  3 Nash, Cody S              21 WILM                      NT    1:05.24    3  
  4 Smith, Kyle               21 WITT-OH                   NT    1:05.25    2  
  5 George, Lucas E           21 WITT-OH                   NT    1:05.72    1  
  6 Snowden, Freddie          22 WILM                      NT    1:06.07  
  7 Morris, Brody             20 WILM                      NT    1:08.29  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Kelsey A         22 WITT-OH                   NT    2:28.61    9  
  2 Lewis, Elizabeth M        21 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:42.98    4  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory III, Trey F       19 WITT-OH                   NT    2:06.62    9  
  2 Bellus, David             22 WILM                      NT    2:14.01    4  
  3 Angeli, Nick A            19 WITT-OH                   NT    2:27.70    3  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glish, Samantha           22 WILM                      NT      26.40    9  
  2 Banta-Long, Marita        20 WITT-OH                   NT      26.69    4  
  3 Davis, Hannah             18 WILM                      NT      27.79    3  
  4 Gibson, Annelise M        19 WITT-OH                   NT      28.69    2  
  5 Galyon, Grace M           20 Transylvania-KY           NT      28.91    1  
  6 Schlensker, Karley        18 WILM                      NT      29.47  
  7 O'Neill, Ashley L         20 WITT-OH                   NT      29.64  
  8 Peterson, Melanie M       21 Transylvania-KY        31.15      30.66  
  9 Sarah, Offutt             18 Transylvania-KY        33.17      32.46  
 10 Teasdale, Sarah           21 Transylvania-KY           NT      33.79  
 -- Hadley, Jessica           20 WILM                      NT     X32.88  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barren, Bradley           19 WITT-OH                   NT      22.62    9  
  2 Tillapaugh, Hayes A       22 WILM                      NT      23.34    4  
  3 Collins, Noah             19 Transylvania-KY        23.86      23.49    3  
  4 Suffoletta, Drew          19 WITT-OH                   NT      23.90    2  
  5 Proffitt, JP              18 Transylvania-KY        25.53      25.37    1  
  6 Bright, Ward C            20 WITT-OH                   NT      26.38  
  7 Keller, Nicholas A        18 WILM                      NT      30.40  
 -- Crump, Darron J           18 WILM                      NT     X31.25  
 -- Darras, Ian               19 WILM                   25.51         DQ  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Manchester, Elissa        20 WITT-OH                   NT      58.31    9  
  2 Glish, Samantha           22 WILM                      NT      59.30    4  
  3 Davis, Hannah             18 WILM                      NT    1:00.21    3  
  4 Jelinek, Kiali S          21 Transylvania-KY           NT    1:00.92    2  
  5 Longley, Joy A            20 WITT-OH                   NT    1:02.70    1  
  6 Hernandez, Sarah          21 Transylvania-KY           NT    1:03.60  
  7 Burcham, Savanna          21 WILM                      NT    1:05.54  
  8 Webb, Breann C            18 WITT-OH                   NT    1:07.11  
  9 Peterson, Melanie M       21 Transylvania-KY      1:10.46    1:11.01  
 -- Sarah, Offutt             18 Transylvania-KY      1:13.78   X1:11.66  
 -- Harter, Sam               20 WILM                      NT   X1:13.50  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Andrew           20 WILM                      NT      48.97    9  
  2 Salay, Paul C             20 WITT-OH                   NT      50.72    4  
  3 Barren, Bradley           19 WITT-OH                   NT      50.96    3  
  4 Bellus, David             22 WILM                      NT      54.00    2  
  5 Smith, Ben                18 Transylvania-KY           NT      54.18    1  
  6 Collins, Noah             19 Transylvania-KY           NT      54.62  
  7 Proffitt, JP              18 Transylvania-KY           NT      56.14  
  8 Bright, Ward C            20 WITT-OH                   NT      59.16  
  9 Crump, Darron J           18 WILM                      NT    1:12.34  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevens, Kelsey J         19 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:27.64    9  
  2 O'Neill, Ashley L         20 WITT-OH                   NT    2:28.76    4  
  3 Verellen, Olivia M        21 WITT-OH                   NT    2:30.33    3  
  4 Lloyd, Emma C             18 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:31.83    2  
  5 Grundy, Kadie             18 WILM                      NT    2:32.01    1  
  6 Lewis, Elizabeth M        21 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:34.87  
  7 Herr, Ellyse              20 WILM                 2:29.81    2:37.11  
  8 Swinehart, Laura          20 WILM                 2:38.53    2:47.30  
 -- Teasdale, Sarah           21 Transylvania-KY           NT   X2:58.23  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busken, Hunter D          20 WITT-OH                   NT    2:10.04    9  
  2 Daya, Lawrence Z          20 WILM                      NT    2:13.70    4  
  3 Flanagan, Connor S        18 WITT-OH                   NT    2:14.22    3  
  4 Casedonte, Joe P          21 WITT-OH                   NT    2:18.82    2  
  5 Keller, Nicholas A        18 WILM                      NT    3:00.42    1  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haerle, Sarah W           20 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:33.13    9  
  2 Gibson, Annelise M        19 WITT-OH                   NT    2:49.53    4  
  3 Webb, Breann C            18 WITT-OH                   NT    2:59.99    3  
  4 Householder, Susan        21 WILM                 3:00.36    3:05.47    2  
  5 Curran, Rebecca           19 WILM                      NT    3:08.01    1  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodds, Drew A             18 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:19.33    9  
  2 Moore, Rowan V            18 WITT-OH                   NT    2:21.21    4  
  3 Nash, Cody S              21 WILM                      NT    2:22.54    3  
  4 George, Lucas E           21 WITT-OH                   NT    2:24.47    2  
  5 Bott, Sam R               20 WITT-OH                   NT    2:28.33    1  
  6 Snowden, Freddie          22 WILM                      NT    2:31.30  
  7 Morris, Brody             20 WILM                      NT    2:38.90  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leon, Macki               18 WILM                      NT    5:44.37    9  
  2 Ruddy, Lauren M           21 WITT-OH                   NT    5:44.83    4  
  3 Siefert, Morgan F         21 WITT-OH                   NT    5:46.54    3  
  4 Fogle, Mattie A           19 Transylvania-KY      5:53.67    5:50.91    2  
  5 Hover, Margaret           18 WILM                      NT    6:06.26    1  
  6 Hernandez, Sarah          21 Transylvania-KY      6:13.07    6:13.80  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Hawk               19 WITT-OH                   NT    5:10.84    9  
  2 Smith, Ben                18 Transylvania-KY      5:20.92    5:22.56    4  
  3 Angeli, Nick A            19 WITT-OH                   NT    5:24.67    3  
  4 Shanes, Samuel            17 WILM                      NT    5:34.13    2  
  5 Ball, Ben D               21 WILM                      NT    6:15.59    1  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Banta-Long, Marita        20 WITT-OH                   NT    1:04.85    9  
  2 Jelinek, Kiali S          21 Transylvania-KY      1:05.69    1:06.03    4  
  3 Gregory, Kelsey A         22 WITT-OH                   NT    1:09.75    3  
  4 Lewis, Elizabeth M        21 Transylvania-KY      1:10.06    1:11.17    2  
  5 Davis, Hannah             18 WILM                      NT    1:11.40    1  
  6 Grundy, Kadie             18 WILM                      NT    1:15.24  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory III, Trey F       19 WITT-OH                   NT      54.91    9  
  2 Tillapaugh, Hayes A       22 WILM                      NT      57.89    4  
  3 Smith, Kyle               21 WITT-OH                   NT      58.63    3  
  4 Bellus, David             22 WILM                      NT    1:00.33    2  
  5 Collins, Noah             19 Transylvania-KY      1:03.62    1:01.07    1  
  6 Casedonte, Joe P          21 WITT-OH                   NT    1:03.21  
  7 Shoemaker, Jared          19 WILM                      NT    1:06.25  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haerle, Sarah W           20 Transylvania-KY      2:19.42    2:18.15    9  
  2 Banta-Long, Marita        20 WITT-OH                   NT    2:22.06    4  
  3 Jelinek, Kiali S          21 Transylvania-KY           NT    2:26.98    3  
  4 Leon, Macki               18 WILM                      NT    2:27.46    2  
  5 Verellen, Olivia M        21 WITT-OH                   NT    2:35.79    1  
  6 Herr, Ellyse              20 WILM                      NT    2:45.14  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodds, Drew A             18 Transylvania-KY      2:03.42    2:05.37    9  
  2 Smith, Hawk               19 WITT-OH                   NT    2:09.15    4  
  3 Moore, Rowan V            18 WITT-OH                   NT    2:13.10    3  
  4 Bott, Sam R               20 WITT-OH                   NT    2:14.56    2  
  5 Snowden, Freddie          22 WILM                      NT    2:16.82    1  
  6 Shanes, Samuel            17 WILM                      NT    2:24.11  
  7 Morris, Brody             20 WILM                      NT    2:24.43  
 -- Flanagan, Connor S        18 WITT-OH                   NT   X2:12.81  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilmington College  'A'                                NT    1:47.15   11  
     1) Davis, Hannah 18                2) Hover, Margaret 18             
     3) Leon, Macki 18                  4) Glish, Samantha 22             
  2 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                     NT    1:48.22    4  
     1) Manchester, Elissa 20           2) Longley, Joy A 20              
     3) Ruddy, Lauren M 21              4) Gregory, Kelsey A 22           
  3 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                        NT    1:52.33    2  
     1) Lloyd, Emma C 18                2) Fogle, Mattie A 19             
     3) Galyon, Grace M 20              4) Stevens, Kelsey J 19           
  4 Wilmington College  'B'                                NT    2:00.41  
     1) O'Donnell, Rachel A 20          2) Schlensker, Karley 18          
     3) Burcham, Savanna 21             4) Swinehart, Laura 20            
  5 Transylvania University-KY  'B'                        NT    2:05.09  
     1) Peterson, Melanie M 21          2) Sarah, Offutt 18               
     3) Teasdale, Sarah 21              4) Hernandez, Sarah 21            
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wittenberg-OH  'A'                                     NT    1:32.40   11  
     1) Barren, Bradley 19              2) Salay, Paul C 20               
     3) Bott, Sam R 20                  4) Smith, Kyle 21                 
  2 Wilmington College  'A'                                NT    1:33.29    4  
     1) Stewart, Andrew 20              2) Tillapaugh, Hayes A 22         
     3) Daya, Lawrence Z 20             4) Bellus, David 22               
  3 Wittenberg-OH  'B'                                     NT    1:36.04    2  
     1) Smith, Hawk 19                  2) Busken, Hunter D 20            
     3) Angeli, Nick A 19               4) Suffoletta, Drew 19            
  4 Wilmington College  'B'                                NT    1:43.75  
     1) Nash, Cody S 21                 2) Shoemaker, Jared 19            
     3) Shanes, Samuel 17               4) Ball, Ben D 21